HARRISON PORTORSNOK
Cicero-North Syracuse Northstars

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

106

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Kyle Sykes

pin

1:10

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

106

Lost

Spencerport

Dominic Vinci

pin

5:03

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

106

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Leo Pieples

pin

1:26

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

106

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Daniel Sweeney

dec

4-2

4th

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/07/18

106

Won

Dryden

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

113

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

113

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

113

Won

Maine-Endwell

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

113

Lost

Oneonta

Devon Gould

dec

5-2

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

113

Won

Cooperstown

Matt LoRusso

pin

2:29

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

113

Lost

Groton

Kyle Willard

pin

1:09

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

113

Won

Binghamton

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

113

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Nate Merwin

dec

6-0

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/12/18

106

Won

Syracuse

fft

Dual vs Syracuse

12/15/18

106

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

113

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Adam Burton

pin

1:53

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

113

Won

Warrensburg

Dante Corriveau

pin

0:37

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

113

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Logan Campbell

pin

1:51

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

106

Won

Mohonasen

Clayton O'connor

pin

5:40

Battle in the Valley

12/19/18

106

Won

West Genesee

Matthew Murdock

pin

0:57

Dual vs West Genesee

12/28/18

106

Lost

Gouverneur

Vandavian Way

dec

5-1

8th

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

106

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Mark Kuhn

pin

:53

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

106

Won

SJSC

Najuan Williams

dec

5-4 SV-1

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

106

Lost

Central Square

Gabe Rupracht

dec

5-2

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

106

Won

Mexico

George Smith

dec

4-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

106

Won

Fulton

Elias Reynolds

pin

2:00

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

106

Won

Port Byron

Mackenzie McDowell

pin

:54

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

106

Won

Liverpool

Rocco Degiormo

maj dec

11-0

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

106

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Daniel Sweeney

dec

2-1

2nd

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/09/19

113

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Aurelio Varela

pin

0:53

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/12/19

106

Lost

Central Square

John Hogan

pin

3:10

6th

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

106

Lost

Copenhagen

Dylan Petrie

pin

2:39

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

106

Lost

Central Square

Gabe Rupracht

dec

3-1

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

106

Won

Canton

Damion Hally

pin

1:08

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/16/19

113

Won

Baldwinsville

Max Naples

dec

4-2 SV-1

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/17/19

113

Won

Auburn

fft

Dual vs Auburn

01/24/19

113

Lost

Liverpool

Jeremy Ianno

pin

1:33

Dual vs Liverpool

01/29/19

106

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

02/02/19

106

Lost

JD-CBA

David BeSeth

dec

5-3

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/02/19

106

Won

West Genesee

Matthew Murdock

tf

16-0

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/02/19

106

Lost

JD-CBA

William BeSeth

dec

3-1

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/02/19

106

Won

Liverpool

Rocco Degiormo

dec

5-0

5th

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/09/19

106

Won

JD-CBA

William BeSeth

dec

2-0

5th

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

106

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Daniel Sweeney

dec

5-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

106

Won

Carthage

Dylan Thomas

maj dec

13-5

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

106

Lost

JD-CBA

David BeSeth

dec

3-2

Section III Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
18
11
1
7
9
0
0
148
75

2017-18

Sophomore, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

099

Won

Ogdensburg

Brayden Wall

pin

3:00

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

099

Lost

Spencerport

Dominic Vinci

pin

3:10

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

099

Won

Lockport

Ethan Perkins

pin

:29

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

099

Lost

Canastota

Kyle Musachio

maj dec

13-0

4th

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/07/17

099

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/09/17

099

Lost

Carthage

Nicholas Loehr

dec

7-0

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

099

Won

South Lewis

fft

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

099

Won

Hannibal

Jordan Beach

dec

5-3

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

099

Lost

General Brown

Jared Hoard

dec

4-1

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

099

Won

Camden

fft

General Brown Duals

12/16/17

099

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Loretta Newcomer

pin

1:23

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

099

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

099

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Adam Burton

pin

3:28

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

099

Lost

Warrensburg

Tanner McKenna

tf

15-0 4:43

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

099

Won

Mohonasen

Anthony Schweizer

pin

1:15

Battle in the Valley

12/18/17

099

Won

Cazenovia

Shaun Zampetti

dec

6-2

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/20/17

099

Lost

West Genesee

Nate Wade

pin

3:27

Dual vs West Genesee

12/29/17

099

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Payton Bennett

maj dec

10-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

099

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Mark Kuhn

pin

3:22

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

099

Won

Horace Greeley

Christopher Dwyer

pin

1:38

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/18

099

Won

Liverpool

Hayley Delia

pin

5:22

Dual vs Liverpool

01/10/18

099

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/17/18

099

Won

Baldwinsville

Aiden Cali

pin

1:28

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/20/18

099

Lost

Carthage

Andon Green

pin

6:38 SV

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

099

Won

Liverpool

Hayley Delia

pin

1:57

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/22/18

099

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jake Sorensen

dec

6-4

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

099

Lost

JD-CBA

William BeSeth

dec

3-2

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

099

Lost

Copenhagen

Dylan Petrie

pin

1:57

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

099

Won

JD-CBA

Corey Bauer

maj dec

13-2

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

02/03/18

099

Won

West Genesee

Jackson Taetsch

dec

4-2

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/03/18

099

Lost

West Genesee

Nate Wade

pin

1:16

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/03/18

099

Won

Baldwinsville

Aiden Cali

pin

4:47

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/03/18

099

Won

JD-CBA

William BeSeth

dec

4-2

3rd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/05/18

099

Won

Syracuse

fft

Dual vs Syracuse

02/10/18

099

Won

West Genesee

Jackson Taetsch

maj dec

12-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

099

Lost

Indian River

Alex Booth

dec

6-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

099

Won

Central Square

John Hogan

dec

2-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

099

Lost

Carthage

Andon Green

pin

:25

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

099

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Ashton Thompson

pin

4:41

6th

Section III Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
15
10
0
8
6
0
0
122
73

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
52
33
21
1
15
15
0
0
270
148