MICHAEL SOVOCOOL
Rome Free Academy Black Knights

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

120

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gavan Lamach

dec

7-2

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/03/16

113

Won

Canton

Shaun Salsbery

pin

3:14

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

113

Won

Canastota

Jason Schermerhorn

pin

3:14

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

113

Lost

SJSC

Matthew Garland

pin

:20

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

113

Won

Lockport

Michael Middlebrook

dec

11-4

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

113

Lost

Spencerport

Michael Lopresti

maj dec

14-5

4th

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/14/16

113

Won

New Hartford

fft

Dual vs New Hartford

12/17/16

113

Won

Central Square

Kody Haywood

pin

3:38

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/17/16

113

Won

Oneida

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/17/16

120

Lost

Marcellus

Alex Czerniak

pin

2:26

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/17/16

113

Won

Chittenango

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/21/16

113

Lost

Central Valley

Jon Charles

pin

5:39

Dual vs Central Valley

12/30/16

113

Won

Canastota

Jason Schermerhorn

pin

3:36

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

12/30/16

113

Won

Poland

Dane Tanner

pin

1:01

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

12/30/16

113

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

12/30/16

113

Lost

Lansingburg

Abbil Zahid

dec

12-6

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

12/30/16

113

Won

Oneonta

Brendan Horth

pin

3:37

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

01/04/17

113

Lost

Little Falls

Neiko Scarano

pin

4:46

Dual vs Little Falls

01/07/17

113

Won

Little Falls

Travis Miller

pin

:51

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

113

Lost

Liverpool

Stephen Pascarella

dec

8-2

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

113

Won

Lowville

Daniel Mayer

dec

4-2

5th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

113

Won

Poland

Dane Tanner

pin

:39

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

113

Lost

Norwich

Eli Rodriguez

pin

1:36

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/11/17

113

Won

Camden

fft

Dual vs Camden

01/14/17

113

Lost

Whitesboro

Jeff Robinson

pin

2:48

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

113

Lost

Warrensburgh

Hunter McKenna

pin

4:17

Red Devil Invitational

01/18/17

120

Won

Oneida

fft

Dual vs Oneida

01/21/17

120

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Zachary Colon

pin

4:47

Baldwinsville Duals

01/21/17

113

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jacob Cavallo

maj dec

15-2

Baldwinsville Duals

01/21/17

120

Won

Cazenovia

Ryan Frost

pin

1:10

Baldwinsville Duals

01/21/17

120

Lost

Whitesboro

Eric Burt

dec

8-4

Baldwinsville Duals

01/21/17

113

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Mitch Berenson

dec

8-2

Baldwinsville Duals

01/25/17

120

Won

Whitesboro

Shayne Gray

pin

2:52

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/26/17

113

Won

Poland

Dane Tanner

pin

3:50

Dual vs Poland

02/04/17

113

Lost

Liverpool

Jacob Ianno

dec

13-11

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

113

Lost

Liverpool

Stephen Pascarella

dec

4-2

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

113

Won

Liverpool

Jacob Ianno

dec

15-8

5th

Section III Class AA Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
16
12
0
3
6
0
0
117
71

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
16
12
0
3
6
0
0
117
71