ASHTON THOMPSON
Rome Free Academy Black Knights

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

106

Won

New Hartford

Casey Caruso

pin

3:32

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

106

Won

Fulton

Elias Reynolds

pin

:58

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

106

Won

SJSC

Najuan Williams

pin

3:49

1st

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/18

113

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/12/18

113

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Aiden Munz

pin

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/15/18

113

Won

Chittenango

Oliver Denney

pin

1:05

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/15/18

113

Won

Central Square

Gabe Rupracht

dec

7-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/15/18

113

Won

Otselic Valley

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/15/18

106

Won

Marcellus

Ethan Ciota

pin

1:27

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/15/18

113

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/19/18

106

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Sixx Cook

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

12/22/18

106

Won

Owego Free Academy

fft

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

106

Won

Penfield

Nolan Liess

dec

4-1

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

106

Won

Holland Patent

Austin Racquet

inj def

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

106

Won

Baldwinsville

Mason Clark

pin

3:58

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

113

Won

Whitesboro

James Scarchilli

pin

2:33

Baldwinsville Duals

12/29/18

113

Won

Oneida

fft

Hawkeye Duals

12/29/18

120

Won

Cooperstown

Cooper Guzy

pin

0:45

Hawkeye Duals

12/29/18

113

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Hawkeye Duals

12/29/18

113

Won

Lansingburg

Damian Christian

pin

1:53

Hawkeye Duals

12/29/18

113

Won

Oneonta

Tyler Hasbrouck

pin

1:15

Hawkeye Duals

01/03/19

113

Won

Poland

Tanner Allen

pin

1:40

Dual vs Poland

01/09/19

113

Won

New Hartford

Osciano Swartz

pin

3:17

Dual vs New Hartford

01/12/19

106

Lost

Elmira

Blake Brooks

dec

4-2

2nd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

106

Won

Canastota

Keegan Timerman

pin

3;26

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

106

Won

SJSC

Najuan Williams

tf

5:57

Cazenovia Invitational

01/19/19

106

Won

Lowville

Nick Houppert

pin

2:58

Hornet Duals

01/19/19

113

Won

Syracuse

Sidali Mohamed

pin

4:51

Hornet Duals

01/19/19

106

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Kyle Sykes

pin

0:52

Hornet Duals

01/19/19

113

Won

Cortland

Josh Rowland

dec

2-0

Hornet Duals

01/19/19

106

Won

Oneida

Nick Crafton

pin

1:03

Hornet Duals

01/25/19

113

Won

Camden

Sean Seymore

dec

7-2

Dual vs Camden

02/02/19

106

Won

West Genesee

Matthew Murdock

pin

1:07

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/02/19

106

Lost

JD-CBA

David BeSeth

dec

5-3

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/02/19

106

Won

Liverpool

Rocco Degiormo

maj dec

11-0

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/02/19

106

Won

JD-CBA

William BeSeth

pin

3:28

3rd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/09/19

106

Won

JD-CBA

David BeSeth

dec

6-1

1st

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

106

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Daniel Sweeney

pin

5:13

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

106

Won

JD-CBA

William BeSeth

pin

5:01

Section III Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
36
3
22
1
6
6
1
0
198
10

