PAYTON BENNETT
Maine-Endwell Spartans

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

120

Lost

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Joseph Curreri

tf

21-5; 5:40

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

120

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Patrick Adams

pin

1:51

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

120

Lost

Queensbury

Kaiden Laluna

pin

2:07

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/07/18

120

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Nate Merwin

pin

0:53

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

120

Won

Dryden

Zackary Willson

pin

1:59

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

120

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

120

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

120

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

120

Won

Oneonta

Tyler Hasbrouck

pin

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

120

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

120

Won

Groton

Brennan Brockway

pin

3:46

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

120

Won

Binghamton

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/12/18

120

Lost

Vestal

Peter Sacco

pin

:39

Dual vs Vestal

12/19/18

120

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Jacob Morris

dec

4-2

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/27/18

120

Won

Chenango Forks

Dylan Eggleston

dec

8-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

120

Lost

Mount Sinai

Brendan Goodrich

dec

2-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

120

Lost

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Joseph Curreri

pin

2:57

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/05/19

120

Won

Greene-Oxford

Tyler Brown

dec

8-5

3rd

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

120

Lost

Rondout Valley

Timmy Pereira

maj dec

15-6

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

120

Lost

Shaker

Austin Sill

pin

1:42

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

120

Won

Greene-Oxford

Mallory Fowler

pin

1:32

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

120

Won

Rondout Valley

destiny walsh

pin

:47

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/19

120

Lost

Johnson City

Dante Rigal

pin

Dual vs Johnson City

01/16/19

120

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Tyler Brown

dec

4-3

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

01/28/19

126

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Joey Rumola

maj dec

11-2

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

02/02/19

120

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Caleb Robinson

pin

:33

2nd

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

120

Won

Thomas A Edison

Jordon Taylor

pin

1:43

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

120

Won

Tioga

Justin Hopkins

pin

1:42

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/19

120

Won

Whitney Point

Aiden Rosa

dec

6-3

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

120

Lost

Norwich

Nicholas Glanville

pin

:31

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

120

Lost

Windsor

Ryan Kennedy

dec

2-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

120

Won

Tioga

Justin Hopkins

pin

2:34

5th

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
15
9
0
3
5
0
0
93
73

2017-18

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

106

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Ben Menard

dec

11-5

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

106

Lost

BGAH

Dylan Decker

pin

2:01

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/05/17

106

Lost

Union-Endicott

Dylan Roberts

pin

Dual vs Union-Endicott

12/08/17

106

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

106

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Richie Diffendorf

pin

1:52

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

106

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Jacob Morris

pin

1:30

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

106

Won

Central Square

Gabe Rupracht

dec

8-6

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

106

Won

Binghamton

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/13/17

106

Lost

Vestal

Peter Sacco

maj dec

0-0

Dual vs Vestal

12/29/17

099

Lost

West Genesee

Nate Wade

pin

1:41

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

099

Won

SJSC

Najuan Williams

dec

3-1

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

099

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Harrison Portorsnok

maj dec

10-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

099

Won

JD-CBA

William BeSeth

dec

2-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

099

Lost

Fulton

Samuel Waldron

maj dec

15-2

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/18

099

Won

Owego Free Academy

Matt Laubach

pin

3:00

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/10/18

099

Won

Johnson City

Robert Gerdus

pin

Dual vs Johnson City

01/12/18

099

Won

Whitney Point

Kristian Nilsen

maj dec

13-0

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

099

Won

Newark Valley

Kolby Whitmarsh

dec

4-0

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

099

Won

SVEC

Kamren Lehman

pin

2:57

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

099

Won

Elmira

Donovan Smith

fft

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

099

Won

Danville, PA

Landon Hopper

dec

4-2

3rd

Mike Watson Invitational

01/19/18

099

Won

Vestal

DeShawn Querry

pin

1:25

STAC Championship

01/19/18

099

Lost

Norwich

Dante Geislinger

tf

15-0

STAC Championship

01/19/18

099

Won

Owego Free Academy

Matt Laubach

pin

3:01

STAC Championship

01/19/18

099

Lost

Norwich

Andrew Brown

dec

8-2

STAC Championship

01/24/18

099

Won

Windsor

Troy Hayes

pin

3:21

Dual vs Windsor

01/27/18

099

Won

BGAH

Jacob Terpstra

maj dec

14-1

3rd

Owego Round Robin

02/03/18

099

Won

Chenango Valley

Dominic Napoli

tf

5:24

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

099

Lost

Tioga

Mason Welch

pin

2:16

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

099

Won

SVEC

Kamren Lehman

pin

:45

3rd

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/09/18

099

Won

Tioga

Mason Welch

dec

1-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

099

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Cody Merwin

pin

3:26

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

099

Won

Unatego

Josh Meade

pin

4:49

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

099

Lost

Norwich

Andrew Brown

dec

9-3

4th

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
12
9
1
9
3
0
0
107
58

2016-17

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

099

Lost

Horseheads

Latimer Audinwood

pin

3:15

Dual vs Horseheads

12/02/16

099

Lost

Norwich

Dante Geislinger

pin

2:24

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

099

Won

Groton

Tanner Karschner

pin

1:18

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

099

Lost

SVEC

Kyle Christmas

pin

3:13

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

099

Won

BGAH

Teague Rezucha

pin

2:25

5th

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/07/16

099

Lost

Elmira

Lucas Riley

pin

2:57

Dual vs Elmira

12/09/16

099

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Cody Merwin

pin

5:42

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

099

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Darren Deitrichh

pin

0:18

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

099

Won

Binghamton

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

099

Won

Holland Patent

Joe Diana

pin

0:30

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

099

Lost

Central Square

Kole Mulhauser

pin

1:11

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/13/16

099

Lost

Vestal

Peter Sacco

pin

1:43

Dual vs Vestal

12/21/16

099

Lost

Union-Endicott

Dylan Roberts

dec

7-4

Dual vs Union-Endicott

12/27/16

099

Lost

Camden

Devin Coleman

pin

3:08

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

099

Lost

Fairport

T.J. Gibson

dec

3-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

099

Lost

Victor

Codey Jensen

pin

:23

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/17

099

Lost

Ithaca

Kaya Cruz

pin

3:04

Dual vs Ithaca

01/13/17

099

Lost

SVEC

Parker Sexton

pin

4:40

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

099

Won

Elmira

Mason Cardinale

dec

2-0

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

099

Lost

Horseheads

Tommy Dale

dec

8-1

Mike Watson Invitational

01/18/17

099

Won

Binghamton

fft

Dual vs Binghamton

01/20/17

099

Lost

Elmira

Lucas Riley

pin

1:54

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

099

Lost

Horseheads

Latimer Audinwood

pin

:55

STAC Tournament

01/25/17

099

Lost

Chenango Forks

Logan Gumble

pin

3:17

Dual vs Chenango Forks

02/02/17

099

Lost

Corning

Dominic Bulkley

pin

1:35

Dual vs Corning

02/04/17

099

Won

Owego Free Academy

Nicholas Purtell

pin

1:25

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

099

Lost

Dryden

Mitch Shipman

pin

2:29

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

099

Won

Maine-Endwell

Alexander Wilber

dec

8-5

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

099

Won

Chenango Valley

Richard Champion

dec

12-10

3rd

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/11/17

099

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Cooper Rice

pin

3:26

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

099

Won

Oneonta

Jack Caruso

pin

4:46

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

099

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Angelo Steinhauer

pin

2:14

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
21
6
0
3
2
0
0
57
117

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
50
48
24
1
15
10
0
0
257
248