JACOB NULL
Dolgeville Blue Devils
Jacob Null

2018-19

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/18

160

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Orion Burke

pin

2:24

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

12/08/18

160

Won

Plainedge

Nicholas Aggugia

pin

1:38

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

160

Won

Baldwin

Kahlil Cuffe

pin

1:29

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

160

Won

Shenendehowa

Kiernan Shanahan

inj def

1st

Wrangle in the Plains

12/11/18

160

Won

Holland Patent

Eden Koperda

pin

:22

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/18/18

160

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Tegan Campbell

pin

2:25

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/20/18

160

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Travis Decker

maj dec

18-6

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/21/18

160

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Henry Peters

pin

3:44

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

160

Won

Oneonta

Tony Giovagnoli

pin

3:13

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

160

Won

Onteora

Nate Ross

maj dec

14-2

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

160

Won

Sidney

Reed Scott

pin

1:49

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

160

Won

Duanesburg

Charlie Grygas

dec

8-6

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/28/18

170

Won

Saranac

Jacob Nolan

dec

3-2

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

160

Won

Amsterdam

Eladio Montalvo

pin

2:33

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

160

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

Connor Hughes

pin

1:42

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

160

Won

Hilton

fft

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

160

Won

Ballston Spa

James Prastio

pin

1:18

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

160

Won

Averill Park

Ray Hebert

pin

2:29

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

160

Won

Amsterdam

Eladio Montalvo

tf

16-0

Mountain Duals

01/04/19

160

Won

Ogdensburg

Matthew Geary

pin

2:27

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

160

Won

Massena

Steven Derushia

pin

2:43

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

160

Won

Shenendehowa

Colden Dorfman

pin

4:51

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

160

Won

Peru

Zach Swyers

maj dec

16-8

1st

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/08/19

160

Won

Adirondack

Keagen Case

maj dec

14-4

Dual vs Adirondack

01/11/19

160

Won

Rocky Point

Corey Connolly

maj dec

9-1

5th

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

160

Lost

Wyoming Seminary

Cole Rees

maj dec

13-2

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

160

Lost

Duanesburg

Charlie Grygas

dec

3-2

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

160

Won

Iroquois

Cory Day

dec

5-1

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

160

Won

New Canaan, CT

Christian Sibbett

pin

5:02

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

160

Won

Smithtown West

Nick Camson

pin

2:48

Eastern States Classic

01/15/19

170

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/17/19

160

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Matt Schultz

pin

1:48

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/22/19

160

Won

Canastota

fft

Dual vs Canastota

01/26/19

160

Won

Adirondack

Colin White

pin

:50

Center States League Tournament

01/26/19

160

Won

Holland Patent

Jacob Sibley

pin

:41

1st

Center States League Tournament

02/02/19

160

Won

Beaver River

Cory Woodward

pin

1:36

1st

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

160

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Matt Schultz

pin

1:31

Section III Class D Tournament

02/09/19

160

Won

General Brown

Matthew McManaman

maj dec

13-5

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

160

Won

Central Valley Academy

Michael Dihrberg

pin

:56

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

160

Won

Beaver River

Cory Woodward

pin

1:27

Section III Division II Championships

02/22/19

160

Lost

Iroquois

Cory Day

dec

8-3

2nd

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

160

Won

Cold Spring Harbor

Gaven Bell

dec

11-5

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

160

Won

General Brown

Matthew McManaman

dec

9-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

160

Won

Chenango Valley

Brady Hope

pin

:44

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
41
3
25
1
11
3
1
0
218
10

2017-18

Freshman, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

152

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Orion Burke

pin

1:42

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

12/06/17

152

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Mason Warner

maj dec

11-3

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/09/17

152

Won

Schuylerville

Harrison Williams

dec

6-1

Mat Mania

12/09/17

152

Won

Catskill

Richard Forbes

pin

4:44

Mat Mania

12/09/17

152

Won

Niskayuna

Peter Meshkov

dec

9-1

1st

Mat Mania

12/19/17

152

Won

Mount Markham

James Payne

pin

1:16

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/21/17

152

Won

Oneonta

Dylan Breed

maj dec

14-4

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

152

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Luke Jones

pin

3:48

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

152

Won

Oneonta

Isaac Thomas

pin

3:09

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

152

Won

Sidney

Reed Scott

maj dec

13-3

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

152

Won

Onteora

Nate Ross

maj dec

18-7

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/29/17

152

Won

Amsterdam

Jon Santiago

pin

0:42

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

152

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Hunter Shaut

dec

5-1

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

152

Won

Hilton

Codey Bailey

maj dec

18-7

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

152

Won

Kelso, WA

Brayden Liebe

pin

2:#9

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

152

Won

Burnt Hills

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

152

Won

Beekmantown

Mathew LaValley

pin

3:04

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

152

Won

Webster Schroeder

Will Parker

pin

1:27

Mountain Duals

01/02/18

152

Won

Poland

fft

Dual vs Poland

01/06/18

152

Lost

Copenhagen

