JEROMY HENNING
Indian River Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/17

182

Won

Watertown

Dominic Konop

pin

3:53

Dual vs Watertown

12/05/17

195

Won

SJSC

David Worden

inj def

Dual vs SJSC

12/08/17

182

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

182

Won

Colonie

Liam Mooney

dec

6-4

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

182

Lost

Queensbury

Dom Nassivera

dec

4-3

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

182

Lost

Minisink Valley

Joey Yanis

pin

1:53

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

182

Lost

Mt Anthony

Chris Meyer

dec

3-1

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

182

Lost

Massapequa

Sam Mahoney

dec

4-2

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

182

Won

Burnt Hills

Hunter Rowinski

pin

1:00

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/12/17

182

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

12/15/17

182

Lost

SJSC

Austin Kellogg

pin

4:31

4th

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

182

Lost

SJSC

Austin Kellogg

dec

7-5 SV

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

182

Won

Canton

Colby Young

pin

:27

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

182

Won

Watertown

Dominic Konop

pin

2:59

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

182

Won

Camden

John Mitchell

pin

:20

North Country Invitational

12/28/17

182

Won

SVEC

Kevin Dobell

pin

1:10

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

182

Lost

Windsor

Brandon Butler

dec

1-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

182

Won

Colonie

Ryan Stein

pin

1:45

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

182

Lost

Towanda

Clay Green

pin

2:41

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/06/18

182

Lost

Norwich

Brennan Slater

pin

3:12

2nd

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

182

Won

Camden

John Mitchell

pin

6:37

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

182

Won

Little Falls

Richard Baylor

pin

2:27

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

182

Won

Central Valley

Bryson Youngs

pin

2:30

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

182

Won

Mexico

Austin Miller

pin

:52

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/18

182

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/16/18

182

Lost

Carthage

Fombo Azah

dec

2-1

Dual vs Carthage

01/17/18

182

Won

General Brown

Connor Vecchio

pin

Dual vs General Brown

01/20/18

182

Lost

West Genesee

Cole Wade

pin

3:39

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

170

Won

Rome Free Academy

Tejas Desai

pin

2:39

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/18

170

Won

Lowville

Brent Millard

dec

3-0

Dual vs Lowville

01/24/18

182

Won

Canton

Gavin Thornton

dec

3-0

Dual vs Canton

01/27/18

170

Lost

Lowville

Isaiah Roes

pin

3:40

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

170

Won

Carthage

Alec Ford

pin

2:38

Frontier League Tournament

02/03/18

170

Lost

Fulton

Camrin Galvin

dec

7-1

2nd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

170

Won

Auburn

Keyshin Cooper

dec

1-0

Section III Class A Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
13
14
0
4
3
1
0
120
57

2016-17

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/16

182

Lost

Copenhagen

McCaffrey Carroll

pin

2:25

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/09/16

170

Lost

Minisink Valley

Demetrius Moore

pin

5:59

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

182

Lost

Albany Academy

Zach Zebrowski

pin

1:51

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

170

Won

Burnt Hills

Hunter Rowinski

pin

1:52

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

170

Won

Ketcham

Joseph Zaluski

pin

0:49

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

170

Lost

Mt Anthony

Austin Prendergast

dec

2-0

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

170

Won

Queensbury

Dom Nassivera

dec

5-2

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

170

Won

Massapequa

Angelo Petrakis

dq

Colonie Duals

12/13/16

182

Won

General Brown

Patrick Koelmel

pin

3:35

Dual vs General Brown

12/16/16

170

Won

Indian River

Shemarr Cockerham

pin

:11

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

170

Lost

Mexico

Jaden Allen

inj def

3:46

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

170

Lost

South Lewis

Brady Vosburgh

fft

North Country Invitational

01/07/17

182

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Sam French

pin

:37

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

170

Won

Central Square

Chris Alberti

pin

2:23

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

170

Won

Lansing

Cole Vanerpol

pin

1:22

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

170

Lost

Penfield

Tim Collins

pin

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

182

Lost

SJSC

Austin Kellogg

pin

5:36

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/12/17

170

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Michael Lind

pin

3:10

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/14/17

170

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Bryce Doane

dec

10-4

2nd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

170

Won

West Genesee

Griffin Sasso

dec

8-4

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

170

Won

Onondaga

Dannell Trammell

maj dec

10-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/19/17

170

Won

Carthage

Fombo Azah

pin

3:04

Dual vs Carthage

01/19/17

182

Won

South Lewis

Brady Vosburgh

pin

3:41

Dual vs South Lewis

01/21/17

182

Won

Liverpool

Mohammed Zahran

dec

7-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

170

Won

Syracuse

Abednego Johnson

pin

:51

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/17

182

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/26/17

182

Won

Lowville

Brent Millard

dec

2-1

Dual vs Lowville

01/28/17

170

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Michael Lind

pin

5:26

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

170

Won

SJSC

Austin Kellogg

dec

1-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

170

Lost

General Brown

Trevor Snow

pin

4:33

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

02/04/17

170

Lost

Fulton

Andrew Yablonski

dec

8-3

2nd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

170

Won

Carthage

Fombo Azah

pin

3:05

Section III Class A Tournament

02/11/17

170

Won

Auburn

Lucas Hogan

maj dec

9-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

170

Won

West Genesee

Griffin Sasso

dec

2-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

170

Lost

Fulton

Andrew Yablonski

dec

6-4

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

170

Lost

Liverpool

Will Ronan

dec

4-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

170

Won

West Genesee

Griffin Sasso

dec

6-2

5th

Section III Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
13
13
0
9
1
0
0
113
63

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
46
26
27
0
13
4
1
0
233
120