AIDEN POE
Indian River Warriors
Aiden Poe

2018-19

Freshman, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/18

145

Won

Burnt Hills

Johnny Matrazzo

pin

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

145

Won

Greenville

fft

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

145

Won

Albany Academy

Conrad Hens

pin

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

145

Won

Colonie

Derek Disanto

maj dec

10-2

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

145

Lost

Fulton

Cuinn Burlingham

dec

9-8

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

145

Won

Queensbury

John Brady

pin

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

145

Won

Mohonasen

Derek Lagasse

pin

0:41

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

145

Won

Massapequa

Nick Antoniello

pin

1:25

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/11/18

145

Won

SJSC

Phillip Kissman

pin

Dual vs SJSC

12/14/18

145

Won

General Brown

Josh Bonham-Kovalik

pin

2:43

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

145

Won

Watertown

Spencer Lavin

dec

4-0

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

145

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Thomas Trombley

pin

5:46

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

145

Won

Olean

Gavin Kulp

dec

9-2

1st

North Country Invitational

12/19/18

145

Won

South Lewis

Branton Carpenter

dec

4-0

Dual vs South Lewis

12/27/18

145

Won

Chenango Forks

Victor Arciolla

pin

1:35

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

145

Won

BGAH

Zach Gardepe

fft

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

145

Won

Dryden

Matthew McKewin-Bates

pin

4:04

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

145

Won

Horseheads

Jarrett O'Connell

pin

3:39

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

145

Lost

Waverly

Ethan Stotler

dec

3-2

4th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

145

Lost

Towanda

Preston Rogers

dec

6-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/05/19

145

Won

Camden

Joseph Barret

pin

3:31

3rd

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

145

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Hunter Shaut

pin

1:27

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

145

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Justin Bedell

maj dec

14-0

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

145

Won

Poland

Shayne Stein

pin

1:24

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

145

Lost

Amsterdam

Nick Rodecker

dec

7-6

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/11/19

145

Lost

Massapequa

Jeremy Scutellaro

dec

8-5

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

145

Won

Pearl River

Emmet Mccann

dec

4-1

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

145

Lost

Minisink Valley

Nicolas Albornoz

maj dec

12-4

Eastern States Classic

01/15/19

160

Won

Beaver River

Major Shue

pin

Dual vs Beaver River

01/17/19

145

Won

Lowville

Devin Runner

pin

2:33

Dual vs Lowville

01/19/19

145

Won

Carthage

Matt Sandvil

pin

2:19

Section III D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/28/19

145

Won

SJSC

Dominic Sorbello

pin

1:06

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/19

145

Won

South Lewis

Colin Randall

pin

1:15

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/19

145

Won

Watertown

Spencer Lavin

dec

4-1

1st

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/19

145

Won

Whitesboro

Matt Blum

pin

2:35

1st

Section III Class A Tournament

02/02/19

145

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Casey O'Donnell

pin

1:41

Section III Class A Tournament

02/02/19

145

Won

Whitesboro

Connor Rowlands

dec

9-4

Section III Class A Tournament

02/09/19

145

Won

Fulton

Cuinn Burlingham

dec

11-5

1st

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

145

Won

Whitesboro

Connor Rowlands

dec

9-4

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

145

Won

Watertown

Adam Ortega

tf

16-0

Section III Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
7
20
1
10
2
0
0
169
25

