CHARLES TIBBITS
New Hartford Spartans

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Freshman, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

220

Won

Fulton

Wyatt Parkhurst

pin

:56

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

220

Won

Oneida

Mayson Earl

pin

1:09

1st

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

220

Won

Northern Adirondack

Clayton Trombley

maj dec

14-1

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/18

220

Won

Central Valley Academy

Bryson Youngs

pin

5:40

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

12/12/18

220

Won

Oneida

Mayson Earl

pin

1:01

Dual vs Oneida

12/15/18

220

Won

Palmyra Macedon

Josh Shafer

dec

9-8

5th

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

220

Won

Baldwinsville

Will DuBois

dec

6-3

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

220

Lost

West Genesee

Cole Wade

pin

:58

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

220

Won

Grand Island

Gavin Larsen

dec

8-4

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

220

Lost

Syracuse

Jerome Davis

dec

5-2

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/18

220

Won

Whitesboro

Jake Small

dec

8-3

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/28/18

220

Won

Glens Falls

Kaleb Dingman

dec

5-1

1st

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/18

220

Won

Hudson Falls

Gavin Gaulin

pin

3:31

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/18

220

Won

South Glens Falls

Aiden Mickel

dec

3-2

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/05/19

220

Won

Central Valley Academy

Malachi Farr

dec

8-2

3rd

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

220

Lost

Holland Patent

Bryce Dare

dec

4-0

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

220

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Tarbania

dec

6-4

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

220

Won

Lowville

Dylan Farr

dec

9-3

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

220

Won

Indian River

Chase Lynch

pin

5:45

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/19

220

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/12/19

220

Lost

Galway

Sam D'Alessandro

pin

:55

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

220

Won

Mexico

Jacob O'Reilly

dec

2-1

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

220

Won

South Lewis

Jared Makuch

fft

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

220

Lost

Windsor

Collin Bidwell

maj dec

13-0

4th

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/19

220

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Manuel Lavesa-Cesana

dec

3-0

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/19/19

220

Won

Corinth

Tanner Barger

pin

5:45

Mustang Duals

01/19/19

220

Won

Poland

fft

Mustang Duals

01/19/19

220

Won

Mount Markham

Mackenzie Case

dec

5-3

Mustang Duals

01/19/19

220

Won

Unatego

fft

Mustang Duals

01/19/19

220

Won

South Lewis

Jared Makuch

dec

8-5

Mustang Duals

02/02/19

220

Won

Whitesboro

Jake Small

dec

4-3 UTB

Section III Class A Tournament

02/02/19

220

Lost

Fulton

Dylan DeMauro

pin

1:46

Section III Class A Tournament

02/02/19

220

Won

Oswego

Brayden Hardter

pin

3:56

Section III Class A Tournament

02/02/19

220

Won

Whitesboro

Jake Small

dec

7-3

3rd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/09/19

220

Won

West Genesee

Cole Wade

dec

5-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

220

Lost

Fulton

Dylan DeMauro

pin

5:54

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

220

Won

Baldwinsville

Jacob Mitts

dec

4-1

Section III Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
8
8
0
17
4
0
0
124
37

2017-18

8th Grader, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

220

Lost

Cairo-Durham

Dylan Tercasio

pin

1:43

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

220

Lost

Ausable Valley

Zach Hamilton

pin

1:40

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

220

Lost

Holland Patent

Joe Gotte

pin

1:25

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

220

Lost

Catskill

George Hillenbrand

dec

10-6

Bulldog Invitational

01/14/18

220

Lost

Carthage

Devin Grove

dec

3-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

220

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Charlie Josephson

pin

2:37

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

220

Won

Indian River

Chris McDonald

pin

2:54

5th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/18

285

Won

Little Falls

fft

Dual vs Little Falls

01/27/18

220

Lost

Dolgeville

Riley Beaulieu

pin

:30

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

220

Won

Holland Patent

Brandon Cassidy

dec

2-0 SV

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

220

Lost

Dolgeville

Riley Beaulieu

pin

:24

4th

Center States League Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
8
1
0
1
1
0
0
15
42

2016-17

7th Grader, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

182

Won

Rome Free Academy

Devon Lindquist

dec

5-4

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/03/16

182

Won

Cazenovia

Christopher Beare

maj dec

12-2

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/16

182

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Darian Crossman

pin

0:32

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/16

182

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Deshawn Yearby

pin

1:54

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/16

170

Lost

JD-CBA

Zach Langdon

pin

2:40

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/16

182

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Brenden Cairns

pin

1:09

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/10/16

170

Lost

Canastota

Ben Marshall

pin

:33

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

182

Lost

Peru

Dan Bast

pin

1:06

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

182

Lost

Gouverneur

Kyle Jenkins

pin

3:59

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

170

Won

Norwich

Dakota Hall

dec

6-4OT

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

182

Lost

Phoenix

Austin Carlson

fft

1:07

Gouverneur Duals

12/14/16

182

Lost

Camden

John Mitchell

pin

0:56

Dual vs Camden

12/17/16

170

Lost

Columbia

Ryan Duryea

pin

0:37

Upstate / Downstate Duals

12/17/16

170

Lost

Peru

Nick Bushey

pin

0:43

Upstate / Downstate Duals

12/17/16

170

Lost

Copenhagen

Marcus Hills

pin

3:55

Upstate / Downstate Duals

12/21/16

182

Won

Whitesboro

Troy Little

dec

6-4

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/27/16

170

Lost

Camden

John Mitchell

pin

3:10

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

170

Lost

Guilderland

Taylor Mooney

pin

:51

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

170

Won

Camden

John Mitchell

fft

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

170

Lost

Victor

Trevor Legrett

pin

1:40

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/17

182

Lost

New Hartford

Stephen Rabbia

dec

7-0

Dual vs New Hartford

01/05/17

182

Lost

Holland Patent

Garrett Evans

pin

0:37

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/11/17

182

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Riley Brewer

pin

:43

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

01/25/17

182

Lost

Oneida

Keagan Cochran-Gabry

pin

2:17

Dual vs Oneida

01/28/17

182

Lost

Syracuse

Mykle Thomas

pin

3:48

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

195

Lost

Unatego

Eli Youngs

pin

2:45

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

182

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Zach Port

pin

3:44

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

182

Lost

West Genesee

Jarryd Souffront

pin

0:32

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

195

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Red Devil Duals

02/02/17

182

Lost

Dolgeville

Riley Beaulieu

pin

:27

Dual vs Dolgeville

02/04/17

170

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Trent Ingraham

pin

:11

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

170

Lost

Homer

Hunter O'Gorman

pin

2:00

Section III Class B Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
25
1
0
4
2
0
0
31
147

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
39
41
10
0
22
7
0
0
170
226