MACKENZIE CASE
Mount Markham Mustangs
Mackenzie Case

2018-19

Junior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

195

Lost

Holland Patent

Bryce Dare

pin

1:26

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/01/18

220

Won

Little Falls

fft

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/01/18

220

Won

Poland

Barrett Sheppard

pin

2:21

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/01/18

220

Won

Cooperstown

Logan Doucas

pin

1:24

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/01/18

220

Won

Watertown

Logan Wills

pin

0:52

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/01/18

220

Won

South Lewis

Jared Makuch

dec

11-9 SV-1

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/07/18

220

Won

Central Valley Academy

Bryson Youngs

pin

5:08

Valley Duals

12/07/18

220

Won

Lowville

fft

Valley Duals

12/07/18

220

Won

Kellenberg

Will Ligarzewski

pin

1:44

Valley Duals

12/07/18

220

Won

SVEC

Jacob Campolito

pin

Valley Duals

12/07/18

220

Won

Canastota

fft

Valley Duals

12/07/18

220

Won

Norwich

fft

Valley Duals

12/11/18

195

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Eric Warner

pin

4:20

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/14/18

220

Won

Indian River

Chase Lynch

pin

1:29

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

220

Won

Olean

Tanner Hulse

dec

2-1

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

220

Lost

Beaver River

Josh Greenwood

pin

:33

2nd

North Country Invitational

12/29/18

220

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Hawkeye Duals

12/29/18

220

Won

Oneida

Mayson Earl

pin

2:42

Hawkeye Duals

12/29/18

220

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Hawkeye Duals

12/29/18

220

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Hawkeye Duals

12/29/18

220

Won

Poland

fft

Hawkeye Duals

01/03/19

195

Won

Sidney

Robert Greenblatt

maj dec

13-4

Dual vs Sidney

01/08/19

195

Won

Poland

fft

Dual vs Poland

01/15/19

220

Won

Dolgeville

Chris Gushue

pin

1:55

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/19/19

220

Won

Poland

Ed DiTata

pin

0:33

Mustang Duals

01/19/19

195

Won

South Lewis

fft

Mustang Duals

01/19/19

220

Lost

New Hartford

Charles Tibbits

dec

5-3

Mustang Duals

01/19/19

220

Won

Corinth

Tanner Barger

pin

1:34

Mustang Duals

01/19/19

195

Won

Unatego

fft

Mustang Duals

01/26/19

195

Lost

Holland Patent

Bryce Dare

dec

16-2

2nd

Center States League Tournament

01/26/19

195

Won

Little Falls

Javion Marconi

dec

3-1

Center States League Tournament

02/02/19

195

Won

South Lewis

Trevor Griffith

pin

3:03

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

195

Lost

Copenhagen

Hunter Reed

pin

5:31

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

195

Won

Dolgeville

Dylan Randall

dec

8-1

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

195

Lost

Little Falls

Javion Marconi

dec

3-0

4th

Section III Class D Tournament

02/09/19

195

Lost

Marcellus

Thomas Kinsella

dec

5-1

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
7
13
0
5
11
0
0
160
30

2017-18

Sophomore, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

220

Lost

Holland Patent

Joe Gotte

pin

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/02/17

195

Won

Cooperstown

Cameron Wayman

pin

2:31

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

195

Won

Poland

Travis Lawson

pin

1:15

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

220

Lost

South Lewis

Jared Makuch

pin

5:02

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

195

Won

Watertown

Logan Wills

pin

1:40

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

195

Won

Little Falls

fft

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/06/17

195

Won

Sidney

Brody Tiska

pin

3:24

Dual vs Sidney

12/08/17

195

Won

Lowville

Ryan Reed

dec

4-2

Valley Duals

12/08/17

195

Won

La Salle Institute

Dylan Wolfe

pin

1:59

Valley Duals

12/08/17

195

Won

Onteora

Ngo'e Crossan

pin

1:34

Valley Duals

12/08/17

195

Lost

Holland Patent

Liam Evans

dec

9-5

Valley Duals

12/08/17

195

Won

SVEC

Mandell Davis

pin

1:24

Valley Duals

12/08/17

195

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Riley Brewer

dec

7-3

Valley Duals

12/08/17

195

Won

Norwich

Joe Madore

pin

:32

Valley Duals

12/08/17

195

Won

La Salle Institute

fft

Valley Duals

12/15/17

195

Won

Otselic Valley

Ashvil Rood

tf

15-0; 4:54

Dual vs Otselic Valley

12/19/17

195

Won

Dolgeville

John Monk

pin

3:47

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/30/17

195

Lost

Watervliet

Sterling Spoon

dec

8-2

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

220

Won

Cooperstown

Peter Hochbrueckner

pin

1:57

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

220

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

220

Won

Cooperstown

Peter Hochbrueckner

pin

1:00

Hawkeye Duals

01/03/18

182

Won

Unatego

fft

Dual vs Unatego

01/09/18

195

Won

Little Falls

Richard Baylor

pin

1:22

Dual vs Little Falls

01/11/18

195

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/17/18

