MATTHEW MCMANAMAN
General Brown Lions

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

160

Won

Beaver River

Deakin Carrow

pin

0:14

Dual vs Beaver River

12/01/18

160

Lost

Windsor

Gabriel Monroe

dec

5-3 sv

2nd

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

160

Won

Newark

Garrett Johnson

pin

4:38

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

160

Won

Canastota

Ethan Sanderson

pin

:22

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

160

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Logan Duers

pin

2:51

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/18

160

Won

SJSC

Dominic Sorbello

pin

Dual vs SJSC

12/08/18

160

Won

Ogdensburg

Mitchell Brenno

pin

0:45

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

160

Won

Baldwinsville

Connor Kral

pin

1:46

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

160

Won

Mexico

Ethan Rhoads

pin

:33

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

160

Won

Camden

Shallen Simpson

pin

3:55

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

160

Won

Hannibal

Zach Utter

pin

:44

General Brown Duals

12/11/18

160

Won

Lowville

Daniel Mayer

pin

Dual vs Lowville

12/14/18

160

Won

Gouverneur

Jacob Corcoran

pin

:36

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

160

Won

Gouverneur

Mitch Tyler

dec

7-1

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

160

Won

Camden

Gavin Vera

pin

3:24

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

160

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Alfred MacNeill

dec

8-1

1st

North Country Invitational

12/19/18

160

Won

Carthage

Thomas Albright

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Carthage

01/02/19

160

Won

Watertown

Cain Roberts

pin

Dual vs Watertown

01/05/19

160

Won

Windsor

Gabriel Monroe

dec

7-3

1st

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

160

Won

Niskayuna

Peter Meshkov

dec

4-2 TB-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

160

Won

Ballston Spa

James Prastio

tf

20-5

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

160

Won

Norwich

Austyn Hatton

pin

3:35

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/19

170

Lost

Copenhagen

Dempsey Carroll

dec

4-0

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/10/19

170

Won

South Lewis

Parker Kristof

pin

Dual vs South Lewis

01/12/19

160

Won

Liverpool

Anthony Piscatelli

maj dec

18-9

1st

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

160

Won

General Brown

Anthony Kemp

pin

:36

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

160

Won

Canton

Brandon Murcray

pin

3:06

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

160

Won

JD-CBA

Shoh Alibekov

pin

1:01

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
2
19
1
6
0
0
0
139
6

2017-18

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/13/17

145

Won

Carthage

Thomas Albright

dec

10-3

Dual vs Carthage

12/20/17

145

Won

Watertown

James Haughian

pin

Dual vs Watertown

01/04/18

145

Lost

Copenhagen

Connor Carroll

dec

9-4

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/06/18

145

Won

Niskayuna

Peter Meshkov

dec

7-6

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

145

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Logan Duers

dec

11-6

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

145

Lost

Taconic, MA

Zabion Powell

dec

9-5

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/18

145

Lost

South Lewis

Andrew Hoffman

dec

6-5

Dual vs South Lewis

01/17/18

145

Won

Indian River

Aiden Poe

dec

6-5

Dual vs Indian River

01/22/18

145

Won

Phoenix

Austin Carlson

dec

7-0

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

145

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Isiah Wahdan

pin

1:17

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

145

Won

Copenhagen

Connor Carroll

dec

1-0

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

145

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jeff St.Denny

pin

1:03

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

145

Lost

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

pin

2:52

2nd

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/23/18

145

Won

Beaver River

Cory Woodward

dec

12-5

Dual vs Beaver River

01/27/18

145

Lost

Indian River

Aiden Poe

pin

5:59

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

145

Won

SJSC

James Rogers

maj dec

11-2

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

145

Won

Carthage

Thomas Albright

dec

8-1

3rd

Frontier League Tournament

02/03/18

145

Lost

Adirondack

Brendan Martin

dec

10-3

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

145

Won

APW/Pulaski

Kyle Dimon

pin

4:54

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

145

Won

Marcellus

Riley LaFrance

maj dec

11-3

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

145

Lost

Adirondack

Brendan Martin

dec

6-2

4th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/10/18

145

Won

Copenhagen

Connor Carroll

dec

9-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

145

Lost

New Hartford

Dan Tauroney

dec

5-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

145

Won

Adirondack

Brendan Martin

dec

8-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

145

Lost

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

pin

3:31

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

