BRADY SMITH
Greene-Oxford Blackhawks

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

126

Lost

Queensbury

Trevor Robbins

dec

9-6

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

126

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Tim Dirie

pin

2:59

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

126

Won

Sidney

Caleb Hartwell

dec

4-1

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

126

Lost

Carthage

Justyn Begley

pin

4:28

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

126

Won

SVEC

Hunter Cleveland

dec

4-0

5th

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/18

126

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/08/18

126

Won

BGAH

Dylan Decker

tf

19-2

Viking Duals

12/08/18

126

Won

Homer

Carter Monroe

pin

Viking Duals

12/08/18

126

Won

Port Byron

Gabe Newton

pin

1:56

Viking Duals

12/08/18

132

Won

Otselic Valley

fft

Viking Duals

12/08/18

126

Won

Windsor

Dante Rooke

tf

17-0

Viking Duals

12/13/18

126

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

12/15/18

126

Won

Carmel

kai chu

pin

1:02

Jim Wilson Duals

12/15/18

126

Won

Washingtonville

Christopher Zappolo

dec

12-6

Jim Wilson Duals

12/15/18

126

Lost

Plainedge

Michael Rosen

pin

3:05

Jim Wilson Duals

12/15/18

126

Won

Cornwall

Martin Astigarraga

maj dec

11-1

Jim Wilson Duals

12/27/18

126

Lost

Chenango Forks

Gavin Secoolish

dec

4-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

126

Won

Hoosick Falls

Zoe Gress

pin

:13

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

126

Lost

Towanda

Bryant Green

maj dec

9-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/05/19

126

Won

Greene-Oxford

Damien Hitt

maj dec

13-1

3rd

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

126

Lost

Sidney

Caleb Hartwell

pin

:38

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

126

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Joey Rumola

pin

1:59

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

126

Won

Newark Valley

Noah Waterman

pin

:33

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

126

Won

Groton

Joe Bishop

pin

1:41

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/08/19

126

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Caleb Robinson

pin

3:20

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

01/12/19

126

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Hunter White

dec

8-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

126

Won

Holland Patent

Jordan Koenig

pin

2:32

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

126

Won

Cazenovia

Gerald Viehauer

pin

2:30

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

126

Won

Indian River

Ethen Garrison

pin

1;24

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

126

Won

Rome Free Academy

Wally Wright Jr

pin

4:37

3rd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/19

126

Won

Maine-Endwell

Ryan David-kadaronak

pin

0:13

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

01/23/19

132

Won

Ithaca

Owen Levine

tf

15-0

Dual vs Ithaca

01/25/19

126

Won

Sidney

Caleb Hartwell

pin

2:49

Dual vs Sidney

02/02/19

126

Won

Waverly

Colby Sindoni

dec

7-2

1st

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

126

Won

Marathon

Ethan Morrison

pin

3:58

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

126

Won

Moravia

Nate Eberhardt

pin

1:00

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/19

126

Won

Marathon

Ethan Morrison

dec

7-3

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

126

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Avery Middendorf

dec

6-4

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

126

Won

Moravia

Nate Eberhardt

pin

2:12

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

126

Won

SVEC

Hunter Cleveland

maj dec

11-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

126

Lost

Tioga

David MacWhinnie

pin

:53

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

126

Won

Whitney Point

Brennan Roe

pin

:20

5th

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
10
18
3
8
3
0
0
168
46

2017-18

8th Grader, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

113

Lost

Queensbury

Dylan Sleezer

dec

9-4

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

113

Won

BGAH

Teague Rezucha

dec

3-1

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

113

Won

Shenendehowa

Brice Anderson

maj dec

8-0

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

113

Lost

Queensbury

Dylan Sleezer

maj dec

11-3

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

113

Won

SVEC

Hunter Cleveland

maj dec

9-1

5th

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/09/17

120

Won

BGAH

Brandon Hoover

pin

3:13

Viking Duals

12/09/17

120

Lost

Homer

Nick Rice

pin

1:40

Viking Duals

12/09/17

120

Won

Port Byron

Tyler Dennis

dec

7-2

Viking Duals

12/09/17

120

Won

Otselic Valley

fft

Viking Duals

12/16/17

120

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Ty Robinson

pin

1:40

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

120

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Travis Raynor

maj dec

8-0

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/20/17

120

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Conner O'Boyle

