AUSTIN SILL
Shaker Bison

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

120

Won

Bethlehem

Christopher Kienle

pin

0:43

Dual vs Bethlehem

11/30/18

120

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Tyler Busby

pin

1:42

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

126

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Aidan MacLeod

pin

1:29

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

120

Lost

Miller Place

Justin Klein

dec

7-3

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

120

Won

Tamarac

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

126

Won

Beekmantown

Julian Nelson

pin

0:23

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

120

Won

Mahopac

Frankie Scauzillo

pin

0:56

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

120

Won

Schalmont

Mark Nardini

pin

0:36

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/05/18

126

Lost

Averill Park

Andrew Lee

dec

8-6 SV-1

Dual vs Averill Park

12/12/18

120

Lost

Columbia

Aiden Scott

dec

7-3

Dual vs Columbia

12/19/18

120

Won

Shenendehowa

Ayden Robles

dec

9-2

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/28/18

120

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Zenmatsu Myles

pin

1:38

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

120

Lost

Galway

Brandon Grupe

pin

2:51

2nd

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

120

Won

Shaker

Donovan Deguire

pin

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

120

Won

Newark Valley

Noah Waterman

pin

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/03/19

126

Lost

Guilderland

Marcus Berroa

maj dec

14-6

Dual vs Guilderland

01/05/19

120

Won

Rondout Valley

Timmy Pereira

pin

3:14

1st

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

120

Won

Greene-Oxford

Tyler Brown

pin

:30

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

120

Won

Maine-Endwell

Payton Bennett

pin

1:42

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

120

Won

Rondout Valley

destiny walsh

pin

:08

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

120

Won

Greene-Oxford

Mallory Fowler

pin

:19

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/19

120

Won

Saratoga Springs

Zeph Watkins

dec

12-6

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/11/19

120

Lost

Burnt Hills

John DeConno

dec

8-1

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

120

Lost

Fulton

Thomas Hughes

dec

13-7

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

120

Won

Freeport

Jerry Ellis

pin

4:01

Eastern States Classic

01/16/19

120

Lost

Niskayuna

Jack Schiavo

dec

5-4

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/19/19

120

Won

Cairo-Durham

John Hughes

pin

0:24

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

126

Won

Averill Park

fft

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

126

Won

Tamarac

Hunter Yearsley

pin

3:52

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

126

Lost

Greenville

Aiden Cullen

pin

1:15

Tamarac Duals

01/19/19

120

Won

Watervliet

John Dunham

pin

3:38

Tamarac Duals

01/24/19

120

Won

Colonie

Ben Rounds

pin

0:53

Dual vs Colonie

01/26/19

120

Lost

Niskayuna

Jack Schiavo

pin

2:48

2nd

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

120

Won

Schalmont

Mark Nardini

pin

5:34

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

120

Won

Galway

Brandon Grupe

pin

3:07

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

120

Won

Guilderland

Kelson Mcbride

pin

:20

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

120

Won

Schoharie

Zoey Lints

pin

3:35

King Bison Invitational

02/02/19

120

Lost

Columbia

Aiden Scott

maj dec

12-1

2nd

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

120

Won

Niskayuna

Jack Schiavo

dec

5-2

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

120

Won

Guilderland

Kelson Mcbride

pin

:52

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/09/19

120

Won

Saratoga Springs

Zeph Watkins

pin

1:54

3rd

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

120

Won

Niskayuna

Jack Schiavo

dec

3-1

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

120

Won

Queensbury

Robert Rathbun

tf

18-3

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

120

Lost

Averill Park

Andrew Lee

dec

10-6

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

120

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Zenmatsu Myles

maj dec

12-2

Section 2 Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
12
25
1
5
2
0
0
183
47