2017-18

8th Grader, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/17

152

Won

Watertown

Kyle Gomez

pin

1:09

Dual vs Watertown

12/05/17

152

Won

SJSC

Travis Benjamin

pin

5:28

Dual vs SJSC

12/08/17

152

Lost

Albany Academy

Drew Bogdan

maj dec

9-0

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

152

Won

Colonie

Derek Disanto

pin

1:40

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

145

Won

Queensbury

Gaven Wasson

pin

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

152

Won

Minisink Valley

Zack Rizzo

pin

5:40

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

152

Won

Mt Anthony

Logan Sprague

pin

3:32

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

152

Won

Massapequa

Eric Pullman

pin

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

152

Lost

Burnt Hills

Robert Forlano

dec

7-2

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/28/17

152

Won

Canandaigua

Ricky Tennity

pin

3:17

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

152

Lost

BGAH

Austin Eggleston

dec

9-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

152

Won

Elmira

Luke Stoner

maj dec

8-0

5th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

152

Won

Union-Endicott

Dylan Shimer

pin

:59

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

152

Won

Windsor

Alex Quinn

maj dec

9-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

152

Lost

Homer

Charles Lines

dec

5-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/06/18

145

Lost

Adirondack

Brendan Martin

dec

10-6

4th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

145

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Hunter Shaut

tf

19-4; 4:32

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

145

Won

Norwich

Dakota Powers

pin

4:56

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

145

Won

Central Valley Academy

Aaron Darling

pin

3:42

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

145

Won

Adirondack

Jacob Larrivey

pin

4:23

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/11/18

152

Won

Beaver River

Cory Woodward

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Beaver River

01/14/18

145

Lost

Groton

Reese Lockwood

dec

5-2

2nd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

145

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ali Salem

dec

8-3

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

145

Won

Port Byron

Tyler Parker

dec

6-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/18

145

Won

Carthage

Alec Strife

maj dec

14-2

Dual vs Carthage

01/17/18

145

Lost

General Brown

Matthew McManaman

dec

6-5

Dual vs General Brown

01/20/18

145

Won

West Genesee

Cole Saxon

pin

1:50

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

152

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Stephan Hildenbrandt

dec

12-7

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/18

145

Won

Lowville

Jared Beyer

pin

2:58

Dual vs Lowville

01/24/18

145

Won

Canton

Tyson Luce

pin

0:12

Dual vs Canton

01/27/18

145

Won

South Lewis

Andrew Hoffman

dec

4-2 SV

1st

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

145

Won

General Brown

Matthew McManaman

pin

5:59

Frontier League Tournament

02/03/18

145

Lost

Fulton

Adam DeMauro

dec

10-7

2nd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

145

Won

Whitesboro

Michael Geddes

pin

:35

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

145

Won

Carthage

Thomas Albright

dec

6-2

Section III Class A Tournament

02/10/18

145

Won

Rome Free Academy

Josh Hedrington

pin

1:25

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

145

Lost

West Genesee

Devin Earl

dec

8-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

145

Won

JD-CBA

Alikhan Abdullayev

dec

7-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

145

Lost

Fulton

Adam DeMauro

dec

6-4

4th

Section III Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
12
18
0
9
0
0
0
139
39

2016-17

8th Grader, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/16

138

Won

Copenhagen

Anthony Metzler

pin

2:35

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/09/16

138

Lost

Albany Academy

Jefferson LaMountain

dec

6-1

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

138

Won

Ketcham

Liam Wilson

pin

0:48

Colonie Duals

12/13/16

145

Won

General Brown

fft

Dual vs General Brown

12/16/16

145

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Allexzandar Robideau

tf

5:41

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

145

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jeff St.Denny

pin

1:30

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

145

Lost

Camden

Tybarius Harter

maj dec

15-3

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

145

Won

Massena

gavin Perrine

dec

6-4

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

145

Lost

Saranac

John Devins

pin

2:26

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

145

Lost

SJSC

Anthony Rasmussen

dec

4-2

6th

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

145

Won

Oswego

Jasiah Rios

pin

3:25

North Country Invitational

01/07/17

132

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ben Christopher

pin

1:42

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

138

Lost

Central Square

Casey Brennan

pin

2:59

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

138

Won

Lansing

Garret Hoskey

pin

1:33

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/12/17

138

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/14/17

132

Lost

Auburn

Justin Marullo

dec

9-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

132

Won

Auburn

Eric Anseth

pin

1:26

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

132

Won

Adirondack

Remington O'Hara

pin

:36

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

132

Lost

Auburn

Justin Marullo

inj def

Cazenovia Invitational

01/19/17

138

Won

Carthage

Edwin Chilton

pin

3:28

Dual vs Carthage

01/21/17

132

Lost

Syracuse

Keyshawn Howard

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/17

138

Won

Watertown

James Haughian

pin

2:38

Dual vs Watertown

01/28/17

132

Won

Carthage

Thomas Albright

dec

3-2

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

132

Lost

South Lewis

Kyle Greene

dec

10-4

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

02/04/17

132

Won

Auburn

Justin Marullo

dec

10-3

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

132

Lost

Indian River

Tyler Pitts

dec

3-0

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

132

Lost

Carthage

Tony Campbell

dec

8-1

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

132

Won

New Hartford

Emerson Pratt

pin

3:33

5th

Section III Class A Tournament

02/11/17

132

Lost

Indian River

Tyler Pitts

dec

2-0

Section III Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
12
11
1
3
2
0
0
92
49

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
77
31
49
2
22
4
0
0
400
113