CARTER BAER
Gouverneur Wildcats
Carter Baer

2018-19

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

126

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

Dual vs Ogdensburg

11/30/18

126

Won

Middletown

Kevin Loiodice

tf

15-0 4:00

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

126

Won

Waverly

Colby Sindoni

tf

19-4 4:36

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

126

Won

Horseheads

Owen King

pin

0:28

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

132

Won

Chenango Valley

Joshua Champion

pin

0:34

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

126

Won

Johnson City

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

126

Won

Fulton

Andru Walts

maj dec

10-1

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

126

Won

Wayne

Jacob Gabriel

tf

16-1 2:49

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/18

132

Won

Massena

Ethan Donnelly

pin

0:24

Dual vs Massena

12/12/18

126

Won

Canton

Brock Francis

pin

0:15

Dual vs Canton

12/14/18

126

Won

Indian River

Zach Davis

pin

:15

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

126

Won

JD-CBA

Ethan Wells

tf

17-2

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

126

Won

Mexico

Dean Shambo

dec

10-3

1st

North Country Invitational

12/22/18

126

Won

Beaver River

Jonah Mullin

pin

0:21

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

126

Won

Watertown

fft

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

126

Won

Beekmantown

Julian Nelson

pin

0:10

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

126

Won

Cortland

Frederick Ott

pin

0:12

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

132

Won

Warsaw

Kent Crater

pin

0:15

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/28/18

126

Won

Mexico

Dean Shambo

dec

4-0

1st

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

126

Won

Cato-Meridian

Hunter White

pin

4:41

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

126

Won

Webster Thomas

Jackson Allen

tf

16-1

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

126

Won

Fulton

Walter Crofoot

pin

:58

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

126

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Noah Bennett

pin

:33

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/19

126

Won

Dolgeville

Andrew Doolittle

pin

:33

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

126

Won

Peru

Nick Hagar

pin

:25

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

126

Won

Mount Abraham Union, VT

Roman Mayer

tf

18-3; 5:00

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

126

Lost

John Jay Cross River

Chris Cook

inj def

2nd

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
1
14
6
3
3
0
0
142
6

2017-18

8th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

113

Won

Homer

Jacob Rice

maj dec

17-3

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

113

Won

Marcellus

Ryan Moses

pin

0:41

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

113

Won

Whitney Point

Aiden Rosa

pin

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

113

Won

Chittenango

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

113

Won

Galway

Brandon Grupe

tf

16-0

Chittenango Duals

12/06/17

113

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Sam Searles

tf

20-5 5:50

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

12/09/17

106

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Aaron Moir

pin

0:23

Gouverneur Duals

12/09/17

106

Won

Tioga

Mason Welch

tf

16-0 3:22

Gouverneur Duals

12/09/17

113

Lost

Peru

Alijah Seymour

maj dec

12-1

Gouverneur Duals

12/09/17

106

Won

Saranac

Collin Clancy

pin

0:45

Gouverneur Duals

12/13/17

106

Won

Ogdensburg

Mitchel McCarthy

pin

0:38

Dual vs Ogdensburg

12/15/17

106

Won

Watertown

Ashton Beebe

pin

:46

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

106

Won

Saranac

Robert Foley

tf

17-0

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

106

Lost

Lowville

Micah Roes

dec

1-0

2nd

North Country Invitational

12/20/17

113

Won

Massena

fft

Dual vs Massena

12/28/17

106

Won

Shenendehowa

Brice Anderson

pin

1:11

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

106

Won

Ausable Valley

Zach Bola

pin

1:40

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

106

Won

Queensbury

Ryan Sleezer

maj dec

13-1

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/03/18

120

Won

Canton

Cole Clawson

pin

0:35

Dual vs Canton

01/12/18

106

Lost

Wantagh

Josiah Encarnacion

dec

7-5

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

106

Won

Plainedge

Odie Louca

dec

7-1

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

106

Won

Danbury

Tyler Johnson

dec

9-3

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

106

Lost

Center Moriches

Jordan Titus

maj dec

13-2

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

106

Won

Red Hook

Matt Morris

tf

17-0 3:27

Eastern States Classic

01/17/18

113

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Lucas Martin

tf

18-3 5:00

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

01/20/18

113

Won

Canton

fft

Section X Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

113

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Lucas Martin

tf

16-0