2017-18

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

113

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/02/17

106

Won

General Brown

Jared Hoard

pin

2:26

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

106

Won

Lowville

Tyler Dubach

pin

:27

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

106

Won

Lowville

Nick Houppert

pin

:57

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

106

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Troy Labarge

dec

8-2

2nd

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/17

106

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Aaron Moir

pin

2:51

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/13/17

099

Won

Poland

fft

Dual vs Poland

12/16/17

106

Lost

Oneida

Dustin Coleman

pin

0:30

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

099

Won

Central Square

Gabe Rupracht

pin

5:22

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

099

Won

Marcellus

Carl Santariello

dec

8-2

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

106

Won

APW/Pulaski

Chad Ocmand

pin

0:35

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

099

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Christian Moon

pin

3:52

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/20/17

106

Won

New Hartford

fft

Dual vs New Hartford

12/30/17

113

Won

Poland

Austin Sheehy

maj dec

10-0

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

106

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

106

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

106

Won

Oneonta

Jack Caruso

pin

1:24

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

106

Lost

Watervliet

Peyton White

dec

7-1

Hawkeye Duals

01/03/18

106

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Dawson Mower

dec

5-0

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

01/10/18

099

Won

Little Falls

fft

Dual vs Little Falls

01/14/18

099

Lost

Indian River

Alex Booth

dec

2-0

2nd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

099

Won

Ogdensburg

Mitchell McCarthy

pin

5:07

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

099

Won

Port Byron

Jack Smith

dec

8-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/20/18

099

Won

JD-CBA

William BeSeth

dec

6-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

099

Lost

Indian River

Alex Booth

dec

4-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/31/18

106

Won

Baldwinsville

Max Naples

tf

17-0

Dual vs Baldwinsville

02/03/18

099

Lost

West Genesee

Nate Wade

pin

3:33

2nd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/03/18

099

Won

Baldwinsville

Aiden Cali

pin

1:37

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/03/18

099

Won

JD-CBA

William BeSeth

dec

2-0

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/10/18

099

Won

Central Square

John Hogan

pin

3:42

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

099

Lost

Indian River

Alex Booth

maj dec

13-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

099

Lost

Carthage

Nicholas Loehr

dec

9-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

099

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Harrison Portorsnok

pin

4:41

5th

Section III Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
9
12
1
5
6
0
0
129
34

2016-17

7th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

099

Won

Canastota

Casey Bixby

dec

8-1

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

099

Lost

Central Square

Kole Mulhauser

pin

:49

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

099

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Dario Ciciarelli

dec

4-1

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

099

Won

Canastota

Casey Bixby

dec

6-0

5th

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/14/16

099

Won

New Hartford

fft

Dual vs New Hartford

12/17/16

099

Lost

Central Square

Kole Mulhauser

pin

1:56

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/17/16

099

Lost

Oneida

Dustin Coleman

pin

2:58

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/17/16

099

Won

Marcellus

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/17/16

099

Won

Chittenango

Blayde DeBlieux

pin

1:14

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/21/16

099

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Mason Bush

pin

1:11

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

12/30/16

099

Lost

Canastota

Casey Bixby

pin

1:41

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

12/30/16

106

Won

Poland

Wesley Stewart

pin

0:27

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

12/30/16

106

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

12/30/16

106

Won

Lansingburg

Aidan Gwinn

pin

1:37

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

12/30/16

106

Won

Oneonta

Jack Caruso

pin

1:25

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

01/04/17

106

Won

Little Falls

Chris Giaquinto

pin

2:46

Dual vs Little Falls

01/07/17

099

Lost

Camden

Devin Coleman

pin

1:52

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

099

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Mason Bush

pin

1:40

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

099

Lost

Cortland

Kaiden Haynes

dec

2-0

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

099

Lost

Mexico

Joey Reed

dec

2-0

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/11/17

099

Lost

Camden

Devin Coleman

pin

1:29

Dual vs Camden

01/18/17

113

Lost

Oneida

Kiernan Masner

maj dec

16-5

Dual vs Oneida

01/21/17

099

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Baldwinsville Duals

01/21/17

099

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

Baldwinsville Duals

01/21/17

106

Won

Cazenovia

Stanley Angus

pin

5:10

Baldwinsville Duals

01/21/17

099

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Baldwinsville Duals

01/25/17

099

Won

Whitesboro

Jason Potrzeba

pin

0:53

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/26/17

106

Won

Poland

Wesley Stewart

pin

2:57

Dual vs Poland

02/04/17

099

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Dario Ciciarelli

maj dec

8-0

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

099

Lost

West Genesee

Nate Wade

maj dec

8-0

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

099

Won

Syracuse

Jose Montalvo

pin

4:03

5th

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/11/17

099

Lost

JD-CBA

Myles Griffin

pin

:56

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

099

Lost

West Genesee

Nate Wade

dec

5-2

Section III Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
16
9
0
2
6
0
0
96
78

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
77
28
43
2
13
18
1
0
423
122