pin

3:47

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

12/28/17

113

Lost

Windsor

Mike McDaniels

pin

1:16

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

113

Won

Canandaigua

Reece Hibbard

dec

7-6

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

113

Won

Waverly

Rylan LaForest

pin

4:27

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

113

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Chandler Merwin

pin

2:46

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/09/18

120

Won

Greene

Brandan Hilsbos

pin

2:24

Dual vs Greene

01/14/18

113

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Braden Florczyk

maj dec

11-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

113

Won

Groton

Tanner Karschner

dec

5-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

113

Lost

Cazenovia

Jacob Wells

pin

1:41

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

113

Lost

Baldwinsville

Tyler Schardt

dec

4-1

6th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/18/18

120

Won

Unatego

fft

Dual vs Unatego

01/19/18

120

Won

Marathon

Ethan Morrison

pin

5:49

Dual vs Marathon

01/24/18

113

Won

Sidney

fft

Dual vs Sidney

01/24/18

120

Won

Unatego

fft

Dual vs Unatego

01/30/18

120

Won

Ithaca

Kaya Cruz

maj dec

12-3

Dual vs Ithaca

02/03/18

120

Won

SVEC

Devin Beach

pin

1:28

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

120

Lost

SVEC

Parker Sexton

pin

3:26

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

Greene

Damien Hitt

pin

:43

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Nick Lamoreaux

pin

1:35

5th

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/09/18

120

Won

Odessa-Montour

Josiah Lynch

tf

17-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

120

Lost

Tioga

Brady Worthing

pin

1:00

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

120

Won

Dryden

RJ Belanger

pin

4:11

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

120

Lost

Chenango Valley

Dan Tester

pin

2:09

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
13
9
1
7
4
0
0
107
66

2016-17

7th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

106

Won

Carthage

Hunter Guyette

pin

4:46

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

106

Lost

SVEC

Parker Sexton

dec

6-2

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

106

Won

Greene

Jordan Taft

dec

10-5

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

106

Won

Greene-Oxford

Cooper Rice

dec

11-7

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

106

Lost

SVEC

Parker Sexton

dec

7-2

4th

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/07/16

113

Won

Sidney

fft

Dual vs Sidney

12/10/16

113

Lost

BGAH

Brody Oleksak

pin

1:09

Viking Duals

12/10/16

106

Won

Homer

Zachary Duff

dec

5-1

Viking Duals

12/10/16

113

Won

Port Byron

Gabe Newton

pin

1:36

Viking Duals

12/10/16

106

Won

Otselic Valley

fft

Viking Duals

12/10/16

113

Lost

Windsor

Mike McDaniels

pin

3:28

Viking Duals

12/16/16

106

Lost

Greene

Jordan Taft

dec

11-4

Dual vs Greene

12/21/16

113

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/04/17

106

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Kaleb Miller

pin

5:53

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

01/07/17

106

Lost

Newark Valley

Clint Baker

dec

1-0

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/07/17

106

Won

Waverly

Rylan LaForest

pin

3:47

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/07/17

106

Won

Rondout Valley

Timmy Pereira

pin

3:29

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/07/17

106

Lost

Greene

Jordan Taft

pin

1:13

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/07/17

106

Won

Waverly

Nick Spinner

pin

2:27

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/11/17

106

Won

Unatego

fft

Dual vs Unatego

01/14/17

106

Won

Groton

Marissa Kuhn

pin

3:53

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

106

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Braden Florczyk

dec

3-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

106

Won

Auburn

Jamyr Grimes

pin

1:56

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

106

Lost

Indian River

Lucas VanTassel

dec

6-4

4th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/24/17

113

Lost

Ithaca

Nick Tubbs

dec

6-0

Dual vs Ithaca

02/01/17

113

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Jason Price

dec

12-6

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

02/02/17

106

Won

Groton

Marissa Kuhn

pin

0:49

Dual vs Groton

02/04/17

106

Lost

Greene

Jordan Taft

pin

1:22

2nd

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/17

106

Won

Odessa-Montour

Josiah Lynch

maj dec

12-1

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/11/17

106

Lost

Tioga

Brady Worthing

pin

:57

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

106

Won

Greene

Jordan Taft

pin

3:55

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

106

Won

Whitney Point

Brennan Roe

pin

2:31

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

106

Lost

Windsor

Mike McDaniels

pin

2:18

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
13
11
0
5
4
0
0
106
57

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
73
36
38
4
20
11
0
0
381
169