DAN CALKINS
Sidney Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

152

Lost

Sidney

Reed Scott

dec

6-0

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

152

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Wayne Kratz

pin

3:23

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

152

Won

SVEC

Devin Beach

pin

2:30

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

152

Won

Sidney

Reed Scott

dec

10-7

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

152

Lost

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Nicholas Curreri

dec

7-1

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/18

160

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Skyler Pesout

pin

3:16

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

12/12/18

160

Won

Unatego

Travis Knapp

pin

4:51

Dual vs Unatego

12/15/18

152

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Matt Schultz

pin

2:15

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

152

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Keith Lewis

dec

11-6

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

152

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Kalean Smith

pin

1:15

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

152

Won

Whitney Point

Killian Prentice

dec

3-0

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

152

Lost

Sidney

Reed Scott

dec

3-2

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

152

Won

Longwood

Jabali Zoia

fft

5th

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/21/18

152

Won

Onteora

George Reid

maj dec

10-0

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

160

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Henry Peters

dec

3-2

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

160

Lost

Duanesburg

Zachery Lawrence

pin

4:45

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

152

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

152

Won

Oneonta

Mateo Goodhue

pin

1:11

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/29/18

160

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

152

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

160

Won

Unatego

Travis Knapp

maj dec

9-0

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

152

Won

Vestal

Kyle Bennett

pin

2:58

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

160

Won

Binghamton

fft

Mark Cody Duals

01/05/19

160

Lost

Newark Valley

Cameron Carrier

dec

8-1

4th

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

160

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Colin Forbes

maj dec

11-3

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

160

Won

Sidney

Trever Harrington

maj dec

14-4

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

160

Won

Maine-Endwell

Shamus Mcguire

maj dec

13-1

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

160

Won

Newark Valley

Collin McCall

dec

6-2

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/08/19

160

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/12/19

160

Lost

Longwood

Jonathan DelVecchio

dec

5-0

2nd

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

160

Won

Marcellus

Trevor Widrick

dec

5-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

160

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Kolby Polomcean

pin

1:07

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

160

Won

Longwood

Robert Hammel

pin

1:28

Dan Wickham Classic

01/22/19

152

Lost

BGAH

Hayden Lewis

dec

3-1

Dual vs BGAH

01/25/19

160

Won

Greene-Oxford

fft

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

01/29/19

160

Won

Whitney Point

Killian Prentice

maj dec

15-3

Dual vs Whitney Point

02/02/19

160

Lost

Newark Valley

Cameron Carrier

pin

4:48

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

160

Won

Owego Free Academy

Kaden Russell

pin

2:27

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

160

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Kyle Leonard

pin

1:49

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/19

160

Lost

Norwich

Dakota Powers

dec

2-1 OT

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

160

Lost

Waverly

Trevor Meyers

maj dec

8-0

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
12
12
0
10
7
0
0
149
44

2017-18

Freshman, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

138

Won

Carthage

Edwin Chilton

pin

2:29

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

138

Won

SVEC

Alex Morse

dec

11-7

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/06/17

145

Lost

Mount Markham

Jacob Albers

maj dec

16-3

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/11/17

145

Won

Binghamton

Noe Gavarrente

pin

0:46

Dual vs Binghamton

12/13/17

145

Won

Greene

fft

Dual vs Greene

12/16/17

138

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Edwin Lavin

dec

9-8

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

138

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Cael Howland

pin

1:13

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

138

Lost

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Nicholas Curreri

dec

4-0

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/20/17

145

Lost

BGAH

Ben Bivar

pin

5:22

Dual vs BGAH

12/21/17

145

Lost

Onteora

Nate Ross

tf

15-0

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

145

Won

Oneonta

fft

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

138

Lost

Oneonta

Hunter Burch

dec

7-5

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

145

Won

Dolgeville

Andrew Brado

dec

9-8

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

145

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Todd Bianchi

pin

2:37

Oneonta Midnight Matness

01/18/18

138

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Cooper Hall

tf

17-0 6:00

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/19/18

145

Won

Whitney Point

Zachary Tyler

maj dec

14-6

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/24/18