145

Lost

New Hartford

Dan Tauroney

dec

3-2

6th

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
11
4
0
11
0
0
0
59
42

2016-17

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

138

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Dan Corbett

pin

1:30

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

138

Won

New Hartford

Dan Tauroney

pin

2:52

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

138

Lost

Canastota

Nick Rouse

dec

8-1

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

138

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Nick Lashway

pin

4:17

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

138

Won

New Hartford

Dan Tauroney

dec

8-3

3rd

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/10/16

138

Won

Ogdensburg

Donald Baker

pin

3:48

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

138

Won

Hannibal

Zach Williams

maj dec

16-8

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

145

Lost

Baldwinsville

David Rush

pin

3:19

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

138

Lost

Camden

Riley Gerber

dec

7-1

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

138

Won

Carthage

James Runge

pin

:59

General Brown Duals

12/13/16

138

Lost

Indian River

Stefan Colbert

dec

8-2

Dual vs Indian River

12/16/16

138

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Hall

dec

8-2

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

138

Won

Lowville

Tyler Widrick

dec

12-9

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

138

Lost

Camden

Riley Gerber

maj dec

8-0

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

138

Won

Saranac

Andrew Rivera

dec

5-1

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

138

Lost

Indian River

Ethan Ruttan

dec

6-1

4th

North Country Invitational

12/21/16

138

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/23/16

138

Won

Peru

Trent Prince

pin

1:51

Dual vs Peru

12/23/16

138

Won

Carthage

Tony Campbell

dec

13-7

Dual vs Carthage

01/07/17

138

Lost

Champlain Valley, VT

Jarett Legg

dec

3-0

2nd

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

138

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Moore

pin

5:25

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

138

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Conner Spellburg

dec

5-4

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

138

Won

Niskayuna

Thomas Minahan

dec

12-10

Saratoga Invitational

01/17/17

138

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/26/17

138

Lost

South Lewis

Kyle Greene

dec

3-1

Dual vs South Lewis

01/27/17

138

Won

SJSC

Robert Krone

dec

6-0

Dual vs SJSC

01/28/17

138

Won

South Lewis

Andrew Hoffman

pin

4:42

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

138

Won

SJSC

Robert Krone

maj dec

10-2

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

138

Lost

Indian River

Ethan Ruttan

dec

3-1

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/17

138

Won

Lowville

Jared Beyer

pin

5:04

Dual vs Lowville

02/04/17

145

Won

Lowville

Jared Beyer

pin

4:37

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

145

Lost

Holland Patent

Nick Herringshaw

dec

1-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

145

Won

Adirondack

Brendan Martin

dec

8-6

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

145

Won

Marcellus

Nick Distefano

dec

13-8

3rd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/11/17

145

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Dalton Currie

maj dec

13-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

145

Lost

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

maj dec

12-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

145

Lost

Holland Patent

Nick Herringshaw

dec

11-4

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
12
10
0
13
2
0
0
114
41

2015-16

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

120

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/10/15

126

Won

South Lewis

Gene Bailey

pin

1:57

Dual vs South Lewis

12/12/15

126

Won

Carthage

Tony Campbell

pin

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

120

Won

Camden

fft

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

126

Lost

Mt Anthony

Calvin Call

tf

20-5

General Brown Duals

12/18/15

120

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Zachary Sweeney

pin

4:52

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

120

Won

Mexico

Austin Reed

dec

4-0

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

120

Lost

Mexico

Theo Powers

pin

2:36

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

120

Lost

Indian River

Tyler Pitts

pin

4:25

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

120

Lost

Ogdensburg

Cordell David

dec

6-2

6th

North Country Invitational

12/23/15

126

Won

Peru

Ben Post

dec

8-2

Dual vs Peru

12/28/15

113

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Muhamed Hirkic

pin

2:26

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

113

Lost

Hannibal

Evan Salmonsen

dec

6-3

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

113

Won

Newark Valley

Noble Walker

pin

4:36

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

113

Lost

New Hartford

Dan Tauroney

dec

5-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

113

Won

Cato-Meridian

Trent Nearhood

pin

:40

