LOGAN KANTOR
Cooperstown Hawkeyes

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

138

Won

Poland

Garret Jones

pin

1:21

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/01/18

138

Won

South Lewis

Mason Moore

pin

1:45

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/01/18

132

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/01/18

138

Won

Little Falls

Kalep Meddaugh-Martinez

pin

1:50

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/01/18

132

Won

Watertown

fft

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/07/18

132

Won

Groton

Darian Mitchell

dec

9-6

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

132

Won

Binghamton

Aiden Ehmke

pin

1:27

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

138

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Nick Lamoreaux

pin

0:44

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

132

Lost

Dryden

Samuel Dow

pin

3:04

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/13/18

132

Won

Little Falls

fft

Dual vs Little Falls

12/13/18

132

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Lucas Sunderland

maj dec

12-3

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

12/21/18

132

Lost

Adirondack

Hunter Carr

pin

1:46

Dual vs Adirondack

12/29/18

132

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Hawkeye Duals

12/29/18

126

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Garret Craft

pin

3:22

Hawkeye Duals

12/29/18

132

Won

Oneida

Milo VanDyke

pin

1:26

Hawkeye Duals

12/29/18

132

Lost

Oneonta

Jakob Haines

pin

2:57

Hawkeye Duals

12/29/18

126

Won

Lansingburg

Sean Millington

pin

0:56

Hawkeye Duals

01/09/19

126

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/12/19

126

Won

Poland

Wesley Stewart

pin

2:31

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

126

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kyle Burback

pin

5:21

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

126

Lost

Fulton

Nicholas Parrish

dec

6-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

126

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Barry Spriggs

tf

5:00

5th

Red Devil Invitational

01/15/19

126

Won

Poland

Wesley Stewart

maj dec

16-6

Dual vs Poland

01/16/19

126

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Barry Spriggs

dec

10-4

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/18/19

126

Lost

Amsterdam

Daniel Montalvo

maj dec

12-2

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

126

Won

Lansingburg

Sean Millington

maj dec

10-0

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

132

Won

Duanesburg

David Nicollela

dec

8-4

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

126

Won

Berlin

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

126

Lost

Columbia

Jacob Slovak

dec

5-4

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

126

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jason Craig

pin

1:55

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

126

Won

Maple Hill

Cody Chicoine

tf

16-1 5:05

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

126

Lost

South Glens Falls

Connor Melton

pin

1:32

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

126

Won

Mohonasen

Domenic Tebano

pin

1:05

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/26/19

126

Won

Dolgeville

Bradley Lamphere

dec

7-2

Center States League Tournament

01/26/19

126

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Barry Spriggs

pin

:24

Center States League Tournament

01/26/19

126

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Jason Schlotzhauer

dec

10-8

1st

Center States League Tournament

02/02/19

126

Lost

Copenhagen

Jake Galster

pin

1:21

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

126

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Jason Schlotzhauer

maj dec

12-0

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

126

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Barry Spriggs

pin

:48

3rd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/09/19

126

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Carlton Alder

dec

9-3

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
12
11
2
9
6
0
0
143
61

2017-18

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/17

126

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Caleb Robinson

pin

2:57

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

12/09/17

126

Lost

Chenango Forks

Gavin Secoolish

dec

6-4

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

126

Won

Penn Yan

Mason Bishop

pin

:15

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

126

Lost

Lansing

Gabe Stevens

pin

3:25

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

126

Won

Canandaigua

Nick Fuhrmann

pin

4:41

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

126

Won

Corning

Jeremiah Adams

pin

1:20

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/18/17

126

Lost

Adirondack

Hunter Carr

dec

2-1

Dual vs Adirondack

12/20/17

138

Won

Poland

Garret Jones

maj dec

18-4

Dual vs Poland

12/30/17

126

Won

Oneonta

Dayne Bissell-Smith

pin

1:36

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

126

Lost

Mount Markham

Anthony Bailey

pin

5:48

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

126

Lost

Watervliet

Patrick Moore

pin

2:35

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

126

Won

Poland

Dane Tanner

