BEN CHRISTOPHER
Fayetteville-Manlius Hornets

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

152

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Aslan Abdulla

maj dec

17-6

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/01/18

152

Won

Windsor

James Hoover

dec

10-8

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

152

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Anthony Desimone

dec

4-2

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

152

Lost

General Brown

Chandler Moody

dec

5-1

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

152

Lost

Spencerport

Carlos Vargas

pin

4:36

6th

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/12/18

152

Won

Liverpool

Chris Ianno

tf

15-0

Dual vs Liverpool

12/15/18

152

Lost

Newark Valley

Noah Shiel

dec

10-6

4th

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

152

Lost

Chenango Valley

Colsten Volpe

dec

3-0

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

152

Won

Auburn

Alex Ansteth

dec

10-4

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

152

Won

Grand Island

Jashanjit Dillon

pin

3:17

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

152

Won

APW/Pulaski

Austin Engebretson

tf

15-0

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/18

160

Won

Syracuse

Albert Sippio

pin

3:57

Dual vs Syracuse

12/28/18

152

Lost

Adirondack

Matthew Tanner

dec

6-4 SV-1

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

152

Lost

Horace Greeley

Everett Bueti

dec

8-2

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

152

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Aslan Abdulla

dec

6-5

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/19

152

Won

Baldwinsville

Connor Kral

pin

5:26

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/05/19

152

Lost

Amsterdam

Eladio Montalvo

dec

9-5

6th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

152

Lost

New Hartford

Dan Tauroney

pin

3:56

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

152

Lost

Amsterdam

Jacob Garcia

dec

4-3

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

152

Won

Lowville

Daniel Mayer

dec

9-7

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/19

152

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Anthony Desimone

dec

8-5

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/12/19

152

Won

Watertown

Adam Ortega

maj dec

11-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

152

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Marc Darcangelo

pin

:20

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

152

Won

SJSC

Marshall Coe

dec

7-5

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

152

Lost

Indian River

Gabe Lynch

dec

4-0

4th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/19

152

Won

West Genesee

Jared Raichlin

pin

2:42

Dual vs West Genesee

01/19/19

152

Won

Oneida

Rigley VanDyke

dec

7-4

Hornet Duals

01/19/19

152

Lost

Lowville

Devin Runner

dec

3-1

Hornet Duals

01/19/19

152

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Marc Darcangelo

pin

1:16

Hornet Duals

01/19/19

152

Won

Syracuse

fft

Hornet Duals

01/19/19

152

Won

Cortland

Brycen Palmer

pin

2:31

Hornet Duals

01/22/19

152

Won

Mexico

Patrick Johnson

pin

4:50

Dual vs Mexico

02/01/19

152

Lost

JD-CBA

Alikhan Abdullayev

maj dec

11-2

Dual vs JD-CBA

02/02/19

152

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Marc Darcangelo

pin

2:47

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/02/19

152

Won

Liverpool

Chris Ianno

dec

3-2

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/02/19

152

Won

JD-CBA

Alikhan Abdullayev

dec

5-4

3rd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/09/19

152

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Anthony Desimone

fft

5th

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

152

Lost

Central Square

Peyton Rupracht

pin

:41

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

152

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Aslan Abdulla

dec

8-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

152

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Marc Darcangelo

pin

1:59

Section III Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
20
6
2
10
2
0
0
89
83

