ERIC BURT
Whitesboro Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

132

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kyle Burback

pin

5:16

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/01/18

132

Lost

Ausable Valley

Landen Snyder

dec

5-4

2nd

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

132

Won

Whitesboro

Blair Kahler

pin

4:00

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

132

Won

Galway

Hunter Jenison

pin

:44

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

132

Won

Ausable Valley

Kyle Hamilton

pin

1:53

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

132

Won

Catskill

Collin Ramos

pin

1:00

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/05/18

145

Won

Rome Free Academy

Cole Donnelly

dec

5-2

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
2
4
0
1
0
0
0
27
9

2017-18

Junior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

132

Won

Rome Free Academy

James Faso

pin

3:50

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/02/17

132

Won

New Hartford

Nikita Mikahalevich

pin

4:41

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

132

Lost

Ogdensburg

Zach Roberts

pin

1:28

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

132

Lost

Fulton

Samuel May

dec

5-3

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/07/17

132

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Shane MacDonald

dec

2-0

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

12/13/17

132

Won

New Hartford

Nikita Mikahalevich

dec

11-5

Dual vs New Hartford

12/16/17

132

Won

Little Falls

Tyler Stowell

dec

8-2

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

132

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

132

Lost

Ballston Spa

William Gorman

dec

9-4

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

132

Lost

Amsterdam

Nick Rodecker

inj def

Montgomery County Duals

01/03/18

126

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gabe Lamach

pin

5:09

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/10/18

126

Won

Camden

fft

Dual vs Camden

01/14/18

126

Won

Gouverneur

Joseph McIntosh

dec

7-5 SV

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

126

Lost

Central Valley

Zach Strope

maj dec

10-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

126

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Damien Muessig

tf

4:49

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/18

132

Won

Oneida

Brandon Zeller

pin

1:23

Dual vs Oneida

01/25/18

126

Won

Mount Markham

Anthony Bailey

dec

2-1

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/27/18

126

Won

Lansing

fft

Central Square Duals

01/27/18

132

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

John Scalzetti

dec

3-2

Central Square Duals

01/27/18

132

Lost

Central Square

Peyton Rupracht

dec

9-2

Central Square Duals

02/03/18

126

Lost

Fulton

Andru Walts

maj dec

15-7

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

126

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Casey O'Donnell

dec

7-0

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

126

Won

Carthage

Justyn Begley

dec

5-3

3rd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/10/18

126

Lost

Liverpool

Stephen Pascarella

maj dec

11-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

126

Won

Rome Free Academy

Garrett Craft

dec

2-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

126

Won

Whitesboro

Jeff Robinson

dec

2-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

126

Won

Liverpool

Stephen Pascarella

dec

6-0

3rd

Section III Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
10
4
0
10
3
0
0
72
41

