ALEX DAUKSZA
Fayetteville-Manlius Hornets

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

160

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Nicholas Modlewski

tf

15-0 3:30

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/01/18

160

Lost

Canastota

Ethan Sanderson

dec

4-2

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

160

Won

Newark

Garrett Johnson

dec

6-5

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

160

Won

Syracuse

Albert Sippio

pin

2:44

7th

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/12/18

160

Lost

Liverpool

Anthony Piscatelli

dec

12-5

Dual vs Liverpool

12/15/18

160

Lost

Auburn

Liam McLoughlin

dec

7-2

8th

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

160

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Colin Forbes

pin

1:03

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

160

Lost

Chenango Valley

Brady Hope

dec

9-2

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

160

Won

Palmyra-Macedon

Jake Pate

pin

3:59

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

160

Won

Phoenix

Ayden Slack

dec

8-2

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/18

170

Won

Syracuse

Marlon Martinez

pin

1:26

Dual vs Syracuse

12/28/18

160

Lost

Auburn

Liam McLoughlin

maj dec

9-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

160

Won

West Springfield, MA

Xavier Gonzalez

maj dec

14-6

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

160

Won

Central Square

Terry Belden

dec

7-1

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

160

Lost

Gouverneur

Mitch Tyler

dec

8-5

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/19

160

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/05/19

160

Lost

Little Falls

Anthony Servidone

pin

5:02

4th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

160

Won

Holland Patent

Jacob Sibley

pin

2:46

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

160

Lost

Camden

Colby Johnson

pin

2:03

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

160

Lost

Camden

Gavin Vera

pin

5:10

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

160

Won

Central Valley Academy

Michael Dihrberg

pin

5:20

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/19

160

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Alex Nobles

pin

2:33

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/12/19

160

Won

Homer

Lane Quaile

pin

1:41

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

160

Lost

Cazenovia

Kevin Valentine

dec

4-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

160

Lost

Watertown

Cain Roberts

dec

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

160

Lost

Canastota

Joseph Brown

inj def

6th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/19

160

Lost

West Genesee

Cole Saxon

dec

5-4

Dual vs West Genesee

01/19/19

160

Won

Oneida

Ray Wright

pin

3:32

Hornet Duals

01/19/19

160

Won

Lowville

Daniel Mayer

dec

4-2

Hornet Duals

01/19/19

160

Won

Rome Free Academy

Tejas Desai

dec

5-3

Hornet Duals

01/19/19

160

Won

Syracuse

fft

Hornet Duals

01/19/19

160

Won

Cortland

fft

Hornet Duals

01/22/19

170

Won

Mexico

Harley Wakeman

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Mexico

02/01/19

160

Won

JD-CBA

Cameron Schultz

pin

5:23

Dual vs JD-CBA

02/02/19

160

Won

West Genesee

Cole Saxon

pin

:53

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/02/19

160

Lost

West Genesee

Devin Earl

pin

3:11

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/02/19

160

Won

Rome Free Academy

Tejas Desai

pin

4:26

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/02/19

160

Lost

Liverpool

Anthony Piscatelli

pin

2:47

4th

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/09/19

160

Lost

Liverpool

Anthony Piscatelli

dec

5-1

Section III Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
17
11
1
7
3
0
0
112
73

2017-18

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

160

Won

Amsterdam

Randy Faria

dec

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

160

Lost

Fulton

Nick Noel

pin

:22

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

160

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Anthony Desimone

dec

9-2

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/09/17

160

Won

Dryden

fft

Cortland Duals

12/09/17

160

Lost

Fulton

Adam DeMauro

pin

4:44

Cortland Duals

12/09/17

160

Lost

Pittsford

Alex Marciniak

pin

3:34

Cortland Duals

12/09/17

160

Lost

Cortland

Bali Cornell

dec

11-8

Cortland Duals

12/09/17

160

Lost

Groton

Kole Krause

pin

1:09

Cortland Duals

12/16/17

160

Won

Port Byron

Kyler Hall

pin

3:22

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

160

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Colin Forbes

pin

2:12

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

160

Won

Oswego

Tyler Davis

maj dec

18-5

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

160

Lost

Phoenix

Dylan Harrington

pin

3:32

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

160

Lost

Holland Patent

Justin Pianella

dec

9-6

Phoenix Round Robin

12/18/17

160

Won

Liverpool

Josh Hemingway

pin

2:58

Dual vs Liverpool

12/20/17

170

Lost

Syracuse

Abednego Johnson

pin

3:36

Dual vs Syracuse

01/10/18

160

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Nobles

pin

5:23

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/14/18

160

Won

Holland Patent

Jacob Sibley

pin

4:20

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

160

Won

Greene

Ty Nolan

dec

9-4

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

160

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Marc Darcangelo

pin

1:00

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

160

Lost

Baldwinsville

Dennis Kral

dec

8-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

160

Lost

Cazenovia

Casey Cunningham

pin

1:26

6th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/17/18

170

Lost

West Genesee

Griffin Sasso

pin

3:08

Dual vs West Genesee

01/24/18

160

Won

Mexico

Dominick Randall

pin

0:43

Dual vs Mexico

01/26/18

160

Won

Baldwinsville

Dennis Kral

dec

6-4

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/27/18

160

Won

Central Square

Devin Flower

dec

7-5

Central Square Duals

01/27/18

160

Lost

Whitesboro

Jeff Cubino

pin

2:24

Central Square Duals

01/27/18

160

Won

Lansing

fft

Central Square Duals

01/31/18

160

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Ali Abdulla

maj dec

12-4

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

02/03/18

160

Won

Baldwinsville

Dennis Kral

dec

7-2

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/03/18

160

Lost

West Genesee

Victor Elias

pin

2:08

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/03/18

160

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

James Ferro

DQ

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/03/18

160

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Marc Darcangelo

maj dec

13-2

4th

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/10/18

160

Lost

JD-CBA

Brandon Milham

dec

10-8

Section III Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
18
5
0
7
2
0
1
71
91

2016-17

Freshman, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/14/16

152

Lost

Liverpool

Nick Paganelli

pin

3:20

Dual vs Liverpool

12/21/16

160

Won

Syracuse

Mario Melendez

dec

6-5

Dual vs Syracuse

01/04/17

152

Lost

Baldwinsville

John Eustice

tf

15-0 2:29

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/07/17

152

Lost

Indian River

Garrett Putnam

pin

1:06

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

152

Lost

SJSC

Joey Kealy

pin

1:07

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

152

Lost

Central Square

Phoenix Webb

pin

1:13

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

152

Lost

Lansing

Charlie Stevens

pin

:51

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

152

Lost

Penfield

Frankie Gissendanner

pin

:32

Lou Pettinelli Duals

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
7
0
0
1
0
0
0
3
41

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
38
42
16
1
15
5
0
1
186
205