GABE STEVENS
Southern Cayuga Chiefs

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

145

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Kegan Campbell

pin

1:10

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

145

Won

Norwich

Dakota Powers

dec

10-4

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

145

Lost

Shenendehowa

Brock Delsignore

tf

18-2; 4:32

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

145

Won

Queensbury

Ryan Lapann

maj dec

12-2

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/08/18

145

Won

Canandaigua

Mohamad Damlakhi

dec

3-2

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

145

Lost

Marcus Whitman

Dylan Howell

dec

8-6

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

145

Won

Cazenovia

Douglas Buckley

dec

5-4

Sara B Allen Duals

12/15/18

145

Won

Groton

Anthony Rotunda

dec

6-2

Sara B Allen Duals

12/15/18

145

Lost

Marathon

Mike Wales

dec

7-5

Sara B Allen Duals

12/15/18

145

Won

Moravia

Jacob Stockton

dec

4-1

Sara B Allen Duals

01/05/19

138

Lost

Shaker

Ahmad Sameer

dec

8-4

2nd

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

138

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jaden Confer

pin

5:40

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

138

Won

Sidney

Kaspar Gray

pin

3:32

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

138

Won

Rondout Valley

Isaac Cain

pin

1:30

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

138

Won

Maine-Endwell

Robert Deaner

pin

1:24

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/12/19

138

Won

Watertown

Gabe Lajoie

dec

8-6

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

138

Lost

Ogdensburg

Zach Roberts

pin

2:33

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

138

Won

Elmira

Alexander Johnson

maj dec

14-4

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

138

Lost

Canastota

Colbey Bixby

dec

4-2

4th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/18/19

152

Won

Tioga

Jerry Bleiler

dec

6-1

Dual vs Tioga

01/26/19

138

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Tyler Lewis

dec

7-5

4th

IAC Championships

01/26/19

138

Won

Waverly

Cody Chandler

pin

1:37

IAC Championships

01/26/19

138

Lost

Dryden

Robert Brotherton

pin

5:06

IAC Championships

01/26/19

138

Won

Whitney Point

Alex Barnhart

pin

5:31

IAC Championships

02/01/19

145

Lost

Whitney Point

Jordan Canniff

dec

12-10 SV-1

Dual vs Whitney Point

02/02/19

138

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Lehr

pin

:53

4th

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

138

Lost

BGAH

Brody Oleksak

tf

15-0

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

138

Won

Greene-Oxford

Hunter Wells

pin

5:11

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/19

138

Won

Oneonta

Ardell Wellman

dec

7-5

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

138

Lost

BGAH

Brody Oleksak

tf

4:45

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

138

Won

Moravia

Jacob Stockton

dec

2-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

138

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Tyler Lewis

pin

1:48

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
13
8
0
11
0
0
0
83
57

2017-18

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/09/17

126

Won

Penn Yan

Mason Bishop

pin

3:20

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

126

Lost

Chenango Forks

Gavin Secoolish

dec

4-2

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

126

Won

Cooperstown

Logan Kantor

pin

3:25

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

126

Won

Marcellus

Tim Okhman

pin

1:40

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

126

Won

Elmira

Ryan Mahon

dec

8-4

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/29/17

126

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Damien Muessig

pin

4:24

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

126

Won

Fulton

Tyler Emeterio

dec

7-6

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

126

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Dylan Price

maj dec

11-1

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/12/18

120

Won

Canandaigua

Nick Fuhrmann

pin

4:30

5th

Robert Bradshaw Tournament

01/12/18

120

Lost

Irondequoit

Joe Bianchi

dec

5-0

Robert Bradshaw Tournament

01/12/18

120

Won

Marcus Whitman

Ryan Gage

pin

:58

Robert Bradshaw Tournament

01/12/18

120

Lost

Tioga

