CHRIS WEBSTER
Adirondack Wildcats
Chris Webster

2018-19

Senior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

113

Won

SJSC

Aaron Briones-Cooper

dec

11-9

1st

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

113

Won

Northern Adirondack

Kaleb Lavalley

pin

:10

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

113

Won

Lowville

Nick Houppert

pin

:18

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

113

Won

SJSC

James Wheller

pin

:14

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

120

Won

Adirondack

Jacob Khouri

pin

:56

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/08/18

120

Won

Northern Adirondack

Dolan Gilmore

dec

10-9

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/08/18

120

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Nathan Recore

dec

4-0

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/08/18

120

Won

Massena

Rocco Ferriero

pin

:45

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/08/18

120

Won

Northern Adirondack

Troy Labarge

dec

6-5

1st

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/12/18

120

Won

Whitesboro

Ben Murabito

pin

1:53

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/15/18

113

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Nate Merwin

pin

3:20

2nd

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

113

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Jaden Ayers

pin

1:17

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

113

Won

Longwood

Bart Kopec

pin

:46

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/21/18

126

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Dual vs Cooperstown

12/28/18

113

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Collin Coughenour

dec

6-4

4th

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

113

Won

Copenhagen

Dylan Petrie

dec

11-5

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

113

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Donovan Marriott

pin

1:40

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

113

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Collin Coughenour

pin

:43

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

113

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Brian Besanson

tf

20-2

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

113

Won

Hannibal

Jordan Beach

tf

15-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/08/19

120

Won

Dolgeville

Bradley Lamphere

dec

4-0

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/12/19

113

Won

General Brown

David O'Neil

pin

1:41

1st

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

113

Won

JD-CBA

Corey Bauer

pin

4:16

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

113

Won

General Brown

Kaleb Natali

pin

:44

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

113

Won

Syracuse

Sidali Mohamed

tf

16-0

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/15/19

120

Won

Canastota

Culley Bellino

pin

0:36

Dual vs Canastota

01/17/19

120

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Dawson Mower

dec

4-2

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

01/22/19

132

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/24/19

120

Won

Holland Patent

Kaylee Swalgin

pin

2:44

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/26/19

120

Won

Canastota

Evan Austerman

pin

4:21

1st

Center States League Tournament

01/26/19

120

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Troy Brayman

pin

:54

Center States League Tournament

02/02/19

120

Won

Marcellus

Ryan Moses

pin

1:11

1st

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

120

Won

General Brown

Kaleb Natali

pin

:53

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

120

Won

General Brown

Blake LaValley

dec

6-3

Section III Class C Tournament

02/09/19

120

Won

General Brown

Blake LaValley

dec

11-6

5th

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

120

Lost

Beaver River

Andrew Walseman

dec

10-7

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

120

Won

Dolgeville

Bradley Lamphere

pin

2:45

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

120

Lost

Homer

Kaiden Haynes

dec

10-9

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Alex Hyman

pin

1:31

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
6
20
3
8
2
0
0
171
24

2017-18

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

120

Won

Northern Adirondack

Isaac Pratt

pin

1:47

1st

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

120

Won

General Brown

Jacob Hunter

pin

:44

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

120

Won

Lowville

Christian Cantrell

pin

1:11

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

120

Won

General Brown

Connor Crump

pin

:23

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/17

120

Won

Ogdensburg

Adam Calton

pin

0:52

Dual vs Ogdensburg

12/09/17

120

Won

Northern Adirondack

Isaac Pratt

tf

5:22

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/09/17

120

Won

Massena

Tyler Oxley

pin

:30

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/09/17

120

Won

Canton

Orion Ayers

pin

:15

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/18/17

132

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Dual vs Cooperstown

12/29/17

120

Won

Averill Park

Evan Swain

pin

0:43

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

120

Lost

Shoreham-Wading River

Eddie Troyano

maj dec

13-2

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

120

Lost

Baldwinsville

Zach Hahn

dec

9-6

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

120

Won

Webster Schroeder

Mitch Berenson

pin

0:44

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

120

Won

Saranac

Gabe Clausen

pin

0:59

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

120

Won

Ballston Spa

Chris Grace

pin

3:31

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

120

Lost

Brockport

Cody Anders

dec

7-1

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