145

Won

Unatego

Jerome Stanton

pin

3:38

Dual vs Unatego

01/24/18

145

Won

Greene-Oxford

Jarret Wood

pin

1:26

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

01/27/18

145

Lost

Newark Valley

Cameron Carrier

maj dec

14-5

4th

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/27/18

145

Lost

Groton

Reese Lockwood

pin

4:59

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/27/18

145

Won

Greene-Oxford

Jarret Wood

pin

1:38

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/27/18

145

Won

Newark Valley

Collin McCall

maj dec

12-3

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/30/18

145

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Vinny Escobar

dec

4-3

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

02/03/18

145

Lost

Oneonta

Nick Dower

maj dec

14-4

4th

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

145

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Paddy Lupole

pin

2:41

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

145

Won

Norwich

Dakota Powers

dec

2-1 UTB

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/09/18

145

Lost

Whitney Point

Weston Underwood

dec

1-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

145

Won

Moravia

Josiah Letts

pin

3:48

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

145

Lost

Groton

Reese Lockwood

maj dec

10-0

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
13
8
0
6
2
0
0
80
56

2016-17

8th Grader, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

126

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Brenden Gager

pin

3:10

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

126

Won

Averill Park

Spencer Butterfield

dec

7-2

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

126

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Cheyenne Sisenstein

maj dec

10-1

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/07/16

132

Won

Greene-Oxford

Adam Brady

pin

1:55

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

12/21/16

132

Won

Unatego

Samuel Cole

pin

4:56

Dual vs Unatego

01/07/17

126

Lost

Massapequa

Nick Karamoshos

pin

3:22

2nd

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/07/17

126

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Caston Ostrander

dec

6-3

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/07/17

126

Won

Newark Valley

Damon Rosales

pin

5:43

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/07/17

126

Won

Greene-Oxford

Adam Brady

dec

6-0

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/07/17

126

Won

Greene-Oxford

Jade SanSoucie

pin

2:10

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/14/17

126

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Sethan King

maj dec

13-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

126

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Caston Ostrander

dec

5-4

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

126

Lost

Marcellus

Riley Donovan

pin

1:20

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

126

Lost

Saranac

Alex Christman

pin

:37

Dan Wickham Classic

01/17/17

126

Lost

BGAH

Damian Knapp

dec

6-3

Dual vs BGAH

01/24/17

126

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Austin Merwin

pin

4:46

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

02/02/17

126

Won

Greene

fft

Dual vs Greene

02/04/17

126

Won

Moravia

Nate Eberhardt

pin

2:21

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/17

126

Lost

Groton

Dione Martin

pin

5:19

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/17

126

Won

Moravia

Casey Smith

dec

10-6

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/17

126

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Caston Ostrander

dec

4-2

3rd

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/11/17

126

Lost

Chenango Valley

Colsten Volpe

dec

8-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

126

Won

Marathon

Nash Vincent

pin

2:24

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

126

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Cheyenne Sisenstein

dec

7-2

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
9
7
0
7
1
0
0
70
43

2015-16

7th Grader, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/15

113

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Bryce Bracchy

pin

1:58

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

12/04/15

113

Lost

Averill Park

Lucien Loeper

pin

1:02

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

113

Won

Ocean Lakes, VA

Ryan Stoeckel

pin

5:51

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

113

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Cheyenne Sisenstein

maj dec

14-0

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/10/15

113

Won

Greene-Oxford

fft

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

12/17/15

113

Lost

BGAH

Austin Eggleston

pin

3:02

Dual vs BGAH

12/19/15

113

Lost

Windsor

Corey Swartz

pin

:54

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

113

Lost

Elmira

Ben Howe

maj dec

10-0

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

01/09/16

113

Lost

Middletown

Boubacar Bah

pin

1:08

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/16

113

Lost

Marathon

Luca Baker

dec

8-3

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/14/16

113

Won

Unatego

Dane Stanton

pin

2:24

Dual vs Unatego

01/16/16

113

Lost

Monticello

Patrick Owens

tf

16-0; 4:00

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/16

113

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Bryce Bracchy

dec

8-3

Dan Wickham Classic

01/21/16

113

Won

Greene

fft

Dual vs Greene

01/28/16

113

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Devin Todd

pin

1:07

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

02/12/16

113

Lost

Groton

Reese Lockwood

tf

15-0

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
12
2
0
0
2
0
0
24
60

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
64
46
29
0
23
12
0
0
323
203