TYRIQ BLOCK
JD-CBA Rams

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/17

170

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

James Ferro

dec

5-4

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/02/17

170

Won

Cazenovia

Casey Cunningham

maj dec

13-1

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

170

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Luke Perry

dec

11-8 TB-1

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

170

Won

Walton

Ethan Church

dec

6-1

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

170

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Aslan Abdulla

tf

21-6 5:59

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

182

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jevit Cumber

dec

16-10

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/17

170

Lost

Auburn

Keyshin Cooper

dec

7-1

Dual vs Auburn

12/15/17

160

Lost

Camden

Gavin Vera

dec

10-7

6th

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

160

Won

Ogdensburg

Xavier Stewart

pin

1:35

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

160

Lost

SJSC

Anthony Rasmussen

pin

:44

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

160

Won

Canton

Creed Clawson

pin

1:34

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

160

Won

Indian River

Jake Whitmore

pin

2:13

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

160

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Tyler Tambini

dec

7-5

North Country Invitational

12/20/17

170

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Aslan Abdulla

dec

11-5

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/27/17

170

Lost

West Genesee

Griffin Sasso

dec

7-2

Dual vs West Genesee

12/29/17

160

Lost

SJSC

Anthony Rasmussen

pin

1:50

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

160

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Jacob Curtis

dec

6-2

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

160

Won

Ogdensburg

Blake Hall

pin

2:38

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

160

Lost

Fairport

Christopher Barker

pin

3:53

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

160

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Colin Forbes

dec

3-2

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/18

170

Won

Cortland

fft

Dual vs Cortland

01/10/18

170

Won

Oswego

Evan Brancato

pin

1:01

Dual vs Oswego

01/17/18

160

Won

Central Square

Nick Ackley

dec

5-0

Dual vs Central Square

01/20/18

160

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Marc Darcangelo

dec

7-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
10
5
1
7
1
0
0
63
39

2016-17

Freshman, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/04/17

152

Lost

Fulton

Camrin Galvin

maj dec

11-1

Dual vs Fulton

01/07/17

152

Lost

Newark Valley

Justin Post

maj dec

10-1

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

152

Lost

Gouverneur

Jacob Shippee

dec

4-0

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/11/17

160

Won

Auburn

James Klink

pin

0:59

Dual vs Auburn

01/18/17

152

Won

Central Square

Caden Rupracht

dec

5-3

Dual vs Central Square

01/21/17

152

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nicholas Gazzillo

dec

6-4

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

152

Lost

Central Square

Phoenix Webb

pin

1:42

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

152

Lost

Fulton

Nick Noel

pin

3:37

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/17

152

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

James Ferro

dq

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/27/17

152

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

01/30/17

152

Lost

Adirondack

Matthew Tanner

dec

8-2

Dual vs Adirondack

02/04/17

152

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nicholas Gazzillo

pin

:55

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

152

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

James Ferro

dec

4-2

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

152

Won

Liverpool

Nick Paganelli

dec

6-4

5th

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/11/17

152

Lost

Auburn

Alex Ansteth

dec

9-7

Section III Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
10
1
0
3
1
0
0
21
38

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
20
6
1
10
2
0
0
84
77