195

Won

Onondaga-Tully

fft

Dual vs Onondaga-Tully

01/20/18

195

Won

South Lewis

fft

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

195

Won

New Hartford

fft

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

220

Lost

Unatego

James Peterson

pin

3:56

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

195

Lost

Lowville

Ryan Reed

dec

6-5

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

195

Won

Corinth

fft

Mustang Duals

01/23/18

195

Won

Poland

Ed DiTata

pin

1:41

Dual vs Poland

01/25/18

195

Won

Whitesboro

Jake Small

dec

6-0

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/27/18

195

Won

Dolgeville

John Monk

maj dec

18-5

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

195

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Tanner Campbell

dec

5-4

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

195

Won

Holland Patent

Rob Maciol

pin

4:43

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

195

Lost

Holland Patent

Garrett Evans

dec

7-4

4th

Center States League Tournament

02/03/18

195

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Harrison Sherman

maj dec

13-4

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

195

Won

Dolgeville

John Monk

maj dec

16-3

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

195

Lost

Beaver River

Marcus Hills

dec

7-5

4th

Section III Class D Tournament

02/10/18

195

Lost

Chittenango

Isaiah Prado

maj dec

12-2

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
12
14
1
4
9
0
0
157
47

2016-17

Freshman, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

220

Won

Otselic Valley

fft

Dual vs Otselic Valley

12/03/16

195

Lost

Little Falls

Dalton Cleary

pin

1:32

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/03/16

195

Won

Poland

fft

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/03/16

195

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/03/16

195

Won

Watertown

fft

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/03/16

195

Won

South Lewis

Joe Etsen

pin

1:32

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/07/16

220

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Corbin Pritchard

pin

2:17

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/13/16

195

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Alex Thompson

pin

5:33

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/29/16

182

Lost

Baldwinsville

Dan Fawwaz

pin

1:36

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

182

Lost

Watervliet

Sterling Spoon

pin

5:51

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

182

Won

Adirondack

Noah Donovan

dec

8-1

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

182

Won

Beekmantown

Michael Laforest

pin

3:11

Mountain Duals

01/05/17

182

Won

Dolgeville

Riley Beaulieu

dec

5-4

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/07/17

195

Won

Camden

Kyle Seymore

dec

4-2

5th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

195

Lost

Cortland

John Davie

pin

1:04

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

195

Won

Little Falls

Malachi Farr

dec

3-2

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

195

Lost

Mexico

Brandon Gracey

pin

2:46

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

195

Won

Oneida

Keagan Cochran-Gabry

dec

8-1

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/14/17

182

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Sean Kane

pin

4:31

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

182

Lost

Clarke

Anthony Buffolino

pin

:52

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

182

Lost

Binghamton

Raymond Johnson

pin

1:35

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

182

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Sean Kane

dec

5-1

6th

Dan Wickham Classic

01/19/17

182

Lost

Poland

Jesse Pritchard

pin

1:00

Dual vs Poland

01/21/17

195

Won

New Hartford

fft

Mustang Duals

01/21/17

195

Won

Holland Patent

Owen Williams

dec

14-10 SV-1

Mustang Duals

01/21/17

195

Won

APW/Pulaski

Drake Bosnan

pin

0:48

Mustang Duals

01/21/17

195

Won

Otselic Valley

fft

Mustang Duals

01/26/17

182

Lost

Little Falls

Nathan Liscio

dec

8-2

Dual vs Little Falls

01/28/17

195

Lost

Little Falls

Dalton Cleary

dec

5-4

2nd

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

195

Won

Dolgeville

Justin Kopet

pin

1:28

Center States League Tournament

01/31/17

195

Won

Unatego

Eli Youngs

pin

3:35

Dual vs Unatego

02/01/17

195

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Dual vs Cooperstown

02/04/17

195

Lost

Dolgeville

Justin Kopet

maj dec

9-1

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

195

Won

Little Falls

Malachi Farr

dec

7-1

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

195

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Nathan Pitre

dec

7-2

4th

Section III Class D Tournament

02/11/17

195

Lost

General Brown

Gavin Kovalik

pin

1:41

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
15
7
0
7
7
0
0
105
76

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
78
34
34
1
16
27
0
0
422
153