BRYCE DARE
Holland Patent Golden Knights

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

195

Won

Mount Markham

Mackenzie Case

pin

1:26

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/01/18

195

Won

Holland Patent

Hunter Tarbania

pin

3:22

1st

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

195

Won

Catskill

Carson Hotaling

pin

1:35

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

195

Won

Amsterdam

Michael Swank

pin

:09

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

195

Won

Ausable Valley

Ben Sprague

pin

:25

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/04/18

195

Lost

Camden

Colby Johnson

dec

6-4

Dual vs Camden

12/11/18

220

Won

Dolgeville

Chris Gushue

pin

:48

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/13/18

195

Won

Poland

Ed DiTata

pin

:29

Dual vs Poland

12/15/18

195

Lost

Syracuse

Mykle Thomas

pin

2:57

2nd

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

195

Won

Baldwinsville

Luke Eberl

dec

7-4

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

195

Won

Newark Valley

Joey Woodmansee

pin

1:15

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

195

Won

Grand Island

Matt Newbould

pin

1:33

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

195

Won

Phoenix

Donovan Dygert

pin

:50

Phoenix Round Robin

12/22/18

220

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

195

Lost

Baldwinsville

Luke Eberl

dec

6-3

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

195

Won

Rome Free Academy

Devon Lindquist

pin

0:46

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

195

Won

Owego Free Academy

Tyler Benjamin

pin

Baldwinsville Duals

01/03/19

195

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Trai Collins

maj dec

14-4

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/05/19

220

Won

Holland Patent

Hunter Tarbania

pin

1:20

1st

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

220

Won

New Hartford

Charles Tibbits

dec

4-0

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

220

Won

Mexico

Jacob O'Reilly

pin

2:35

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

220

Won

Central Valley Academy

Malachi Farr

pin

1:09

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

220

Won

Mexico

Blake Wise

pin

1:11

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/12/19

195

Won

Greene-Oxford

Noah Kennedy

dec

3-0

1st

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

195

Won

Cazenovia

John Frega

pin

1:36

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/19

220

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Alex Thompson

dec

6-1

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/16/19

195

Won

Canastota

fft

Dual vs Canastota

01/24/19

195

Won

Adirondack

fft

Dual vs Adirondack

01/26/19

195

Won

Dolgeville

Dylan Randall

pin

:44

Center States League Tournament

01/26/19

195

Won

Mount Markham

Mackenzie Case

dec

16-2

1st

Center States League Tournament

02/02/19

195

Won

Marcellus

Thomas Kinsella

pin

5:20

1st

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

195

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Anthony Baron

pin

1:20

Section III Class C Tournament

02/09/19

195

Won

Copenhagen

Hunter Reed

dec

5-3

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

195

Won

Beaver River

Marcus Hills

dec

8-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

195

Won

Little Falls

Javion Marconi

pin

1:32

Section III Division II Championships

02/22/19

195

Lost

Cold Spring Harbor

Kolton Gagnon

dec

6-4

6th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

195

Lost

Warsaw

Nate Degroff

dec

3-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

195

Won

Akron

Millard Young

dec

4-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

195

Won

Dalton

Elie Farah

pin

2:12

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

195

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Devon Shader

dec

6-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

195

Won

Mount Sinai

Michael Sabella

pin

6:35

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
6
23
0
9
3
0
0
184
21

2017-18

Freshman, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

195

Won

Mount Markham

Ben Plungis

pin

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/02/17

182

Won

Catskill

Carson Hotaling

pin

1:33

3rd

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

182

Lost

Catskill

Murray Vliet

dec

5-1

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

182

Won

Unatego

Derek Barnhardt

pin

3:00

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

182

Won

Catskill

Carson Hotaling

pin

1:36

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

182

Won

Amsterdam

Eladio Montalvo

pin

1:00

Bulldog Invitational

12/04/17

195

Lost

Baldwinsville

Luke Eberl

dec

6-3

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/21/17

195

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/29/17

182

Lost

Auburn

Lucas Hogan

inj def

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

182

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Tarbania

inj def

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

182

Won

Fairport

Zac Condello

dec

5-3

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/18

195

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Zachary Audette

dec

4-2

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/14/18

182

Lost

Oswego

Stephen Demong

pin

3:16

2nd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

182

Won

Baldwinsville

Cameron Salce

pin

:57

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

182

Won

SJSC

Austin Kellogg

pin

4:55

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

182

Won

Carthage

Fombo Azah

dec

5-3

Cazenovia Invitational

01/18/18

182

Won

Canastota

Andy Marshall

pin

4:56

Dual vs Canastota

01/20/18

195

Won

Phoenix

Donovan Dygert

pin

1:42

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

182

Won

Central Valley Academy

Bryson Youngs

dec

5-3

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/18

182

Won

Adirondack

Ben Gerling

dec

6-4

Dual vs Adirondack

01/27/18

182

Won

Canastota

Brandon Otts

pin

4:46

1st

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

182

Won

Little Falls

Richard Baylor

pin

2:33

Center States League Tournament

02/03/18

182

Won

Canastota

Andy Marshall

pin

3:23

1st

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

182

Won

Hannibal

Art Donahue

pin

1:55

Section III Class C Tournament

02/10/18

182

Won

Hannibal

Art Donahue

pin

:45

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

182

Lost

Homer

Paul Morse

dec

6-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

182

Won

Chittenango

Robbie Shepard

pin

2:57

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

182

Won

Camden

John Mitchell

pin

4:25

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
6
16
0
5
1
0
0
117
27

2016-17

8th Grader, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/16

182

Lost

Baldwinsville

Dan Fawwaz

pin

3:52

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/21/17

182

Won

APW/Pulaski

Earl Wallis

pin

1:00

Mustang Duals

01/21/17

182

Won

Mount Markham

Shane Ostrander

pin

1:54

Mustang Duals

01/21/17

182

Won

New Hartford

fft

Mustang Duals

01/21/17

182

Won

Otselic Valley

fft

Mustang Duals

01/21/17

182

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Alex Thompson

maj dec

9-0

Mustang Duals

01/25/17

170

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Bailey Walzer

dec

6-2

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/31/17

195

Won

Camden

Wilson Christmas

inj def

Dual vs Camden

02/04/17

170

Lost

Holland Patent

Garrett Evans

dec

3-1

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

170

Lost

Hannibal

Zachery Dunbar

dec

5-0

Section III Class C Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
5
2
0
0
2
1
0
30
19

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
62
17
41
0
14
6
1
0
331
67