JADEN HOWELL
Groton Indians

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

170

Lost

Sidney

Kevin McEwan

dec

7-0

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

170

Won

Carthage

Matthew Kroeckel

pin

1:28

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

170

Lost

Norwich

Dakota Hall

dec

8-6

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/18

170

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

12/15/18

182

Lost

Marathon

Evan Ticknor

pin

3:04

Sara B Allen Duals

12/15/18

170

Won

Southern Cayuga

fft

Sara B Allen Duals

12/15/18

170

Lost

Vestal

Collin Kintner

pin

2:53

Sara B Allen Duals

12/15/18

170

Lost

Moravia

Joe Shoemaker

pin

1:06

Sara B Allen Duals

12/15/18

170

Won

Cazenovia

Jake Tobin

pin

3:03

Sara B Allen Duals

12/19/18

182

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Dual vs Odessa Montour

01/05/19

170

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Ben Parkison

pin

5:20

5th

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

170

Lost

Northeast Bradford

Kenric Ricci

pin

5:57

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

170

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Hayden Proppe

pin

:46

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/12/19

170

Lost

Indian River

Jake Whitmore

pin

1:08

Cazenovia Invitational

01/18/19

170

Lost

Homer

Lane Quaile

pin

5:18

Dual vs Homer

01/24/19

170

Won

Moravia

Russell Lampman

pin

4:06

Dual vs Moravia

01/26/19

170

Won

Odessa-Montour

Joshua Beckley

dec

8-2

5th

IAC Championships

01/26/19

170

Lost

Dryden

Kole Krause

DQ

IAC Championships

01/26/19

170

Won

Whitney Point

Austin Quail

pin

4:14

IAC Championships

01/26/19

170

Lost

Groton

Kyle Gombas

tf

20-4

IAC Championships

02/02/19

170

Lost

Norwich

Angel Francis

maj dec

13-5

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

170

Won

Chenango Valley

Anthony Holt

pin

:30

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

170

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Hayden Proppe

pin

:38

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/19

170

Won

Groton

Kyle Gombas

pin

2:50

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

170

Lost

Moravia

Joe Shoemaker

pin

1:24

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

170

Won

Sidney

Kevin McEwan

dec

13-7

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

170

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Scotty Barnhart

pin

2:47

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
15
7
0
2
3
0
0
66
81

2017-18

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

160

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Vincent Albertina

dec

2-1

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

160

Won

Maine-Endwell

Spencer Portararo

maj dec

15-3

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

160

Lost

Queensbury

David Sanders

pin

2:56

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/07/17

160

Won

Lansing

Garrett Downing

maj dec

12-4

Dual vs Lansing

12/07/17

160

Won

Watkins Glen

fft

Dual vs Watkins Glen

12/09/17

160

Lost

Cortland

Bali Cornell

pin

1:53

Cortland Duals

12/09/17

160

Won

Dryden

Cooper Arsenault

tf

15-0

Cortland Duals

12/09/17

160

Lost

Fulton

Nick Noel

pin

0:12

Cortland Duals

12/09/17

160

Lost

Pittsford

Alex Marciniak

pin

1:24

Cortland Duals

12/09/17

170

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Cortland Duals

12/16/17

160

Lost

Marathon

Bruce Storey

pin

Sara B Allen Duals

12/16/17

160

Lost

Tioga

Vincent Sullivan

dec

7-5 SV-1

Sara B Allen Duals

12/16/17

160

Won

Vestal

fft

Sara B Allen Duals

12/16/17

160

Lost

Cazenovia

Sam Deleon

pin

1:14

Sara B Allen Duals

12/16/17

160

Won

Moravia

Tryston Morris

tf

15-0 2:59

Sara B Allen Duals

12/20/17

160

Lost

Marathon

Bruce Storey

dec

4-1

Dual vs Marathon

01/10/18

170

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Dual vs Odessa Montour

01/14/18

160

Lost

Homer

Lane Quaile

pin

5:36

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

160

Won

SJSC

Caleb Petrie

dec

7-5

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

160

Lost

Baldwinsville

Dennis Kral

pin

1:44

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/18

160

Won

Moravia

Tryston Morris

pin

2:22

Dual vs Moravia

01/17/18

160

Won

Thomas A Edison

Alex Alverson

tf

16-1

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

01/20/18

160

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Daniel Minnier

pin

1:33

IAC Championships

01/20/18

160

Won

Moravia

Tryston Morris

pin

3:52

IAC Championships

01/20/18

160

Lost

Waverly

Trevor Meyers

pin

1:37

IAC Championships

01/27/18

160

Won

Sidney

Wyatt Kiff

maj dec

14-2

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/27/18

160

Lost

SVEC

Mark Mullen

pin

1:12

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/27/18

160

Won

SVEC

Kamren Buchanan

pin

:54

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/27/18

160

Lost

Union-Endicott

Cole Rivell

pin

3:34

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/27/18

160

Won

Sidney

Corbin Constable

pin

1:32

3rd

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/31/18

182

Won

Dryden

fft

Dual vs Dryden

02/03/18

160

Lost

SVEC

Mark Mullen

pin

1:12

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

160

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Ethan Church

pin

1:36

Section IV Class B Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
17
4
3
4
5
0
0
84
93

2016-17

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

138

Lost

Carthage

James Runge

pin

5:13

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

138

Lost

Shenendehowa

Nicholas Lampman

dec

4-2

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/07/16

152

Lost

Marathon

Bruce Storey

maj dec

13-5

Dual vs Marathon

12/07/16

145

Lost

Lansing

Jason Whiting

dq

Dual vs Lansing

12/10/16

145

Won

Ellenville

Micheal Doolittle

pin

5:04

Moravia Duals

12/10/16

145

Lost

Dryden

Isaac Powers

dec

10-6

Moravia Duals

12/10/16

145

Won

Moravia

Carter Lucas

pin

1:11

Moravia Duals

12/10/16

145

Lost

Auburn

Hunter Duger

maj dec

11-1

Moravia Duals

12/17/16

145

Won

Marathon

Larry Barned

dec

6-4

Sara B. Allen Duals

12/17/16

145

Won

Lansing

Jason Whiting

pin

1:50

Sara B. Allen Duals

12/17/16

145

Lost

Cazenovia

Will Khalil

pin

2:20

Sara B. Allen Duals

12/20/16

145

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Jacob Zimmer

pin

3:06

Dual vs Odessa-Montour

01/14/17

138

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jeremy Pond

pin

1:44

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

138

Lost

Adirondack

Brendan Martin

pin

:35

Cazenovia Invitational

01/28/17

138

Lost

Homer

Gabe Cline

pin

5:32

Dual vs Homer

02/01/17

138

Won

Dryden

Anthony Mclain

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Dryden

02/02/17

138

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Darren Law

pin

3:06

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

02/04/17

138

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Levi Wormuth

pin

3:23

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/17

138

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Darren Law

maj dec

9-0

Section IV Class D Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
14
3
0
2
0
0
0
25
66

2015-16

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/15

126

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Adam Brady

pin

1:05

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

126

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Michael Trask

pin

:16

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/19/15

126

Lost

Lansing

Daniel Koll

pin

2:52

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

12/19/15

126

Won

Liverpool

Dylan Scott

pin

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
3
1
0
0
0
0
0
6
18

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
49
15
3
8
8
0
0
181
258