ROMAN JELLICK
Maine-Endwell Spartans

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

182

Won

Groton

Kyle Gombas

pin

1:31

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

182

Lost

Carthage

Fombo Azah

dec

13-6

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

182

Won

Marathon

Evan Ticknor

dec

4-1

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

182

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Ethen Eldred

inj def

3rd

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/07/18

182

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Kaiden Vernold

pin

5:03

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

182

Lost

Dryden

Cody Senecal

dec

8-1

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

182

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Mitchell Knapp

maj dec

11-1

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

182

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Julian Zavaglia

pin

0:35

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

195

Won

Chenango Valley

Anthony Holt

pin

0:54

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

195

Won

Oneonta

Jayden Bellissimo

pin

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

195

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

182

Won

Groton

Kyle Gombas

pin

3:09

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

182

Won

Binghamton

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/12/18

182

Won

Vestal

Mason Lawrence

pin

1:02

Dual vs Vestal

12/19/18

195

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Tyler Benjamin

pin

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/27/18

182

Won

La Salle Institute

Dylan Wolfe

maj dec

16-5

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

182

Won

Chenango Forks

Bradley Needles

maj dec

9-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

182

Lost

Homer

Sam Sorenson

dec

4-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

182

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Mitchell Knapp

maj dec

8-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/05/19

182

Lost

Northeast Bradford

Noah Forbes

pin

5:19

2nd

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

182

Won

Maine-Endwell

James Mancini

pin

1:09

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

182

Won

Rondout Valley

Robert Jansen

pin

:46

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

182

Won

Owego Free Academy

Tyler Garcia

pin

1:16

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/19

182

Won

Johnson City

fft

Dual vs Johnson City

01/16/19

182

Won

Greene-Oxford

Jon Thurston

pin

0:59

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

01/18/19

182

Lost

Owego Free Academy

James Bundy

pin

3:34

STAC Championship

01/28/19

182

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Logan Barnes

pin

1:55

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

02/02/19

182

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Kaiden Vernold

dec

7-3

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

182

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Mitchell Knapp

pin

3:20

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

182

Lost

Owego Free Academy

James Bundy

pin

4:21

4th

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/19

182

Won

Marathon

Evan Ticknor

maj dec

10-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

182

Won

Owego Free Academy

James Bundy

maj dec

8-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

182

Lost

SVEC

Mark Mullen

maj dec

13-5

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

182

Lost

Windsor

Brandon Butler

pin

2;52

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

182

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Kaiden Vernold

dec

3-2

5th

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
14
10
0
7
3
1
0
109
69

2017-18

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

170

Lost

Greene

Justin Carman

pin

3:33

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

170

Won

SVEC

Kevin Dobell

pin

2:02

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

170

Lost

Shenendehowa

Louis Donatelli

dec

3-0

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

170

Lost

Averill Park

Anthony Mills

pin

4:45

6th

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/05/17

170

Lost

Union-Endicott

Cole Rivell

pin

Dual vs Union-Endicott

12/08/17

170

Lost

Chenango Valley

Kobe Parks

pin

1:46

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

170

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Trevor Frable

dec

5-3

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

170

Won

Owego Free Academy

James Bundy

maj dec

10-0

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

170

Won

Central Square

Matt Lewis

dec

4-2

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

170

Won

Binghamton

Micheal Green

pin

2:26

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/13/17

170

Won

Vestal

fft

Dual vs Vestal

12/29/17

170

Lost

Copenhagen

Hunter Reed

pin

5:52

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

170

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Robert Salvett

maj dec

10-2

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

170

Lost

Camden

Michael Bristol

pin

:37

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

170

Won

Chittenango

Robbie Shepard

pin

5:40

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/18

170

Lost

Owego Free Academy

James Bundy

dec

6-1

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/10/18

160

Won

Johnson City

fft

Dual vs Johnson City

01/12/18

160

Won

Sayre

Connor Harbst

maj dec

10-2

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

160

Won

Odessa-Montour

Daniel Minnier

dec

11-5

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

160

Lost

Danville, PA

Eric Sees

tf

15-0

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

160

Won

