SAM WOLF
Warsaw

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

170

Lost

Phoenix

Ross McFarland

dec

1-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

170

Won

Tioga

Zach Warner

pin

2:50

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

170

Won

Marcellus

Robbie Seeley

tf

22-5

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

170

Won

Greece

Garret Johnson

pin

:43

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

170

Won

Fredonia

Ceric Kristan

maj dec

10-2

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

170

Won

Copenhagen

Dempsey Carroll

dec

6-1 TB-1

3rd

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/08/18

170

Won

Midlakes

Wyatt Smith

maj dec

14-5

1st

Penfield-Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/22/18

170

Won

Watertown

Jude Converse

pin

:47

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

170

Won

Canton

Gaven Thornton

tf

17-2

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

170

Won

Beaver River

Connor Edick

pin

1:34

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

170

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Alfred MacNeill

tf

4:15

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

170

Won

Gouverneur

Tyler Tupper

tf

25-7

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

01/11/19

170

Won

Hannibal

Zach Williams

dec

5-1

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

170

Lost

Phoenix

Ross McFarland

maj dec

8-0

Eastern States Classic

02/22/19

170

Lost

Saranac

Jacob Nolan

dec

8-4

2nd

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

170

Won

Copenhagen

Dempsey Carroll

dec

2-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

170

Won

Owego Free Academy

Cameron Bundy

maj dec

12-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

170

Won

Fredonia

Ceric Kristan

tf

19-4; 5:42

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
3
4
5
6
0
0
0
70
10

2017-18

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

160

Lost

Fairport

Christopher Barker

dec

9-2

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

160

Won

Elmira

Garret Andriene

maj dec

19-7

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

160

Won

Victor

Alex Sidare

pin

1:22

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

160

Won

Union-Endicott

Dylan Shimer

tf

16-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

160

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Michael Ziegler

pin

:40

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

160

Lost

Copenhagen

Dempsey Carroll

dec

8-2

4th

Matthew Marino Invitational

01/12/18

160

Won

Holland Patent

Nick Herringshaw

dec

4-1

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

160

Lost

Niskayuna

Eoghan Sweeney

dec

5-4

Eastern States Classic

02/23/18

160

Lost

Wheatley

John DeRidder

dec

9-7

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

160

Won

Pawling

Carmine Pedoto

dec

8-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

160

Lost

Saranac

Jacob Nolan

dec

3-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

160

Won

Trinity

Stephen Andryc

tf

15-0; 2:36

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
5
2
2
3
0
0
0
32
15

2016-17

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

132

Won

Vestal

Mark Sola

maj dec

9-1

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

132

Won

Horseheads

Jarrett O'Connell

pin

1:50

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

132

Won

Horseheads

Jack Massengale

pin

1:44

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

132

Won

Johnson City

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

132

Won

Camden

Colby Johnson

dec

3-2

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

126

Won

Fulton

Wyatt Willis

dec

3-1

Mark Stephens Classic

12/10/16

126

Won

Horseheads

Wesley Woodworth

pin

4:00

1st

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

01/13/17

126

Lost

Central Valley Academy

CJ Walz

pin

1:29

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

126

Won

Hudson Falls

Connor Paige

dec

10-6

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

126

Won

JD-CBA

Garrett Bauer

dec

3-1

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

126

Lost

New Hartford

Lucas King

dec

6-2

Eastern States Classic

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
2
3
0
5
1
0
0
40
9

2015-16

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/15

106

Won

Corning

Mitchell Halbert

pin

:57

Mark Stephens Classic

12/04/15

106

Won

Watkins Glen

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/04/15

106

Won

Johnson City

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/04/15

106

Won

Camden

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/12/15

106

Lost

Penfield

Max Kropman

maj dec

9-1

2nd

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

02/26/16

106

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Luke Jones

maj dec

14-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

106

Lost

Palmyra-Macedon

Drew Schafer

pin

3:18

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

106

Won

Saranac

Noah Clausen

dec

6-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

106

Lost

Tonawanda

Zach Braddell

dec

8-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
3
1
0
2
3
0
0
31
13

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
37
13
10
7
16
4
0
0
173
47