TYLER STANTON
Shaker Bison

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

152

Won

Bethlehem

Andrew Gower

pin

0:45

Dual vs Bethlehem

11/30/18

152

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Anthony Manzi

tf

19-4 6:00

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

152

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Brennan Card

pin

1:39

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

152

Won

Miller Place

Kyle Lombardi

pin

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

152

Won

Tamarac

Aiden Schmidt

pin

0:33

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

152

Won

Beekmantown

Austin Cook

pin

2:35

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

152

Won

Mahopac

Brock Fitzpatrick

pin

0:20

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

152

Won

Schalmont

Zachary Questel

pin

0:20

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/05/18

160

Won

Averill Park

Ray Hebert

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Averill Park

12/12/18

160

Lost

Columbia

Jakob Edwards

pin

0:45

Dual vs Columbia

12/19/18

152

Lost

Shenendehowa

Brock Delsignore

pin

4:25

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/28/18

152

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Nathan Schrom

pin

5:51

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

152

Won

Newark Valley

Noah Shiel

pin

1:59

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/03/19

152

Won

Guilderland

Patrick Blanchard

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Guilderland

01/05/19

152

Won

Newark Valley

Noah Shiel

pin

:51

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

152

Won

Maine-Endwell

Derek Reynolds

pin

1:10

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

152

Won

Owego Free Academy

Aidan Wuerthner

pin

:40

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

152

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Jesse O'Donnell

pin

:32

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

152

Won

Sidney

Reed Scott

dec

8-4

1st

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/19

152

Won

Saratoga Springs

Jake Deluca

pin

3:53

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/12/19

152

Won

Taconic Hills

Ryan Schermerhorn

pin

1:28

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

152

Lost

Columbia

TJ Scaccia

dec

10-5

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

152

Won

Maple Hill

Reese Steele

tf

16-0

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

152

Won

Watervliet

Kendryek Flynn

maj dec

10-0

3rd

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/16/19

152

Lost

Niskayuna

Thomas Minahan

dec

7-3

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/19/19

152

Won

Cairo-Durham

Tyler Geno

pin

1:20

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

152

Won

Averill Park

Chase Shepard

pin

0:31

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

152

Won

Tamarac

Aiden Schmidt

pin

1:23

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

152

Won

Greenville

Cole Flannery

pin

0:49

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

152

Won

Watervliet

Cameron Miller

pin

0:42

Tamarac Duals

01/24/19

152

Won

Colonie

John Truesdell

pin

1:50

Dual vs Colonie

01/26/19

152

Lost

Niskayuna

Thomas Minahan

dec

6-4 SV-1

2nd

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

152

Won

Schalmont

Nick Vandenburg

dec

9-4

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

152

Won

Albany

Seth Swiatek

pin

:50

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

152

Won

Colonie

Ishaq Chaudry

pin

:37

King Bison Invitational

02/02/19

152

Won

Shenendehowa

Cody Deuel

dec

7-1

1st

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

152

Won

Columbia

Jakob Edwards

dec

4-3

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

152

Won

Guilderland

Patrick Blanchard

tf

15-0; 4:24

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/09/19

152

Lost

La Salle Institute

Caiden Mondore

dec

6-4

4th

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

152

Won

Amsterdam

Eladio Montalvo

dec

3-0

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

152

Lost

Averill Park

Sean Malenfant

dec

10-7

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

152

Won

Amsterdam

Jacob Garcia

maj dec

10-1

Section 2 Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
7
23
3
9
0
0
0
184
27

2017-18

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

138

Lost

Ballston Spa

Wyatt Gorman

dec

8-6(OT)

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/01/17

145

Won

Columbia

TJ Scaccia

dec

5-3 SV-1

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

138

Won

Guilderland

Colden Dorfman

dec

7-2

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

138

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jared Kwarta

pin

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

138

Won

Maple Hill

Alex Bleau

maj dec

12-1

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

138

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Daniel Mejias

pin

1:56

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

138

Won

Watervliet

Sumner Josiah

pin

0:43

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

138

Lost

South Glens Falls

Ethan Weller

dec

6-1

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/06/17

138

Lost

Niskayuna

Willie Thacker

dec

6-4

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/14/17

145

Won

Schenectady

Carlos Cruz

pin

0:47

Dual vs Schenectady

12/16/17

138

Won

Schalmont

Tyler Stuart

pin

3:10

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

138

Won

Lansingburg

Tyler Harris

pin

1:31

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

138

Won

Corinth

Sam Tromblee

pin

2:26

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

138

Won

Galway

fft

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

145

Won

Albany

fft

Sabre Duals

12/28/17

138

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Austin Wood

dec

6-4

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

138

Lost

Galway

Jonathan Hoyt

pin

2:54

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

138

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Juan Estrada

maj dec

14-0

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

138

Lost

Camp Hill

Jacob Coniglio

pin

5:40

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

138

Lost

Little Falls

Lorenzo Scarano

dec

6-3

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/03/18

138

Won

Saratoga Springs

fft

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/10/18

138

Lost

Burnt Hills

Danny Jada

pin

1:14

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/14/18

138

Lost

Tamarac

Bobby Treshock

dec

3-2 OT

2nd

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

138

Won

Albany

Troy Delima

pin

1:19

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

138

Won

Hudson Falls

Isaiah Mattison

pin

1:53

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

138

Won

Watervliet

Kendryek Flynn

dec

5-4

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/17/18

145

Won

Albany

Maxwell Kendall

tf

17-2

Dual vs Albany

01/20/18

138

Lost

Averill Park

Sean Malenfant

pin

2:47

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

138

Lost

Tamarac

Bobby Treshock

dec

5-1

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

138

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Jesse White

pin

1:21

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

138

Lost

Greenville

Ian McIlhenny

dec

3-2

Tamarac Duals

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
13
10
1
4
3
0
0
96
52

2016-17

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

120

Won

Northern Adirondack

fft

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

120

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

120

Lost

Columbia

Michael Gonyea

pin

2:29

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

120

Won

Maple Hill

Reese Steele

dec

11-9

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

120

Lost

South Glens Falls

Logan Barody

maj dec

9-0

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

120

Won

Tamarac

Ryan Waldinger

pin

1:00

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

120

Lost

Watervliet

Connor Lyons

pin

3:51

Columbia Duals

12/06/16

120

Lost

Ballston Spa

Kyle Northrup

dec

11-6

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/08/16

120

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Ryan Encarnacion

pin

4:12

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/14/16

120

Lost

Schenectady

Shatique Trantham

dec

3-0

Dual vs Schenectady

12/16/16

120

Won

Duanesburg

Kyle Wilson

pin

1:52

Tiger Duals

12/16/16

120

Lost

Essex, VT

Noah Bonning

maj dec

8-0

Tiger Duals

12/16/16

120

Won

Cohoes

fft

Tiger Duals

12/20/16

120

Lost

Burnt Hills

David Hess

pin

4:50

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/04/17

120

Lost

Niskayuna

Jesse Baignosche

dec

8-3

Dual vs Niskayuna

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
9
2
0
1
3
0
0
33
41

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
59
29
35
4
14
6
0
0
313
120