2016-17

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

120

Lost

Amsterdam

Brennen Rivas

pin

3:45

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

120

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Drew Wideman

dec

7-4

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

120

Won

Corinth

Curtis Rigley

pin

1:38

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

120

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jacob Slovak

pin

2:45

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

120

Won

Cairo-Durham

Azzan Tarik

pin

1:14

5th

Bulldog Invitational

12/07/16

120

Won

New Hartford

Billy Winn

pin

3:51

Dual vs New Hartford

12/09/16

120

Won

La Salle

Chris Hendrick

pin

:53

Valley Duals

12/09/16

120

Won

SVEC

Isaiah Nickisch

pin

3:21

Valley Duals

12/09/16

120

Won

Mexico

fft

Valley Duals

12/09/16

120

Lost

Onteora

Grant Shiloh

pin

:31

Valley Duals

12/09/16

120

Won

Little Falls

Geoffrey Grace

pin

1:31

Valley Duals

12/09/16

126

Lost

Copenhagen

Jake Galster

dec

2-0

Valley Duals

12/09/16

126

Lost

Central Valley

Anderson Klosner

dec

8-5

Valley Duals

12/09/16

126

Lost

Little Falls

Lorenzo Scarano

dec

7-5

Valley Duals

12/17/16

126

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

126

Lost

Ballston Spa

Quincy Harrison

dec

8-6

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

126

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

126

Lost

Little Falls

Lorenzo Scarano

tf

17-1 4:28

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/16

126

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Damien Muessig

dec

9-2

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/04/17

120

Lost

Camden

Hunter Williams

pin

2:59

Dual vs Camden

01/11/17

120

Won

Oneida

fft

Dual vs Oneida

01/14/17

120

Lost

New Hartford

Billy Winn

dec

8-6

Red Devil Invitational

01/19/17

120

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nathan Osborne

pin

5:06

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/21/17

120

Won

Cazenovia

Ryan Frost

pin

1:45

Baldwinsville Duals

01/21/17

120

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Luke Lupisella

dec

8-1

Baldwinsville Duals

01/21/17

120

Lost

Baldwinsville

Zach Hahn

pin

3:25

Baldwinsville Duals

01/21/17

120

Won

Rome Free Academy

Michael Sovocool

dec

8-4

Baldwinsville Duals

01/21/17

120

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Zachary Colon

pin

3:09

Baldwinsville Duals

01/25/17

126

Lost

Rome Free Academy

James Faso

pin

2:22

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/27/17

120

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Zachary Colon

pin

1:16

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

02/04/17

120

Won

Indian River

Kenneth Melton

dec

8-1

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

120

Lost

Fulton

Andru Walts

pin

3:29

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

120

Won

New Hartford

Billy Winn

dec

3-0

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

120

Won

Carthage

Riley Green

dec

2-0

3rd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/11/17

120

Won

Indian River

Kenneth Melton

dec

8-5

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

120

Lost

Central Square

Peyton Rupracht

maj dec

10-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

120

Lost

Carthage

Riley Green

dec

4-2

Section III Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
18
10
0
5
4
0
0
99
78

2015-16

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

120

Won

Holland Patent

Justin Pianella

dec

4-3

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/05/15

120

Lost

Mount Markham

Aspen Effner

pin

1:00

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/05/15

120

Won

Watertown

Kelvin Gourdine

pin

2:24

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/05/15

120

Won

Cooperstown

Michael Rudloff

pin

1:32

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/05/15

120

Lost

South Lewis

Kyle Greene

tf

15-0

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/15/15

120

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/18/15

120

Lost

Little Falls

Neiko Scarano

maj dec

10-1

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

120

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ian O'Neil

maj dec

12-2

Center States League Tournament

12/29/15

120

Lost

Central Square

Cody White

dec

8-2

Brett Dixon Memorial Tournament

12/29/15

120

Lost

Cazenovia

Will Khalil

tf

16-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Tournament

12/29/15

120

Lost

Cazenovia

Will Shephard

pin

5:46

Brett Dixon Memorial Tournament

01/06/16

120

Lost

New Hartford

Kelan McKenna

pin

2:31

Dual vs New Hartford

01/09/16

120

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Sal Audino

dec

4-3

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

120

Lost

Mount Markham

Aspen Effner

pin

3:05

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

120

Lost

Rome Free Academy

James Faso

maj dec

12-2

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

120

Lost

Central Valley

CJ Walz

pin

:34

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/16/16

120

Lost

BGAH

Cody Ferrara

pin

5:30

Red Devil Invitational

01/29/16

120

Won

Poland

Garret Jones

dec

9-4

Dual vs Poland

02/06/16

120

Lost

Fulton

Nick Noel

pin

3:10

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/16

120

Won

Indian River

Logan Infantine

dec

5-3

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/16

120

Lost

Indian River

Tyler Pitts

pin

3:55

4th

Section III Class A Tournament

02/13/16

120

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Kaw Htoo

dec

9-4

Section III Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
15
2
0
4
1
0
0
30
76

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
48
45
20
0
20
8
0
0
228
204