TANNER KARSCHNER
Groton Indians

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

126

Lost

Sidney

Caleb Hartwell

pin

2:37

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

126

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Ryan David-kadaronak

fft

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/07/18

132

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

132

Won

Binghamton

Aiden Ehmke

dec

11-6

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

132

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Eric Salenski

dec

6-4

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

132

Won

Oneonta

Carter Neer

pin

5:43

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/15/18

126

Won

Marathon

fft

Sara B Allen Duals

12/15/18

126

Lost

Vestal

Cole Wager

pin

Sara B Allen Duals

12/15/18

132

Lost

Vestal

Co-De Petticrew

pin

Sara B Allen Duals

12/15/18

132

Won

Moravia

Nate Eberhardt

dec

9-2

Sara B Allen Duals

12/19/18

126

Won

Odessa-Montour

Thomas Rumpff

pin

1:20

Dual vs Odessa-Montour

01/05/19

126

Won

Groton

Joe Bishop

pin

:51

7th

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

126

Won

Greene-Oxford

Nico Hubbert

maj dec

9-1

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

126

Lost

Newark Valley

Mark Vosburgh

dec

4-1

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

126

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Damien Hitt

dec

6-3

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

126

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kyle Burback

tf

17-1; 2:57

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/12/19

126

Won

Holland Patent

Jordan Koenig

dec

10-5

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

126

Lost

Elmira

Lucas Riley

pin

3;20

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

126

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Damien Hitt

dec

7-0

Cazenovia Invitational

02/02/19

126

Lost

Dryden

RJ Belanger

maj dec

9-1

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

126

Lost

Waverly

Colby Sindoni

pin

1:27

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/19

126

Lost

Waverly

Colby Sindoni

pin

2:38

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

126

Lost

SVEC

Hunter Cleveland

pin

2:29

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
14
3
0
4
2
0
0
43
69

2017-18

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

113

Lost

BGAH

Teague Rezucha

dec

5-0

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

113

Won

Maine-Endwell

Alexander Wilber

dec

8-2

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

113

Lost

SVEC

Hunter Cleveland

pin

2:09

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/07/17

113

Won

Lansing

fft

Dual vs Lansing

12/07/17

113

Won

Watkins Glen

Dawson Wade

dec

8-5

Dual vs Watkins Glen

12/09/17

113

Won

Cortland

Gildon Case

pin

Cortland Duals

12/09/17

113

Lost

Dryden

Miles Couch

pin

4:19

Cortland Duals

12/09/17

113

Lost

Fulton

Thomas Hughes

pin

1:17

Cortland Duals

12/09/17

113

Lost

Pittsford

Ryan Sanko

pin

1:36

Cortland Duals

12/09/17

113

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Braden Florczyk

pin

0:57

Cortland Duals

12/16/17

120

Lost

Marathon

Larry Renfer

dec

4-2 SV-1

Sara B Allen Duals

12/16/17

113

Won

Tioga

Emily Sindoni

pin

0:17

Sara B Allen Duals

12/16/17

113

Won

Vestal

Cole Wager

dec

4-0

Sara B Allen Duals

12/16/17

113

Lost

Cazenovia

Jacob Wells

pin

1:08

Sara B Allen Duals

12/16/17

113

Won

Moravia

fft

Sara B Allen Duals

01/10/18

113

Won

Odessa-Montour

Thomas Rumpff

pin

1:20

Dual vs Odessa-Montour

01/14/18

113

Lost

Carthage

Riley Green

pin

4:37

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

113

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Brady Smith

dec

5-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/18

113

Won

Moravia

Andrew Hatch

pin

5:02

Dual vs Moravia

01/17/18

113

Won

Thomas A Edison

Michael Brown

dec

6-0

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

01/20/18

113

Lost

Watkins Glen

Dawson Wade

pin

2:44

IAC Championships

01/20/18

113

Lost

Tioga

John Worthing

pin

1:21

IAC Championships

01/20/18

113

Won

Moravia

Andrew Hatch

maj dec

14-2

IAC Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
12
4
0
5
2
0
0
52
63

2016-17

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

099

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Payton Bennett

pin

1:18

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

099

Won

Maine-Endwell

Alexander Wilber

pin

3:28

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

099

Lost

BGAH

Teague Rezucha

pin

1:32

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

01/07/17

099

Lost

Dryden

Mitch Shipman

pin

4:51

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

099

Lost

Whitney Point

Aiden Rosa

pin

1:41

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

099

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Angelo Steinhauer

pin

3:15

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

099

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/11/17

099

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Angelo Steinhauer

pin

3:10

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

01/18/17

099

Won

Moravia

fft

Dual vs Moravia

01/21/17

099

Lost

SVEC

Kyle Christmas

pin

2:29

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

099

Lost

Dryden

Mitch Shipman

pin

4:31

IAC League Tournament

01/28/17

099

Won

Homer

Sean Powers

maj dec

16-8

Dual vs Homer

02/01/17

099

Lost

Dryden

Mitch Shipman

pin

3:59

Dual vs Dryden

02/02/17

099

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Cooper Rice

tf

17-1

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

02/04/17

099

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Conner O'Boyle

pin

5:01

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/11/17

099

Lost

SVEC

Kyle Christmas

pin

2:49

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

099

Lost

Dryden

Mitch Shipman

pin

2:06

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
13
1
0
1
2
0
0
22
77

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
39
8
0
10
6
0
0
117
209