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

113

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Joshua Thibeault

dec

4-3

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

113

Won

Johnson City

fft

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

113

Won

Copenhagen

Jake Galster

pin

1:41

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

113

Won

Chenango Valley

Cameron Lockwood

pin

3:30

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

113

Won

Central Square

Terry Belden

pin

2:19

Central Square Duals

01/13/16

113

Won

Watertown

Spencer Lavin

dec

1-0

Dual vs Watertown

01/19/16

113

Won

Indian River

Alex Mathieu

dec

5-2

Dual vs Indian River

01/23/16

113

Won

Baldwinsville

Zach Hahn

dec

10-7

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

113

Won

Central Valley Academy

Eric Bardo

pin

3:19

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/28/16

113

Lost

Copenhagen

Jake Galster

dec

5-4

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/30/16

113

Won

Carthage

Riley Green

pin

1:06

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

113

Won

Indian River

Alex Mathieu

dec

13-9

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

113

Lost

South Jefferson

Trey LaFlamme

tf

15-0

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

02/03/16

120

Won

Watertown

Kelvin Gourdine

pin

Dual vs Watertown

02/06/16

113

Won

Hannibal

Shawn Totman

pin

4:30

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

113

Lost

Adirondack

Keagen Case

pin

3:00

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

113

Won

Canastota

Coby Stevens

tf

20-4

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

113

Won

Skaneateles

Christian Daley

dec

6-3

3rd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/13/16

113

Won

South Lewis

Matthew Bush

maj dec

12-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

113

Lost

South Jefferson

Trey LaFlamme

maj dec

9-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

113

Lost

Adirondack

Keagen Case

maj dec

10-0

Section III Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
12
13
1
8
3
0
0
126
51

2014-15

8th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/12/14

106

Lost

South Lewis

Matthew Bush

dec

6-1

Dual vs South Lewis

12/13/14

106

Won

Beaver River

Logan Farney

dec

4-2

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

106

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

099

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

106

Won

Carthage

Eric Bryant

pin

5:16

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

099

Won

Baldwinsville

Jacob Cavallo

pin

2:55

General Brown Duals

12/16/14

106

Lost

South Jefferson

Cole Hallett

dec

6-3

Dual vs South Jefferson

12/19/14

106

Lost

Ogdensburg

Donald Baker

dec

8-3

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

106

Lost

South Jefferson

Cole Hallett

maj dec

11-1

North Country Invitational

12/23/14

099

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

12/29/14

106

Won

Gowanda

fft

Dunkirk Duals

12/29/14

099

Won

Cattaraugus

fft

Dunkirk Duals

12/29/14

106

Won

Grand Island

Aruran Wigneswaran

pin

Dunkirk Duals

12/29/14

099

Won

Kenmore West

Torey Turner

pin

2:43

Dunkirk Duals

12/29/14

099

Won

Maple Grove

fft

Dunkirk Duals

12/29/14

106

Won

Falconer

Nick Saeger

dec

3-1

Dunkirk Duals

12/29/14

099

Won

Lake Shore

Kyle Killian

dec

10-4

Dunkirk Duals

12/29/14

099

Won

Maple Grove

fft

Dunkirk Duals

12/29/14

106

Won

Olean

Barry Rider

maj dec

14-1

Dunkirk Duals

01/03/15

106

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Conner Spellburg

pin

4:55

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

106

Lost

Queensbury

Dawson LaLuna

maj dec

9-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/15

099

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/13/15

106

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/15/15

106

Lost

Indian River

Tyler Pitts

dec

4-1

Dual vs Indian River

01/22/15

106

Won

Carthage

Riley Green

dec

9-3

Dual vs Carthage

01/24/15

106

Won

Liverpool

Alex Jorgenson

pin

3:11

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

106

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/15

099

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/31/15

106

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Bennie Fielding

pin

1:03

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

106

Won

South Lewis

Matthew Bush

dec

3-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

106

Lost

Copenhagen

Jake Galster

dec

5-1

4th

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/15

106

Lost

Port Byron

Tyler Parker

dec

7-5

4th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

106

Won

Canastota

Darren Domenicone

pin

:25

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

106

Won

Skaneateles

Christian Daley

dec

16-10

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

106

Lost

Lowville

Isaiah Roes

maj dec

15-2

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

106

Won

Port Byron

Katherine Sumner

maj dec

11-3

Section III Class C Tournament

02/14/15

106

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Bennie Fielding

tf

1:57

Section III Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
12
6
0
8
11
0
0
128
47

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
116
49
52
2
46
16
0
0
566
187