Brady Worthing

pin

1:23

Robert Bradshaw Tournament

01/20/18

120

Won

SVEC

Devin Beach

maj dec

14-0

5th

IAC Championships

01/20/18

120

Lost

SVEC

Parker Sexton

dec

7-0

IAC Championships

01/20/18

120

Won

Whitney Point

Alex Barnhart

pin

:55

IAC Championships

01/20/18

120

Won

SVEC

Jamaal Horyczun

pin

:56

IAC Championships

01/20/18

120

Lost

Tioga

Brady Worthing

tf

16-0

IAC Championships

01/20/18

120

Won

SVEC

Devin Beach

pin

4:51

IAC Championships

01/27/18

120

Lost

Whitesboro

Jeff Robinson

dec

5-0

Central Square Duals

01/27/18

120

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Sam Abreham

dec

7-3

Central Square Duals

01/27/18

120

Won

Central Square

Dante Coppola

pin

3:33

Central Square Duals

02/03/18

120

Lost

Whitney Point

Brennan Roe

dec

4-3

4th

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

120

Lost

Windsor

Mike McDaniels

maj dec

8-0

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

Moravia

Jacob Stockton

dec

6-4

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/09/18

120

Lost

Whitney Point

Brennan Roe

dec

6-3

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

120

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Nick Lamoreaux

pin

1:39

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
13
9
0
4
0
0
0
67
52

2016-17

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

113

Lost

Shenendehowa

Mike Dimonda

pin

1:06

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

113

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Ryan Dowdle

dec

4-3

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/07/16

113

Won

Marathon

fft

Dual vs Marathon

12/07/16

113

Won

Groton

Marissa Kuhn

pin

1:13

Dual vs Groton

12/17/16

113

Lost

Cazenovia

Jacob Wells

dec

6-1

Sara B. Allen Duals

12/17/16

113

Won

Groton

Marissa Kuhn

pin

1:09

Sara B. Allen Duals

12/17/16

113

Won

Marathon

Larry Renfer

maj dec

20-8

Sara B. Allen Duals

12/21/16

120

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Tyler Lewis

pin

1:40

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

12/28/16

113

Lost

BGAH

Haiden Burns

dec

12-8

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

113

Lost

Elmira

Ryan Mahon

maj dec

8-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/07/17

113

Lost

SJSC

Trey LaFlamme

pin

1:12

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

113

Lost

Penfield

Max Kropman

pin

3:01

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

113

Won

Indian River

Lucas VanTassel

dec

7-5

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

120

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Zachary Colon

dec

8-3

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

113

Won

Central Square

Kody Haywood

dec

9-3

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/13/17

113

Lost

Addison

Logan Windnagle

pin

3:03

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

113

Won

Dryden

Roger Craw

pin

1:26

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

113

Lost

Elmira

Ryan Mahon

pin

3:43

Mike Watson Invitational

01/18/17

113

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Dual vs Odessa Montour

01/20/17

113

Lost

Tioga

Jacob Welch

pin

0:33

Dual vs Tioga

01/21/17

113

Won

Dryden

RJ Belanger

dec

8-5

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

113

Lost

Newark Valley

Josh Post

pin

:59

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

113

Won

Thomas A Edison

Tyler Lewis

inj def

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

113

Lost

Waverly

Colby Sindoni

dec

8-4

4th

IAC League Tournament

01/25/17

113

Won

Moravia

Jacob Stockton

pin

2:25

Dual vs Moravia

02/04/17

113

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Tyler Lewis

dec

9-3

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

113

Won

Oneonta

Carter Neer

dec

7-3

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

113

Lost

BGAH

Haiden Burns

pin

4:32

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

113

Won

SVEC

Morgan Myers

dec

4-2

5th

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/11/17

113

Lost

Windsor

Dylan Wilmot

pin

1:47

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

113

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Tyler Lewis

dec

7-2

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
18
4
0
6
2
1
0
61
85

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
45
44
21
0
21
2
1
0
211
194