Elmira

Garret Andriene

fft

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

160

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Jeremiah Lynch

pin

1:54

4th

Mike Watson Invitational

01/19/18

160

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Kyle Leonard

dec

8-3

STAC Championship

01/19/18

160

Lost

Elmira

Garret Andriene

pin

:30

STAC Championship

01/19/18

160

Lost

Union-Endicott

Cole Rivell

maj dec

12-2

STAC Championship

01/19/18

160

Lost

Norwich

Angel Francis

dec

12-8

6th

STAC Championship

01/27/18

160

Lost

BGAH

Mike Wilmot

pin

:49

Owego Round Robin

01/27/18

160

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Cameron Bundy

dec

6-0

Owego Round Robin

01/27/18

160

Won

Chenango Valley

Kobe Parks

tf

15-0

3rd

Owego Round Robin

02/03/18

160

Won

Greene

Ty Nolan

pin

1:37

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

160

Lost

Tioga

Max Johnson

pin

4:16

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

160

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Jeremiah Lynch

pin

1:21

4th

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/09/18

160

Won

Norwich

Angel Francis

dec

3-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

160

Lost

BGAH

Mike Wilmot

dec

7-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

160

Won

Windsor

David Flora

dec

6-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

160

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Jeremiah Lynch

pin

2:27

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
20
4
1
8
3
0
0
74
99

2016-17

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

152

Won

Horseheads

Bailey Butler

dec

8-1

Dual vs Horseheads

12/02/16

145

Won

Greene

Logan Kennedy

pin

3:26

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

145

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Jordan Zimmerman

dec

7-1

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

145

Won

Norwich

Dakota Powers

dec

11-5

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

145

Won

Sidney

Corbin Constable

pin

:40

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

145

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Jordan Zimmerman

pin

2:12

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/07/16

152

Lost

Elmira

Noah Carpenter

tf

19-4 5:05

Dual vs Elmira

12/09/16

152

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Warren Pardee

maj dec

19-5

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

160

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Kyle Leonard

pin

2:30

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

160

Won

Binghamton

Peraung Burley

dec

9-2

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

152

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

pin

0:16

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

152

Lost

Central Square

Caden Rupracht

pin

1:10

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/13/16

145

Lost

Vestal

Derek Osman

tf

19-3 4:06

Dual vs Vestal

12/21/16

145

Won

Union-Endicott

Cole Rivell

dec

4-3

Dual vs Union-Endicott

01/03/17

145

Won

Ithaca

Alex Rateb

pin

2:10

Dual vs Ithaca

01/13/17

145

Won

South Seneca

Thomas Lapp

dec

9-5

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

145

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Jacob Zimmer

pin

:42

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

145

Lost

Horseheads

Sunny Patel

pin

1:18

Mike Watson Invitational

01/18/17

152

Won

Binghamton

Nate Staples

pin

0:49

Dual vs Binghamton

01/20/17

145

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Aylward

pin

1:54

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

145

Lost

Corning

Liam Phelan

pin

2:27

STAC Tournament

01/25/17

145

Lost

Chenango Forks

Nathaniel Valla

dec

6-2

Dual vs Chenango Forks

02/02/17

145

Lost

Corning

Declan Daudelin

pin

1:23

Dual vs Corning

02/04/17

145

Lost

Windsor

Gabriel Monroe

pin

1:57

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

145

Won

Dryden

Isaac Powers

pin

:46

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

145

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Aylward

pin

2:47

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

145

Won

Waverly

Justin Baggerly

pin

2:56

5th

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/11/17

145

Lost

BGAH

Shane Hoover

pin

2:54

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

145

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Jason Moelder

pin

3:30

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
16
7
0
6
0
0
0
61
88

2015-16

Freshman, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

132

Lost

Horseheads

Dylan Kellar

pin

3:27

Dual vs Horseheads

12/04/15

132

Lost

Norwich

Ty Rifanburg

pin

1:27

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

132

Won

Greene-Oxford

Jade SanSoucie

pin

1:14

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

132

Won

Greene-Oxford

Jade SanSoucie

pin

:56

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

132

Lost

Unadilla Valley

Caleb Simons

pin

1:33

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/08/15

132

Lost

Elmira

Noah Carpenter

pin

1:50

Dual vs Elmira

12/12/15

132

Lost

Newark Valley

Hunter Hoffmier

pin

2:00

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Meet Tournament

12/12/15

132

Lost

Greene

Gavin Palmer

pin

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Meet Tournament

12/12/15

132

Lost

Chenango Valley

Jacob Lehr

pin

0:31

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Meet Tournament

12/12/15

132

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Paddy Lupole

pin

1:42

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Meet Tournament

12/15/15

132

Lost

Vestal

Zach Reyes

pin

:56

Dual vs Vestal

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
9
2
0
0
0
0
0
12
54

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
52
59
23
1
21
6
1
0
256
310