KADEN RUSSELL
Owego Free Academy Indians

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/22/18

145

Won

Rome Free Academy

Jordan Elliott

pin

3:10

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

145

Won

Whitesboro

Connor Rowlands

maj dec

13-5

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

145

Lost

Penfield

Max Kropman

pin

1:38

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

145

Won

Holland Patent

Shawn Yocum

pin

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

145

Won

Baldwinsville

Nathan Hahn

maj dec

12-4

Baldwinsville Duals

01/05/19

145

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Mason Pelton

maj dec

11-3

4th

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

145

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

River Burgess

dec

4-2

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

145

Won

Groton

Anthony Rotunda

dec

4-0

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

145

Won

Groton

Donovan Mitchell

pin

1:46

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

145

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Peter Makarchuk

pin

3:50

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/12/19

145

Lost

Central Square

Peyton Rupracht

dec

4-3

2nd

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

145

Won

Owego Free Academy

Zach Miner

pin

3:34

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

145

Won

Canton

Keenan LeBoeuf-Davis

pin

3:57

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

145

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Devin Southworth

MFF

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

145

Won

Liverpool

Dom Ianno

maj dec

10-0

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/15/19

145

Won

Norwich

Ashton Jenkins

pin

1:19

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/23/19

152

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Aidan Lupole

pin

4:37

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

02/01/19

160

Won

Waverly

Austin Kimble

maj dec

16-8

Dual vs Waverly

02/02/19

160

Lost

Tioga

Zach Warner

pin

4:48

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

160

Won

Newark Valley

Connor Jacobson

pin

3:47

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

160

Lost

Sidney

Dan Calkins

pin

2:27

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/19

160

Won

Unatego

Travis Knapp

pin

1:09

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

160

Lost

Windsor

Gabriel Monroe

pin

3:36

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

160

Lost

Whitney Point

Killian Prentice

pin

4:46

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
8
10
0
5
0
0
0
79
40

2017-18

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

145

Won

Ithaca

Caleb Levine

dec

11-4

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

145

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

River Burgess

tf

17-0

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

145

Won

Ithaca

Colby Capolongo

pin

:32

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

145

Won

Owego Free Academy

Austin Culver

pin

2:32

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

145

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Karamvir Hothi

pin

2:07

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/08/17

138

Lost

Central Square

Andy Nicholson

dec

8-2

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

138

Lost

Chenango Valley

Derek Goga

pin

0:34

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

138

Won

Maine-Endwell

Cobe Sisenstein

pin

4:40

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

138

Won

Binghamton

Kycleim Cooper-Viraphong

pin

1:17

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

138

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Edwin Lavin

dec

5-4

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/13/17

138

Won

Union-Endicott

fft

Dual vs Union-Endicott

12/16/17

138

Lost

Otselic Valley

Corbin Learned

maj dec

12-1

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

138

Won

Northeast Bradford

Dusty Cook

dec

11-10

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

138

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Edwin Lavin

dec

3-1 SV

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

138

Lost

Port Jervis

Gavin Staerker

maj dec

10-2

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/20/17

138

Lost

Vestal

Pierce Eynon

dec

4-2

Dual vs Vestal

01/03/18

138

Won

Maine-Endwell

Matt Dunbar

pin

0:42

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

01/09/18

138

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Aidan Lupole

maj dec

14-0

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/14/18

138

Won

Union-Endicott

Gavvan Shabazz

pin

1:18

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/14/18

138

Won

Pittsford

Josh Robinson

pin

1:47

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/14/18

138

Lost

West Genesee

Brady Ryan

inj def

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/14/18

138

Won

Corning

fft

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/17/18

138

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Cooper Hall

pin

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/19/18

138

Lost

Horseheads

Jarrett O'Connell

dec

8-3

STAC Championship

01/19/18

138

Won

Chenango Valley

Colsten Volpe

pin

2:43

STAC Championship

01/19/18

138

Lost

Windsor

Alex Quinn

dec

4-1

STAC Championship

01/19/18

138

Lost

Oneonta

Hunter Burch

dec

6-3

6th

STAC Championship

01/23/18

138

Won

Chenango Forks

Daniel Flynn

dec

7-2

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/27/18

138

Lost

BGAH

Ben Bivar

pin

3:59

Owego Round Robin

01/27/18

138

Lost

Chenango Valley

Colsten Volpe

maj dec

8-0

Owego Round Robin

01/27/18

138

Won

Johnson City

Nathan Smith

pin

:25

Owego Round Robin

01/27/18

138

Won

Waverly

Cody Chandler

pin

1:44

3rd

Owego Round Robin

02/03/18

138

Lost

Windsor

Alex Quinn

fft

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

138

Won

Norwich

Izaiah Cabalero

dec

7-0

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

138

Lost

BGAH

Ben Bivar

pin

2:25

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

138

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Aidan Lupole

pin

3:10

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/09/18

138

Lost

BGAH

Ben Bivar

maj dec

12-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

138

Won

Waverly

Cody Chandler

tf

17-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

138

Won

Oneonta

Hunter Burch

dec

3-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

138

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Darren Law

dec

2-1

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
19
11
1
7
2
0
0
105
84

2016-17

Freshman, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/14/16

132

Won

Norwich

Seth Wessels

pin

1:30

Dual vs Norwich

12/20/16

132

Lost

Windsor

Corey Swartz

pin

:32

Dual vs Windsor

12/22/16

132

Lost

Horseheads

Jarrett O'Connell

pin

0:38

Dual vs Horseheads

01/14/17

132

Lost

Campbell-Savona

Jaycob Parulski

pin

4:32

Corning Hawks Duals

01/14/17

132

Won

Corning

Jacob Riker

maj dec

9-1

Corning Hawks Duals

01/18/17

138

Won

Johnson City

Jose Manon

pin

0:47

Dual vs Johnson City

02/02/17

138

Won

Chenango Forks

Victor Arciolla

dec

7-1

Dual vs Chenango Forks

02/04/17

132

Lost

Norwich

Seth Wessels

dec

9-7

Section IV Class B Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
4
2
0
2
0
0
0
19
21

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
41
31
23
1
14
2
0
0
203
145