ALIKHAN ABDULLAYEV
JD-CBA Rams

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

160

Won

West Genesee

Cole Saxon

pin

5:59

Dual vs West Genesee

12/01/18

160

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Travis Decker

dec

9-3

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/18

160

Lost

Cazenovia

Sam Deleon

dec

11-6

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/18

170

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Riley Fogg

pin

3:23

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/18

170

Won

Walton

Scotty Barnhart

dec

6-2

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/18

160

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Xavier Lowery

pin

3:12

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/18

160

Lost

Auburn

Liam McLoughlin

dec

6-2

Dual vs Auburn

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
2
3
0
2
0
0
0
24
6

2017-18

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/17

152

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ben Christopher

dec

4-2

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/02/17

152

Won

Cazenovia

Kevin Valentine

maj dec

15-5

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

152

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Mason Warner

dec

7-0

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

152

Won

Walton

Vinny Escobar

maj dec

10-2

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

152

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Travis Decker

dec

5-2

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/17

152

Won

Auburn

Alex Ansteth

dec

7-3

Dual vs Auburn

12/15/17

152

Lost

Camden

Josh Mayden

maj dec

11-3

6th

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

152

Won

General Brown

Nick Rogers

dec

9-2

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

152

Won

Camden

Colby Johnson

pin

4:36

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

152

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Alfred MacNeill

pin

2:18

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

152

Lost

Massena

gavin Perrine

dec

6-2

North Country Invitational

12/20/17

152

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Garren Kuney

dec

7-3

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/27/17

152

Won

West Genesee

Michael Sarakos

maj dec

13-2

Dual vs West Genesee

12/29/17

145

Lost

Cazenovia

Patrick Nourse

dec

6-1

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

145

Won

Newark Valley

Shayne Bickham

dec

6-1

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

145

Won

Victor

Mitchell Mantisi

dec

9-5

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

145

Lost

West Genesee

Devin Earl

tf

16-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/18

152

Won

Cortland

Anthony Brown

pin

1:16

Dual vs Cortland

01/10/18

152

Won

Oswego

Jesse Young

pin

3:41

Dual vs Oswego

01/17/18

152

Won

Central Square

Devin Flower

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Central Square

01/20/18

145

Won

Rome Free Academy

Wally Wright Jr

dec

4-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

152

Lost

West Genesee

Devin Earl

dec

7-3

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

152

Lost

Fulton

Adam DeMauro

dec

7-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/18

152

Won

Mexico

Dominick Randall

pin

1:06

Dual vs Mexico

01/27/18

152

Lost

Spencerport

Michael Vinci

maj dec

8-0

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/27/18

145

Lost

Rocky Point

Donald Hammarth

maj dec

10-1

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/30/18

152

Won

Adirondack

Jacob Larrivey

dec

8-4

Dual vs Adirondack

02/03/18

145

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Isiah Wahdan

dec

3-1

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/03/18

145

Lost

West Genesee

Devin Earl

pin

1:59

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/03/18

145

Won

Liverpool

John Bill

pin

4:10

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/03/18

145

Won

Rome Free Academy

Josh Hedrington

maj dec

10-0

3rd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/10/18

145

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ali Salem

maj dec

11-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

145

Won

Auburn

Alex Ansteth

dec

8-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

145

Lost

Indian River

Aiden Poe

dec

7-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

145

Lost

Carthage

Thomas Albright

maj dec

12-3

6th

Section III Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
15
5
0
15
0
0
0
80
58

2016-17

Freshman, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

152

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Alex Scoville

dec

12-7

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/16

152

Won

Walton

Ethan Church

dec

10-8

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/16

152

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jeff Loder

pin

0:52

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/16

160

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jeremiah Brunje

pin

2:45

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/16

152

Won

Cazenovia

John Frega

pin

3:12

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/16

152

Lost

Phoenix

Dylan Harrington

tf

18-3 5:30

Dual vs Phoenix

12/08/16

152

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nicholas Gazzillo

pin

1:19

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

12/14/16

152

Won

Mexico

Matthew O'Neill

pin

3:42

Dual vs Mexico

12/21/16

152

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jeff Loder

pin

2:22

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/27/16

138

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Aylward

maj dec

11-3

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

138

Lost

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

pin

:32

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

138

Lost

Marcellus

Joshua Widrick

dec

7-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

138

Lost

Newark Valley

Hunter Hoffmier

tf

5:27

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

138

Lost

Ogdensburg

Donald Baker

dec

12-5

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/24/17

145

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ali Salem

maj dec

14-0

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
12
2
0
1
0
0
0
15
57

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
29
10
0
18
0
0
0
119
121