Dempsey Carroll

dec

8-4

2nd

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

152

Won

Camden

Josh Mayden

dec

9-2

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

152

Won

Norwich

Dakota Hall

pin

1:21

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

152

Won

Little Falls

Ian Rando

pin

:13

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

152

Won

Mexico

Don Littebrant

pin

3:02

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/18

152

Won

Holland Patent

Adam Crossley

pin

3:47

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/14/18

152

Won

Camden

Josh Mayden

maj dec

11-3

1st

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

152

Won

New Hartford

Jacob Winn

pin

1:47

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

152

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Colin Forbes

pin

1:59

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/18

152

Won

Cooperstown

Alex Hascup

pin

1:57

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/18/18

160

Won

Little Falls

fft

Dual vs Little Falls

01/20/18

152

Won

SJSC

Travis Benjamin

pin

2:43

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

152

Won

Mexico

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/18

160

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Anthony Brennan

pin

1:02

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/27/18

152

Won

Holland Patent

Adam Crossley

pin

5:35

1st

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

152

Won

Little Falls

Vincent Acilo

pin

:10

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

152

Won

Mount Markham

Andrew Aubin

pin

:30

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

152

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Vincent Albertina

dec

7-0

Center States League Tournament

02/03/18

152

Won

Copenhagen

Dempsey Carroll

dec

11-9

1st

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

152

Won

Mount Markham

Thomas Coffin

pin

1:49

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

152

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Vincent Albertina

maj dec

11-3

Section III Class D Tournament

02/10/18

152

Won

Holland Patent

Adam Crossley

pin

1:53

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

152

Lost

Hannibal

Zach Williams

dec

5-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

152

Won

Camden

Josh Mayden

dec

5-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

152

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Mason Warner

pin

2:48

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
41
3
24
0
13
4
0
0
214
9

2016-17

8th Grader, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/16

138

Lost

Schuylerville

Xavier Jones

pin

2:51

Mat Mania

12/10/16

138

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Orion Burke

pin

3:00

Mat Mania

12/10/16

138

Won

Albany

Austin Foley

maj dec

16-2

Mat Mania

12/10/16

138

Lost

Schuylerville

Xavier Jones

dec

11-7

Mat Mania

12/10/16

145

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Myles Meeker

dec

5-3

Mat Mania

12/13/16

145

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Justin Newcomer

pin

3:30

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville

12/18/16

138

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Orion Burke

tf

22-5

Canajoharie Invitational

12/18/16

138

Won

Galway

Jonathan Hoyt

dec

6-2

Canajoharie Invitational

12/18/16

138

Won

Johnstown

Joseph Stanton

pin

0:24

Canajoharie Invitational

12/18/16

138

Won

Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown

fft

Canajoharie Invitational

12/18/16

145

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Nick Pidgeon

dec

6-4 SV-1

Canajoharie Invitational

12/20/16

138

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

12/22/16

145

Won

Poland

Jesse Johnson

maj dec

11-2

Dual vs Poland

12/29/16

145

Lost

Holland Patent

Nick Herringshaw

maj dec

15-3

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

138

Won

Copenhagen

Adam Hermanson

pin

4:53

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

138

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Skylar Holt

dec

11-7

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

138

Won

Newark

Zachary Ludolph

pin

1:36

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

138

Won

Amsterdam

Scott Moore

pin

4:35

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

145

Won

Burnt Hills

Johnny Matrazzo

pin

2:30

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

138

Won

Oneida

Rigley VanDyke

pin

3:02

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

138

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jeremy Pond

dec

18-12

Mountain Duals

01/05/17

138

Lost

Mount Markham

Jacob Albers

dec

11-8

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/06/17

138

Lost

Peru

Colin Hogan

maj dec

14-3

2nd

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

138

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Alfred MacNeill

dec

10-7

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

138

Won

Adirondack

Brendan Martin

pin

3:20

Peru Invitational

01/11/17

138

Won

Little Falls

John Talbot

pin

0:31

Dual vs Little Falls

01/14/17

138

Won

Massena

Zachary Stowell

tf

4:00

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

138

Lost

Galway

Dillan Palaszewski

dec

8-4

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

138

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Mason Warner

dec

6-5 UTB

Red Devil Invitational

01/28/17

138

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Mason Warner

dec

10-3

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

138

Won

Cooperstown

Isaiah Johnson

pin

4:12

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

138

Won

Dolgeville

David Pierce

maj dec

17-3

3rd

Center States League Tournament

01/31/17

145

Won

Cooperstown

Isaiah Johnson

pin

4:24

Dual vs Cooperstown

02/02/17

138

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ian O'Neil

dec

ot 7-2

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

02/04/17

138

Won

Cooperstown

Paul LoRusso

pin

5:41

1st

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

138

Won

Dolgeville

David Pierce

dec

5-0

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

138

Won

Mount Markham

Jacob Albers

pin

2:48

Section III Class D Tournament

02/11/17

138

Lost

Cazenovia

Matt McLaughlin

dec

9-4

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
12
14
2
8
2
0
0
133
41

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
108
18
63
3
32
9
1
0
565
60