TROYAN JONES
Cicero-North Syracuse Northstars

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/18

220

Won

Dryden

Nate Hollenbeck

pin

1:18

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

285

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Connor Cleary

dec

11-9

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

220

Won

Chenango Valley

Elton Richards-Follette

pin

0:19

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

285

Won

Maine-Endwell

Jeffrey Snover

pin

0:21

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

220

Won

Oneonta

Quinten Bissell-smith

pin

0:50

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

220

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

285

Won

Groton

Demetry Brooks

pin

0:19

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

285

Won

Binghamton

Caleb Charles

pin

0:42

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

285

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/12/18

220

Lost

Syracuse

Jerome Davis

dec

5-2

Dual vs Syracuse

12/15/18

285

Won

Duanesburg

Lucas Welch

pin

0:16

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

285

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Tim Benac

pin

1:42

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

220

Won

Warrensburg

Chris Wilson

dec

7-2

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

220

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Dakota Anatriello

pin

3:57

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

220

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/19/18

220

Won

West Genesee

Cole Wade

dec

6-4

Dual vs West Genesee

12/28/18

220

Lost

South Seneca

Keagan Carmenatty

dec

5-0

2nd

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

220

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Kevin Halford

pin

1:25

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

220

Won

Cato-Meridian

Josh Hulsizer

pin

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

220

Won

Fulton

Wyatt Parkhurst

pin

:44

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

220

Won

Port Byron

Mitchell Tanner

pin

:46

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

220

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Jared Lawrence

maj dec

14-1

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

220

Won

Hannibal

Anthony Crofoot

pin

:11

1st

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/09/19

285

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Preston Koester

pin

2:47

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/12/19

220

Lost

Carthage

Luke Smith

pin

4:00

2nd

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

220

Won

Owego Free Academy

Michael Bridge

inj def

2:00

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

220

Won

JD-CBA

Laith Abdel-aziz

pin

1:37

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

220

Won

General Brown

Drew Cronk

tf

18-3

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/16/19

220

Won

Baldwinsville

Will DuBois

tf

16-1

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/17/19

285

Won

Auburn

Aiden Tardif

pin

0:21

Dual vs Auburn

01/24/19

220

Won

Liverpool

Jake Ronan

pin

0:19

Dual vs Liverpool

01/29/19

285

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

02/02/19

220

Lost

West Genesee

Cole Wade

dec

6-4

2nd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/02/19

220

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Charlie Josephson

inj def

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/09/19

220

Lost

Carthage

Luke Smith

pin

3:49

2nd

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

220

Won

Fulton

Dylan DeMauro

dec

6-5 UTB

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

220

Won

West Genesee

Cole Wade

dec

7-3

Section III Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
6
17
2
6
4
2
0
167
27

2017-18

Junior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

220

Lost

Canastota

Mike Leibl

pin

1:43

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

220

Won

Ogdensburg

Joseph Lalonde

pin

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

220

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Charlie Josephson

dec

5-4

8th

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/07/17

220

Won

Whitesboro

Jaron Noga

maj dec

12-4

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/09/17

220

Won

Carthage

Devin Grove

dec

6-3

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

220

Lost

South Lewis

Jared Makuch

dec

6-3

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

220

Won

Hannibal

fft

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

220

Won

General Brown

fft

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

220

Won

Camden

Kyle Wines

dec

6-4

General Brown Duals

12/16/17

220

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Najon Subik

dec

7-5

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

220

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Dakota Anatriello

pin

1:53

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

220

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

220

Lost

Warrensburg

Jack Binder

pin

0:24

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

220

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/18/17

220

Won

Cazenovia

Michael Bumpus

pin

0:33

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/20/17

285

Won

West Genesee

Shawn Sakran

pin

2:38

Dual vs West Genesee

12/29/17

220

Lost

South Seneca

Keagan Carmenatty

pin

:47

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

220

Won

Fairport

Aaron Reeve

pin

4:21

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

220

Won

Watertown

Gabe Connell

pin

:35

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

220

Lost

Newark Valley

Alex Woodmansee

dec

7-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

220

Won

Watertown

Thomas Norman

pin

:16

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/18

220

Lost

Liverpool

Carmen Sheldon

pin

2:43

Dual vs Liverpool

01/10/18

220

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Charlie Josephson

pin

4:14

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/17/18

220

Lost

Baldwinsville

Gunnar Hunt

pin

1:11

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/18/18

220

Lost

Oswego

Brian Lebron

dec

7-6

Dual vs Oswego

01/20/18

220

Won

Carthage

Devin Grove

dec

5-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

220

Won

Liverpool

John Sturtz

dec

6-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/22/18

220

Won

Watertown

Thomas Norman

pin

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

220

Won

General Brown

Logan Kampnich

pin

2:52

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

220

Won

Phoenix

Cole LaPine

pin

:17

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

220

Won

JD-CBA

Laith Abdel-aziz

pin

2:15

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

220

Lost

Canastota

Mike Leibl

pin

4:42

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

02/03/18

220

Won

Baldwinsville

Gunnar Hunt

dec

4-3

1st

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/03/18

220

Won

West Genesee

Randell Ouimet

pin

3:51

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/03/18

220

Won

Syracuse

Mykle Thomas

dec

12-10

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/05/18

220

Lost

Syracuse

Jerome Davis

dec

7-1

Dual vs Syracuse

02/10/18

220

Won

Central Square

Jordan Poné

pin

3:51

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

220

Lost

Syracuse

Mykle Thomas

dec

8-5

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

220

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Ameer Ladd

pin

2:37

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

220

Won

Auburn

Michael Hamilton

dec

8-3

5th

Section III Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
16
12
0
8
4
0
0
121
75

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
55
22
29
2
14
8
2
0
288
102