120

Lost

Hilton

Greg Diakomihalis

tf

23-8 3:50

Mountain Duals

01/03/18

120

Won

New Hartford

fft

Dual vs New Hartford

01/06/18

120

Lost

Norwich

Joey Marvin

fft

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

120

Lost

Indian River

Zach Davis

fft

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

120

Lost

Mexico

Jared Gates

dq

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

120

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Marek Bush

dec

5-0

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/15/18

120

Won

Rush-Henrietta

John Nothnagle

dec

5-2

Ahonen Duals

01/15/18

120

Won

Williamson-Marion

Zach David

pin

1:32

Ahonen Duals

01/15/18

120

Lost

Penfield

Lennon Black

maj dec

12-4

Ahonen Duals

01/15/18

120

Won

Waterloo

Nicholas McCann

dec

10-3

Ahonen Duals

01/15/18

120

Won

Albion

Zach Albright

pin

1:30

Ahonen Duals

01/17/18

120

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Troy Brayman

pin

0:45

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/20/18

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kyle Burback

tf

17-2; 4:24

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

120

Won

Canastota

Casey Bixby

tf

3:06

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/18

120

Won

Holland Patent

Mike Cummings

tf

19-2 3:05

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/27/18

120

Won

Canastota

Casey Bixby

tf

2:20

1st

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

120

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Troy Brayman

pin

1:39

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

120

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Jason Price

pin

2:33

Center States League Tournament

01/30/18

126

Lost

JD-CBA

Tyler Kellison

pin

1:29

Dual vs JD-CBA

02/01/18

120

Won

Canastota

fft

Dual vs Canastota

02/03/18

120

Lost

General Brown

Corey O'Connor

dec

7-0

2nd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

APW/Pulaski

Carlton Alder

dec

12-5

Section III Class C Tournament

02/10/18

120

Won

Homer

Nick Rice

dec

10-7

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

120

Lost

SJSC

Jon Lillie

dec

5-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

120

Lost

Copenhagen

Jake Galster

dec

2-0

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
13
16
5
4
3
0
0
151
49

2016-17

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

113

Won

Little Falls

Travis Miller

pin

1:04

Dual vs Little Falls

12/03/16

113

Won

Ogdensburg

Tristan Richardson

maj dec

16-6

1st

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

113

Won

Oneida

Kiernan Masner

pin

:53

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

113

Won

Ogdensburg

Trent LaCombe

pin

:23

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
0
3
0
1
0
0
0
22
0

2015-16

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

113

Won

Central Square

Andy Nicholson

dec

11-8

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

113

Won

Oneida

Steven Barrett

dec

9-2

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

113

Won

Lowville

Cory Woodward

pin

:34

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

113

Won

Northern Adirondack

Austin Trombley

tf

4:30

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

113

Lost

Adirondack

Keagen Case

dec

5-4

2nd

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/18/15

106

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gabe Lamach

pin

1:02

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

106

Lost

Adirondack

Kevin Spann

pin

2:33

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

106

Won

Whitesboro

Matt Blum

maj dec

13-1

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

106

Won

Central Valley Academy

Eric Bardo

dec

11-8

3rd

Center States League Tournament

01/09/16

106

Won

Galway

Collin Bayer

pin

3:29

3rd

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

106

Won

Granville

Andrew McEachron

pin

2:49

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

106

Lost

Corinth

Scott Nappi

dec

8-4

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

106

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Josh Hemendinger

pin

2:07

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/16/16

106

Lost

Adirondack

Kevin Spann

dec

6-0

Barry Livermore Invitational

01/16/16

106

Won

Peru

Hunter Quero

maj dec

11-3

Barry Livermore Invitational

01/16/16

106

Lost

Saranac

Noah Clausen

pin

4:50

Barry Livermore Invitational

01/16/16

106

Won

Saranac

Jordan Daniels

pin

:43

3rd

Barry Livermore Invitational

01/30/16

113

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Holland Patent Duals

01/30/16

113

Won

Chittenango

fft

Holland Patent Duals

01/30/16

113

Won

Holland Patent

Nathan Duda

pin

:47

Holland Patent Duals

01/30/16

106

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Adam Oertel

pin

0:54

Holland Patent Duals

02/06/16

106

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Muhamed Hirkic

tf

19-1

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

106

Lost

Adirondack

Kevin Spann

dec

3-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

106

Won

Canastota

Colbey Bixby

pin

:48

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

106

Won

Lowville

Cory Woodward

pin

:33

3rd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/13/16

106

Won

South Lewis

Branton Carpenter

tf

2:56

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

106

Won

South Jefferson

Matthew Garland

dec

7-5

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

106

Lost

Phoenix

Cahal Donovan

maj dec

15-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

106

Lost

Copenhagen

Jake Galster

dec

13-12

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

106

Lost

Camden

Hunter Williams

dec

6-2

6th

Section III Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
9
10
3
6
2
0
0
107
34

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
86
28
49
11
19
7
0
0
451
107