pin

1:00

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

126

Lost

Mount Markham

Anthony Bailey

dec

8-2

Hawkeye Duals

01/09/18

132

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

01/11/18

126

Won

Otselic Valley

Conner Ossont

maj dec

18-4

Dual vs Otselic Valley

01/16/18

126

Lost

Dolgeville

Oscar Lozada

pin

1:23

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/19/18

126

Won

Cairo-Durham

Alexandria Whaley

pin

1:55

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

126

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jared Kwarta

dec

6-0

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

126

Won

Duanesburg

David Nicollela

pin

1:28

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

126

Won

Berlin

Cody Chicoine

pin

0:58

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

132

Won

South Glens Falls

Ryan Mattison

pin

0:59

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

126

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

126

Lost

Lansingburg

Abbil Zahid

dec

6-2

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

126

Lost

Watervliet

Anthony Delmonico

pin

3:45

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/23/18

126

Won

Little Falls

Travis Miller

pin

1:22

Dual vs Little Falls

01/25/18

126

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Jason Price

maj dec

11-3

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/27/18

126

Lost

Dolgeville

Oscar Lozada

pin

4:59

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

126

Won

Poland

Dane Tanner

pin

:43

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

126

Won

Canastota

Darren Domenicone

dec

6-3

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

126

Lost

Dolgeville

Oscar Lozada

pin

3:43

4th

Center States League Tournament

02/03/18

126

Won

Port Byron

Gregory Hawuczyk

pin

1:57

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

126

Lost

South Lewis

Branton Carpenter

pin

:36

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

126

Lost

Dolgeville

Oscar Lozada

pin

4:30

Section III Class D Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
15
12
0
4
2
0
0
99
75

2016-17

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/16

126

Lost

Ithaca

Darren Rich

pin

2:28

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

126

Lost

Ithaca

Sebastian Ramirez

dec

5-2

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

126

Lost

Canandaigua

Austin Cayward

pin

3:11

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

126

Lost

Elmira

Tai Wright

pin

1:37

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/30/16

126

Won

Lansingburg

Tyler Harris

pin

0:30

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

12/30/16

120

Lost

Canastota

Darren Domenicone

pin

4:24

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

12/30/16

126

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

12/30/16

120

Lost

Oneonta

Jimmy Verrelli

pin

1:20

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

12/30/16

126

Lost

Poland

Garret Jones

pin

2:20

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

01/03/17

120

Lost

Otselic Valley

Dakota Hackett

pin

3:26

Dual vs Otselic Valley

01/09/17

126

Lost

Poland

Garret Jones

dec

8-4

Dual vs Poland

01/14/17

120

Lost

New Hartford

Billy Winn

pin

3:39

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

120

Won

BGAH

Seth Foster

pin

3:10

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

120

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Alex Baird

dec

7-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

120

Lost

New Hartford

Billy Winn

pin

2:02

6th

Red Devil Invitational

01/19/17

126

Won

Little Falls

Geoffrey Grace

pin

3:57

Dual vs Little Falls

01/20/17

120

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Lucas Sunderland

pin

5:12

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

01/24/17

126

Won

Unatego

Samuel Cole

pin

3:30

Dual vs Unatego

01/26/17

126

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Mike Doeberl

pin

4:55

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/28/17

120

Lost

Canastota

Darren Domenicone

pin

2:37

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

120

Won

Mount Markham

Lance Hibbard

pin

1:26

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

120

Won

Little Falls

Geoffrey Grace

pin

1:41

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

120

Lost

Canastota

Darren Domenicone

pin

1:48

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

120

Won

Dolgeville

Toby Weber

pin

2:30

5th

Center States League Tournament

01/31/17

120

Won

Dolgeville

Toby Weber

maj dec

12-0

Dual vs Dolgeville

02/01/17

126

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dual vs Mount Markham

02/04/17

120

Lost

Otselic Valley

Dakota Hackett

dec

9-3

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

120

Won

Dolgeville

Toby Weber

pin

3:51

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

120

Won

Otselic Valley

Micah Lyon

pin

4:00

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

120

Lost

Otselic Valley

Dakota Hackett

dec

11-7

4th

Section III Class D Tournament

02/11/17

120

Lost

Marcellus

Alex Czerniak

pin

:51

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
19
9
0
1
2
0
0
70
99

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
58
46
32
2
14
10
0
0
312
235