Section X Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

120

Won

Ogdensburg

Adam Calton

pin

:47

Section X Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

113

Won

Massena

fft

Section X Dual Meet Championship

01/24/18

106

Won

Ogdensburg

Mitchel McCarthy

pin

1:05

Dual vs Ogdensburg

01/27/18

106

Won

Mount Sinai

Jack Tyrell

pin

1:44

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/27/18

106

Won

Falconer

Brodie Little

pin

0:11

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/30/18

106

Won

Canastota

Culley Bellino

pin

0:38

Dual vs Canastota

01/31/18

113

Won

Canton

Orion Ayers

pin

0:39

Dual vs Canton

02/01/18

113

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

02/10/18

106

Won

Canton

Brock Francis

pin

1:00

1st

Section X Division II Championships

02/23/18

106

Won

Clarke

Jordan Soriano

dec

3-2

5th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

106

Lost

Pleasantville

Len Balducci

maj dec

11-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

106

Won

Galway

Joseph Scheeren

dec

7-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

106

Won

Saranac

Robert Foley

maj dec

17-7

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

106

Lost

Clarke

Jordan Soriano

dec

3-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

106

Won

Red Hook

Matt Morris

maj dec

14-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
36
6
16
7
8
5
0
0
189
21

2016-17

7th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/16

099

Won

Norwich

Dante Geislinger

maj dec

11-1

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

106

Won

Canastota

Casey Bixby

pin

1:07

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

099

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

099

Won

Phoenix

Jeff Cooper

pin

:32

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

099

Won

Peru

Logan Dubuque

dec

6-5

Gouverneur Duals

12/16/16

099

Won

Indian River

Parker Ashley

pin

:41

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

099

Won

Camden

Nicholas Hejke

pin

1:10

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

099

Won

Lowville

Micah Roes

dec

9-7

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

099

Won

Camden

Devin Coleman

dec

5-0

1st

North Country Invitational

12/21/16

106

Won

Ogdensburg

Adam Calton

pin

0:55

Dual vs Ogdensburg

12/29/16

099

Won

Queensbury

Kaiden Laluna

pin

:49

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

099

Won

Corinth

Alec Richards

pin

2:43

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

099

Lost

South Glens Falls

Brock Delsignore

maj dec

12-3

2nd

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/04/17

106

Won

Massena

fft

Dual vs Massena

01/07/17

099

Won

Cooperstown

Lucas LoRusso

pin

1:14

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

099

Lost

JD-CBA

Myles Griffin

maj dec

10-0

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

099

Won

Chittenango

Peyton Denney

pin

:20

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

099

Won

West Genesee

Nate Wade

pin

2:00

3rd

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/11/17

106

Won

Canton

fft

Dual vs Canton

01/14/17

099

Won

Newark

Luis Ortiz

pin

1:54

Jack Fisher Memorial Tournament

01/14/17

099

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Justin Bachman

pin

:15

Jack Fisher Memorial Tournament

01/14/17

099

Won

Mynderse

Dylan Harris

pin

:41

Jack Fisher Memorial Tournament

01/14/17

099

Lost

Brockport

Tyler Daly

dec

5-0

Jack Fisher Memorial Tournament

01/14/17

099

Won

Brockport

Ryan Daly

dec

7-5

Jack Fisher Memorial Tournament

01/14/17

099

Won

Wayne

William Tennity

pin

1:15

Jack Fisher Memorial Tournament

01/14/17

099

Won

Williamson, HS

Tyler Dilly

pin

1:02

Jack Fisher Memorial Tournament

01/28/17

099

Won

Albany

Marcus Fredricks

pin

:17

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

099

Won

Shaker

Austin Sill

pin

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

099

Won

Pine Bush

Jordan Suarez

dec

7-6

1st

Big 10 Invitational

01/31/17

106

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Sam Searles

maj dec

14-4

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

02/01/17

106

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

Dual vs Ogdensburg

02/03/17

106

Won

Massena

fft

Dual vs Massena

02/08/17

106

Won

Canton

fft

Dual vs Canton

02/09/17

106

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Sam Searles

maj dec

14-4

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

02/24/17

099

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Mason Bush

dec

8-5

6th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

099

Lost

Tioga

John Worthing

maj dec

13-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

099

Won

Peru

Logan Dubuque

dec

6-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

099

Won

Locust Valley

Vito Rodriguez

pin

2:57

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

099

Lost

Center Moriches

Jordan Titus

dec

8-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

099

Won

Depew

Carson Alberti

maj dec

12-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
6
18
0
10
6
0
0
178
21

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
96
13
48
13
21
14
0
0
509
48