CALEB HARTWELL
Sidney Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

126

Won

Groton

Tanner Karschner

pin

2:37

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

126

Lost

SVEC

Hunter Cleveland

pin

1:15

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

126

Won

Groton

Joe Bishop

pin

1:25

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

126

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Brady Smith

dec

4-1

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/12/18

126

Won

Unatego

fft

Dual vs Unatego

12/15/18

126

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Jason Schlotzhauer

pin

2:54

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

126

Won

Whitney Point

Devin Mardirosan

pin

:29

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

126

Won

Ithaca

Owen Levine

dec

4-2

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

126

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Ty Robinson

inj def

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

126

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Jason Schlotzhauer

maj dec

12-3

3rd

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/21/18

126

Won

Onteora

fft

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

126

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Tim Dirie

pin

0:53

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

126

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

126

Lost

Dolgeville

Bradley Lamphere

pin

5:43

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

126

Won

Oneonta

Alexis Metzler

pin

0:15

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/29/18

126

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

126

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Andrew Hartford

dec

6-5

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

126

Won

Unatego

fft

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

126

Won

Vestal

Cole Wager

pin

1:46

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

126

Won

Binghamton

Aiden Ehmke

pin

0:52

Mark Cody Duals

01/05/19

126

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kyle Burback

tf

15-0; 4:04

2nd

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

126

Won

Greene-Oxford

Brady Smith

pin

:38

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

126

Won

Groton

Joe Bishop

pin

:52

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

126

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Joey Rumola

dec

6-5

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

126

Won

Newark Valley

Noah Waterman

pin

:22

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/08/19

126

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Joey Rumola

dec

7-4

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/16/19

132

Won

Binghamton

Johnny Walker

pin

3:50

Dual vs Binghamton

01/22/19

126

Won

BGAH

Jaime Gilmore

pin

2:23

Dual vs BGAH

01/25/19

126

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Brady Smith

pin

2:49

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

01/29/19

126

Lost

Whitney Point

Brennan Roe

pin

2:02

Dual vs Whitney Point

02/02/19

126

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Joey Rumola

dec

6-2

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

126

Lost

Tioga

David MacWhinnie

pin

2:57

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

126

Won

Maine-Endwell

Ryan David-kadaronak

pin

2:29

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

126

Won

Thomas A Edison

Michael Brown

pin

1:27

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/19

126

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Avery Middendorf

dec

2-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

126

Lost

Marathon

Ethan Morrison

pin

3:54

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
14
14
0
2
5
1
0
127
65

2017-18

Junior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

126

Won

Carthage

Coal Snyder

pin

1:55

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

126

Won

Averill Park

Jacob White

pin

1:39

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

126

Lost

Shenendehowa

Mike Dimonda

pin

1:21

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

126

Lost

Carthage

Hunter Guyette

dec

9-2

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

126

Won

Marathon

Dylan Reynolds

pin

2:43

5th

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/06/17

126

Lost

Mount Markham

Anthony Bailey

dec

5-3

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/11/17

126

Lost

Binghamton

Joshua Santiago

dec

6-5

Dual vs Binghamton

12/13/17

126

Won

Greene

Hunter Wells

dec

7-3

Dual vs Greene

12/16/17

126

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Nick Lamoreaux

pin

3:54

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

126

Lost

Homer

Matthew McCumber

dec

4-2

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

126

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Brody Silcox

pin

:35

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

126

Won

Owego Free Academy

Hunter Martin

dec

5-1

3rd

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/20/17

126

Won

BGAH

Jaime Gilmore

pin

:15

Dual vs BGAH

12/21/17

126

Lost

Onteora

Nick Ross

pin

1:27

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

126

Won

Oneonta

CC Torres

pin

1:01

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

126

Won

Oneonta

Dayne Bissell-Smith

pin

:31

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

126

Lost

Dolgeville

Oscar Lozada

dec

7-1

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

126

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Mark Amoroso

pin

1:53

Oneonta Midnight Matness

01/18/18

132

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Owen Wormuth

pin

3:40

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/19/18

126

Won

Whitney Point

Brennan Roe

pin

3:04

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/24/18

126

Won

Unatego

fft

Dual vs Unatego

01/24/18

126

Won

Greene-Oxford

Nico Hubbert

dec

8-1

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

01/30/18

132

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Tracer Howland

dec

7-6

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

02/03/18

126

Lost

BGAH

Brady Buttice

dec

5-2

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

126

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Hunter Martin

dec

4-0

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/09/18

126

Lost

Dryden

Samuel Dow

pin

4:45

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

126

Won

Greene

Vincent Giovanetti

pin

2:09

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

126

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Andrew Hartford

maj dec

10-1

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
13
11
0
3
1
0
0
81
52

2016-17

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

120

Lost

Norwich

Eli Rodriguez

tf

15-0

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

120

Won

Marathon

Jared O'Shea

dec

6-4

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

120

Won

Carthage

Riley Green

pin

3:23

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

120

Lost

Averill Park

Cameron Roberts

dec

5-3 OT

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

120

Lost

Waverly

Ethan Stotler

dec

5-1

6th

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/07/16

126

Won

Greene-Oxford

Jade SanSoucie

pin

2:47

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

12/21/16

120

Won

Unatego

Noah Lowe

maj dec

11-2

Dual vs Unatego

01/07/17

120

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Owen Wormuth

pin

1:22

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/07/17

120

Won

Newark Valley

Spencer Hollenbeck

maj dec

15-5

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/07/17

120

Won

Newark Valley

Zach VanOrder

pin

1:42

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/07/17

120

Lost

Waverly

Ethan Stotler

maj dec

8-0

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/14/17

120

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Drew Wideman

dec

6-5

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

120

Won

Unatego

Noah Lowe

dec

5-2

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

120

Lost

Saranac

Noah Clausen

pin

2:41

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

120

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Drew Wideman

fft

5th

Dan Wickham Classic

01/17/17

120

Won

BGAH

Haiden Burns

maj dec

13-2

Dual vs BGAH

01/24/17

120

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Tracer Howland

dec

3-2

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

02/02/17

120

Lost

Greene

Hunter Wells

pin

5:52

Dual vs Greene

02/04/17

120

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Andrew Hartford

pin

3:39

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/11/17

120

Lost

Oneonta

Jimmy Verrelli

pin

3:16

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

120

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Andrew Hartford

pin

2:15

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
11
3
0
6
1
0
0
45
54

2015-16

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/15

126

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Jarrett Offnick

pin

2:38

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

12/04/15

126

Lost

Ocean Lakes, VA

Josh Kendrick

pin

1:03

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

126

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Kyle Jelliff

pin

1:45

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/10/15

126

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Adam Brady

pin

1:39

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

12/17/15

126

Lost

BGAH

Damian Knapp

pin

1:34

Dual vs BGAH

12/19/15

126

Lost

Whitney Point

Weston Underwood

pin

:45

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

126

Lost

Monticello

Caleb McCallion

pin

2:00

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

01/09/16

126

Lost

Wyoming Seminary

Mike Giallorenzi

pin

2:19

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/16

126

Lost

Greene

Harrison Stone

pin

1:46

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/14/16

126

Won

Unatego

fft

Dual vs Unatego

01/16/16

126

Lost

Chenango Forks

Kristopher Borelli

pin

1:22

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/16

126

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Stephen DeGroff

pin

:36

Dan Wickham Classic

01/21/16

126

Lost

Greene

Noah Kennedy

pin

1:05

Dual vs Greene

01/28/16

126

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Dean Raymond

pin

1:14

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
13
0
0
0
1
0
0
6
78

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
48
51
28
0
11
8
1
0
259
249