2017-18

Sophomore, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/17

120

Won

Niskayuna

Luke Zink

dec

5-4 UTB

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/12/17

113

Won

Shenendehowa

Brice Anderson

dec

5-3

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/14/17

113

Won

Schenectady

Pau'lie Diegel

pin

0:58

Dual vs Schenectady

12/16/17

106

Won

Schalmont

Mark Nardini

pin

2:40

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

113

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

106

Won

Corinth

John Freebern

pin

1:05

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

106

Lost

Galway

Joseph Scheeren

dec

5-1

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

113

Won

Albany

fft

Sabre Duals

12/28/17

106

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

John Sitcer

maj dec

8-0

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

106

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Justin Kearns

dec

11-8

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

106

Lost

Galway

Joseph Scheeren

dec

5-0

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

106

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Austin Delisle

dec

9-6

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

106

Won

Camp Hill

Xander Heim

pin

:47

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/03/18

113

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Jordan Sartin

pin

1:25

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/10/18

113

Lost

Burnt Hills

John DeConno

maj dec

12-2

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/14/18

113

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Logan Campbell

maj dec

17-8

3rd

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

113

Won

Maple Hill

Thomas Merhige

pin

:13

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

113

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Mitch Craft

pin

3:40

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

113

Lost

Gateway Regional

Brandon Daniels

dec

6-3

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/17/18

120

Won

Albany

Muiz Bayewu

pin

2:39

Dual vs Albany

01/20/18

113

Lost

Averill Park

Andrew Lee

pin

1:54

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

113

Won

Tamarac

Hunter Yearsley

dec

6-3

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

113

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Logan Campbell

pin

3:10

Tamarac Duals

01/20/18

113

Won

Greenville

Nick Joraleman

pin

3:59

Tamarac Duals

01/25/18

120

Won

Bethlehem

Tyler Salisbury

pin

1:47

Dual vs Bethlehem

01/27/18

106

Won

Shaker

Michael Santore

fft

1st

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/27/18

106

Won

Groton

Kyle Willard

pin

1:02

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/27/18

106

Won

Greene-Oxford

Cooper Rice

pin

1:02

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/27/18

106

Won

Corning

Ethan Hart

dec

3-0

Stan Elinsky Tournament

02/03/18

106

Won

Shaker

Michael Santore

dec

5-3

1st

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

106

Won

Niskayuna

Luke Zink

pin

4:12

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/10/18

106

Won

Niskayuna

Luke Zink

tf

15-0

5th

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

106

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Griffin Biviano

dec

8-7

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

106

Lost

Shaker

Michael Santore

dec

7-2

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

106

Won

Niskayuna

Matthew Whelan

pin

4:36

Section 2 Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
9
14
1
8
3
0
0
133
34

2016-17

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

099

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Dolan Gilmore

pin

5:34

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

099

Lost

Beekmantown

Sawyer Bruce

pin

1:26

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

099

Won

Columbia

Austin Coyne

pin

1:50

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

099

Lost

Maple Hill

Caleb Svingala

pin

1:01

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

099

Won

South Glens Falls

fft

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

099

Won

Tamarac

Torin Bishop

pin

5:06

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

099

Lost

Watervliet

Peyton White

maj dec

13-1

Columbia Duals

12/06/16

099

Lost

Ballston Spa

Nick Palso

pin

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/08/16

099

Won

Saratoga Springs

Isiah Meyre

pin

3:26

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/14/16

099

Won

Schenectady

Pablo Delarosa

pin

1:53

Dual vs Schenectady

12/16/16

099

Won

Saratoga Springs

Jacob Pratt

pin

0:44

Tiger Duals

12/16/16

099

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Tiger Duals

12/16/16

099

Won

Essex, VT

fft

Tiger Duals

12/16/16

099

Won

Cohoes

fft

Tiger Duals

12/20/16

099

Won

Burnt Hills

Jack Taylor

pin

3:26

Dual vs Burnt Hills

12/22/16

099

Lost

Shenendehowa

Brice Anderson

dec

14-11

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/04/17

099

Lost

Niskayuna

Luke Zink

dec

9-4

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/14/17

099

Won

Albany

Marcus Fredricks

pin

:53

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/17

099

Lost

Maple Hill

Caleb Svingala

pin

:35

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/17

099

Won

Tamarac

Torin Bishop

pin

2:26

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/17

099

Lost

Watervliet

Peyton White

dec

11-8

4th

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/18/17

106

Won

Albany

Jordan Perez

pin

0:51

Dual vs Albany

01/21/17

099

Won

Watervliet

Peyton White

pin

1:34

Tamarac Duals

01/21/17

099

Won

Tamarac

Torin Bishop

pin

1:03

Tamarac Duals

01/21/17

099

Won

Averill Park

fft

Tamarac Duals

01/21/17

106

Won

Greenville

Gianna Mancuso

pin

0:17

Tamarac Duals

01/26/17

099

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Dual vs Mohonasen

01/28/17

099

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

John Sitcer

pin

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

099

Won

Shenendehowa

Brice Anderson

dec

18-12

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

099

Lost

Gouverneur

Carter Baer

pin

Big 10 Invitational

02/04/17

099

Won

Saratoga Springs

Isiah Meyre

pin

:49

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

099

Lost

Niskayuna

Luke Zink

dec

10-3

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

099

Won

Shenendehowa

Brice Anderson

dec

12-7

3rd

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/11/17

099

Won

Burnt Hills

Jack Taylor

pin

2:09

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

099

Lost

Niskayuna

Luke Zink

dec

9-6

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

099

Won

Colonie

Robbie Bahan

pin

1:03

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

099

Lost

Ballston Spa

Nick Palso

dec

12-6

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

099

Lost

Scotia-Glenville

Eli Wilson

dec

6-4

6th

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
14
16
0
2
6
0
0
138
61

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
83
35
55
2
15
11
0
0
454
142