2017-18

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/17

152

Lost

JD-CBA

Alikhan Abdullayev

dec

4-2

Dual vs JD-CBA

12/02/17

152

Lost

Auburn

Hunter Duger

dec

11-8

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

152

Lost

Amsterdam

Jon Santiago

dec

5-2

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/09/17

152

Won

Dryden

Cooper Arsenault

pin

2:53

Cortland Duals

12/09/17

152

Lost

Fulton

Brandon Guernsey

dec

9-4

Cortland Duals

12/09/17

152

Won

Pittsford

Jack Culhane

pin

3:38

Cortland Duals

12/09/17

152

Won

Cortland

Jarrod Bush

tf

17-0 4:00

Cortland Duals

12/09/17

152

Won

Groton

Kyle Gombas

dec

6-4

Cortland Duals

12/16/17

152

Lost

Liverpool

Anthony Piscatelli

pin

1:07

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

152

Won

Oswego

Jasiah Rios

fft

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

152

Won

Cortland

Bali Cornell

pin

6:00

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

152

Lost

West Genesee

Devin Earl

tf

19-3

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

152

Lost

Newark Valley

Hunter Hoffmier

maj dec

14-0

Phoenix Round Robin

12/18/17

152

Lost

Liverpool

Anthony Piscatelli

pin

4:16

Dual vs Liverpool

12/20/17

160

Won

Syracuse

Xavier Trapps

tf

15-0 2:39

Dual vs Syracuse

01/10/18

152

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Anthony Desimone

dec

7-2

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/14/18

152

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Stephan Hildenbrandt

maj dec

16-5

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

152

Won

Cazenovia

Kevin Valentine

dec

4-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

152

Lost

SJSC

Robert Krone

pin

2:40

Cazenovia Invitational

01/17/18

152

Won

West Genesee

Jared Raichlin

tf

17-2 5:08

Dual vs West Genesee

01/24/18

152

Won

Mexico

Don Littebrant

dec

9-6

Dual vs Mexico

01/26/18

152

Won

Baldwinsville

John Eustice

dec

7-5

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/27/18

152

Won

Central Square

Casey Brennan

dec

9-4

Central Square Duals

01/27/18

152

Won

Whitesboro

Michael Geddes

maj dec

14-3

Central Square Duals

01/27/18

152

Won

Lansing

fft

Central Square Duals

01/31/18

152

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Garren Kuney

dec

6-4

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

02/03/18

152

Won

JD-CBA

Shoh Alibekov

maj dec

10-1

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/03/18

152

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Stephan Hildenbrandt

pin

3:01

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/03/18

152

Won

West Genesee

Michael Sarakos

dec

6-1

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/03/18

152

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Michael Livesay

dec

10-6

3rd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/10/18

152

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Anthony Desimone

pin

1:50

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

152

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Garren Kuney

dec

6-5

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

152

Won

Fulton

Jeshua Lopez

fft

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

152

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Anthony Desimone

dec

8-5

4th

Section III Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
14
3
3
11
3
0
0
86
61

2016-17

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

132

Won

Skaneateles

Robert Danforth

dec

5-1

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/03/16

132

Won

Syracuse

fft

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/03/16

132

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Dylan Guthrie

pin

:49

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/03/16

132

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/03/16

132

Lost

Liverpool

Jerry Nash

tf

15-0

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/10/16

132

Lost

Cortland

Aaron Kelchner

maj dec

14-1

Cortland Duals

12/10/16

132

Lost

Fulton

Ian Bogardus

pin

1:30

Cortland Duals

12/10/16

132

Lost

Pittsford

Jayson Bailey

maj dec

12-4

Cortland Duals

12/10/16

132

Lost

Beacon

Paul Cohn

dec

9-2

Cortland Duals

12/10/16

132

Lost

Vestal

Mark Sola

pin

0:24

Cortland Duals

12/14/16

132

Lost

Liverpool

Jerry Nash

pin

1:30

Dual vs Liverpool

12/17/16

132

Lost

Baldwinsville

Tyler Patrick

maj dec

13-2

Phoenix Round Robin

12/17/16

132

Lost

Phoenix

Ryan Dolbear

pin

:46

Phoenix Round Robin

12/17/16

132

Won

Syracuse

Jose Orocho

pin

4:00

5th

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/16

138

Won

Syracuse

fft

Dual vs Syracuse

01/04/17

132

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jake Naples

pin

2:34

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/07/17

132

Lost

Indian River

Aiden Poe

pin

1:42

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

132

Won

SJSC

Dustin Rogers

pin

2:30

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

132

Won

Central Square

Devin Flower

pin

4:22

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

132

Lost

Lansing

Hunter Obinski

pin

3:47

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

132

Lost

Penfield

Cooper Kropman

pin

:52

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/11/17

138

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Hall

pin

0:28

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/14/17

132

Lost

Groton

Reese Lockwood

pin

1:58

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

132

Lost

Homer

John Denkenberger

dec

8-6

Cazenovia Invitational

01/18/17

132

Lost

West Genesee

Brady Ryan

pin

1:11

Dual vs West Genesee

01/21/17

132

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Wally Wright Jr

pin

1:48

Baldwinsville Duals

01/21/17

132

Lost

Cazenovia

Matt McLaughlin

pin

1:50

Baldwinsville Duals

01/21/17

132

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Jack Weston

dec

6-5

Baldwinsville Duals

01/21/17

132

Lost

Baldwinsville

Tyler Patrick

pin

2:56

Baldwinsville Duals

01/21/17

132

Lost

Whitesboro

Dominic Dellaposta

pin

0:50

Baldwinsville Duals

01/24/17

132

Lost

JD-CBA

Garrett Bauer

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs JD-CBA

01/27/17

132

Lost

Whitesboro

Dominic Dellaposta

pin

2:30

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/27/17

132

Lost

Mexico

Curtis Dimon

pin

1:57

Dual vs Mexico

02/04/17

132

Lost

JD-CBA

Garrett Bauer

tf

4:33

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

132

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Wally Wright Jr

dec

12-8

Section III Class AA Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
28
3
0
1
3
0
0
39
146

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
47
62
12
5
22
8
0
0
214
290