ANDREW HOFFMAN
South Lewis Falcons

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/27/18

160

Lost

Watertown

Cain Roberts

inj def

Dual vs Watertown

12/01/18

160

Won

Little Falls

fft

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/01/18

160

Won

Poland

Shayne Stein

pin

0:36

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/08/18

160

Lost

Camden

Josh Mayden

pin

2:34

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

160

Won

Carthage

Thomas Albright

dec

5-2

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

160

Won

Hannibal

Zach Utter

pin

:34

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

170

Won

Ogdensburg

Blake Hall

pin

1:08

General Brown Duals

12/11/18

160

Won

Carthage

Thomas Albright

dec

7-1

Dual vs Carthage

12/19/18

160

Won

Indian River

fft

Dual vs Indian River

01/03/19

160

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/04/19

152

Won

Gouverneur

Jacob Corcoran

pin

1:02

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

152

Won

John Jay Cross River

Isaac Frank

dec

8-2

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

152

Lost

Saranac

Bryce Smith

dec

5-1

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

152

Lost

Gouverneur

Joseph Cummings

dec

4-1

4th

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/08/19

152

Won

Beaver River

Cory Woodward

dec

5-2

Dual vs Beaver River

01/10/19

152

Won

General Brown

Chandler Moody

dec

8-4

Dual vs General Brown

01/12/19

152

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Colin Forbes

dec

6-4

Red Devil Invitational

01/15/19

160

Won

SJSC

Nicolas Luciani

dec

5-2

Dual vs SJSC

01/22/19

152

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

02/09/19

152

Lost

General Brown

Chandler Moody

dec

4-1

6th

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

152

Lost

Cazenovia

Sam Deleon

dec

7-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

152

Won

Phoenix

Jadan Bruno

dec

3-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

152

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Cole Mullen

tf

17-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

152

Lost

General Brown

Chandler Moody

dec

6-2

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
8
4
1
7
4
0
0
74
30

2017-18

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

152

Won

Watertown

Julian Kucharski

pin

2:55

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

152

Won

Little Falls

fft

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

152

Lost

Mount Markham

Jacob Albers

dec

3-0

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

152

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

152

Lost

Liverpool

Anthony Piscatelli

pin

5:20

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/06/17

152

Won

Carthage

Thomas Albright

pin

1:49

Dual vs Carthage

12/09/17

145

Lost

Camden

Riley Gerber

pin

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

152

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Anthony Desimone

dec

9-2

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

152

Won

General Brown

fft

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

152

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

152

Lost

Hannibal

Zach Williams

pin

3:43

General Brown Duals

12/12/17

152

Won

Indian River

Gabe Lynch

dec

5-3

Dual vs Indian River

12/20/17

152

Won

Copenhagen

TaeJon Turner

pin

2:43

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/03/18

152

Won

Beaver River

Chase Cardinal

pin

:43

Dual vs Beaver River

01/09/18

145

Won

General Brown

Matthew McManaman

dec

6-5

Dual vs General Brown

01/11/18

152

Won

SJSC

Travis Benjamin

pin

3:45

Dual vs SJSC

01/14/18

145

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Dalton Currie

dec

8-3

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

145

Won

Dolgeville

Andrew Brado

dec

6-1

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

145

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Parker Talbot

pin

1:30

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

145

Lost

Fulton

Ian Bogardus

dec

7-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

145

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Mason Warner

inj def

5th

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/18

152

Won

Lowville

Andrew Beyer

pin

3:24

Dual vs Lowville

01/20/18

145

Won

Mount Markham

Andrew Aubin

pin

0:29

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

152

Won

Lowville

Andrew Beyer

pin

1:20

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

152

Lost

New Hartford

Dan Tauroney

pin

3:09

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

145

Won

Unatego

Jerome Stanton

pin

:27

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

152

Won

Otselic Valley

James Ossont

pin

1:00

Mustang Duals

01/23/18

152

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/27/18

145

Lost

Indian River

Aiden Poe

dec

4-2 SV

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

145

Won

Carthage

Thomas Albright

pin

3:28

Frontier League Tournament

02/03/18

145

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Dalton Currie

maj dec

17-5

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

145

Lost

Copenhagen

Connor Carroll

dec

6-0

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

145

Lost

Beaver River

Cory Woodward

dec

4-0

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

145

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Dalton Currie

dec

8-4

5th

Section III Class D Tournament

02/10/18

145

Lost

New Hartford

Dan Tauroney

pin

1:52

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
12
11
0
6
5
1
0
121
54

2016-17

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

138

Lost

Copenhagen

Anthony Metzler

dec

8-2

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/03/16

132

Won

Poland

William Clark

dec

8-4

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/03/16

132

Won

Watertown

Jacob Deihl

pin

0:46

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/03/16

138

Won

Little Falls

Nick Feasel

dec

4-0

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/03/16

138

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/03/16

132

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/06/16

145

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/10/16

138

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jeremy Pond

maj dec

17-3

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

138

Lost

Camden

Riley Gerber

pin

1:03

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

138

Lost

Ogdensburg

Donald Baker

pin

2:40

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

132

Won

Hannibal

fft

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

132

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Nello Alteri

dec

4-0

General Brown Duals

12/16/16

132

Lost

Indian River

Tyler Pitts

dec

1-0

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

132

Won

Saranac

Morgan Sholtis

dec

4-3

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

132

Won

Watertown

Jacob Deihl

pin

1:33

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

132

Lost

JD-CBA

Garrett Bauer

maj dec

11-3

North Country Invitational

12/21/16

138

Lost

Lowville

Tyler Widrick

pin

1:42

Dual vs Lowville

01/06/17

132

Lost

Adirondack

Remington O'Hara

maj dec

12-3

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

132

Lost

Spaulding, VT

Jon Lucey

dec

6-1

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

132

Won

Mount Abraham Union, VT

Gary Conant

dec

7-0

Peru Invitational

01/14/17

132

Lost

Whitesboro

Dominic Dellaposta

dec

5-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/19/17

132

Won

Watertown

Jacob Deihl

pin

1:06

Dual vs Watertown

01/19/17

132

Lost

Indian River

Stefan Colbert

pin

5:27

Dual vs Indian River

01/26/17

132

Won

General Brown

Austin Booth

dec

3-2

Dual vs General Brown

01/28/17

138

Lost

General Brown

Matthew McManaman

pin

4:42

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

138

Lost

Lowville

Tyler Widrick

dec

4-3 OT

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

138

Won

Carthage

James Runge

pin

4:32

5th

Frontier League Tournament

02/04/17

138

Lost

Mount Markham

Jacob Albers

dec

6-2

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

138

Lost

Dolgeville

David Pierce

maj dec

10-1

Section III Class D Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
16
4
0
5
4
0
0
63
67

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
52
36
19
1
18
13
1
0
258
151