MATT BLUM
Whitesboro Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

152

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/01/18

152

Won

Holland Patent

Dylan Baird

pin

2:56

1st

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

152

Won

Unatego

Dane Stanton

pin

1:54

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

152

Won

Ausable Valley

Trevor Wilkinson

pin

5:07

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

152

Won

Unatego

Nate Ackerley

pin

:52

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/05/18

160

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
0
4
0
0
2
0
0
36
0

2017-18

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

126

Won

Rome Free Academy

Garrett Craft

dec

4-1

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/02/17

126

Won

Ogdensburg

Dylan Moran

pin

1:35

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

126

Lost

Onondaga

Dylan Price

dec

6-1

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

126

Lost

Amsterdam

Anthony Kelly

pin

4:02

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/07/17

126

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Montminy

dec

7-0

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

12/13/17

126

Won

New Hartford

AJ Hurd

dec

3-1

Dual vs New Hartford

12/16/17

126

Won

Little Falls

Patrick Borquez

pin

1:10

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

126

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

126

Won

Ballston Spa

Amir Abdelitif

dec

4-1

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

126

Won

Amsterdam

Anthony Kelly

maj dec

20-12

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

126

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/20/17

132

Lost

Central Valley

Anderson Klosner

dec

2-1

Dual vs Central Valley

12/29/17

126

Lost

Newark Valley

Josh Post

maj dec

10-1

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

126

Won

West Genesee

Ejarian Burgin

pin

3:44

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

126

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Peter Makarchuk

tf

16-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

126

Lost

Fairport

Patrick Unger

dec

2-1

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

126

Won

Ogdensburg

Tristian Richardson

dec

1-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/14/18

132

Lost

Gouverneur

Joseph Cummings

dec

7-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/18

126

Won

Oneida

fft

Dual vs Oneida

01/25/18

132

Won

Mount Markham

Connor Deforest

dec

7-0

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/27/18

132

Won

Lansing

fft

Central Square Duals

01/27/18

126

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Sam Abreham

dec

2-1

Central Square Duals

01/27/18

126

Won

Central Square

fft

Central Square Duals

02/03/18

132

Won

Watertown

Spencer Lavin

dec

1-0

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

132

Lost

Fulton

Cole French

tf

15-0; 3:31

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

132

Won

Auburn

Eric Anseth

dec

6-0

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

132

Lost

Fulton

Samuel May

dec

4-2

4th

Section III Class A Tournament

02/10/18

132

Lost

Fulton

Cole French

maj dec

10-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

132

Lost

Rome Free Academy

James Faso

dec

2-1

Section III Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
10
3
1
10
5
0
0
84
37

2016-17

Sophomore, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

106

Won

Corinth

John Freebern

pin

3:30

1st

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

106

Won

Catskill

Zohaib Asif

pin

1:15

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

106

Won

Corinth

John Freebern

pin

3:53

Bulldog Invitational

12/07/16

106

Won

New Hartford

fft

Dual vs New Hartford

12/09/16

106

Lost

La Salle

Micheal Alltomer

maj dec

9-0

Valley Duals

12/09/16

106

Lost

SVEC

Parker Sexton

dec

6-2

Valley Duals

12/09/16

106

Lost

Mexico

Dean Shambo

maj dec

16-4

Valley Duals

12/09/16

106

Won

Onteora

Pat Ross

pin

:12

Valley Duals

12/09/16

106

Won

Little Falls

Connor Wilks

pin

:32

Valley Duals

12/09/16

106

Lost

Copenhagen

Drew Witham

pin

5:28

Valley Duals

12/09/16

106

Lost

Central Valley

Marek Bush

maj dec

15-3

Valley Duals

12/09/16

106

Won

Little Falls

Connor Wilks

pin

3:45

Valley Duals

12/14/16

106

Lost

Central Valley

Marek Bush

dec

7-1

Dual vs Central Valley

12/17/16

106

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

106

Won

Ballston Spa

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

106

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

106

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Robert Deirlein

pin

0:35

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

106

Won

Little Falls

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/16

106

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/04/17

113

Won

Camden

fft

Dual vs Camden

01/07/17

106

Won

Onondaga-Tully

fft

Akley Duals

01/07/17

106

Won

Homer

Zachary Duff

dec

6-1

Akley Duals

01/07/17

106

Won

Watertown

fft

Akley Duals

01/07/17

106

Won

Oswego

fft

Akley Duals

01/11/17

106

Won

Oneida

Lucas Candee

dec

5-0

Dual vs Oneida

01/14/17

106

Won

Galway

Brandon Grupe

pin

4:50

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

106

Lost

Mexico

Dean Shambo

dec

6-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

106

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kyle Burback

dec

8-3

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

106

Won

Galway

Brandon Grupe

dec

6-0

5th

Red Devil Invitational

01/19/17

106

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Eric Salenski

dec

7-1

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/21/17

106

Lost

Cazenovia

Jacob Wells

dec

2-0

Baldwinsville Duals

01/21/17

106

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Charlie Alessi

dec

2-0

Baldwinsville Duals

01/21/17

106

Won

Baldwinsville

Cole Accordino

maj dec

10-0

Baldwinsville Duals

01/21/17

106

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Baldwinsville Duals

01/21/17

106

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Braden Florczyk

dec

3-0

Baldwinsville Duals

01/25/17

106

Won

Rome Free Academy

Juan Gonzalez

pin

0:44

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

02/04/17

106

Lost

Fulton

Thomas Hughes

dec

7-3

2nd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

106

Won

Indian River

Lucas VanTassel

pin

3:07

Section III Class A Tournament

02/11/17

106

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Braden Florczyk

dec

5-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

106

Lost

Fulton

Thomas Hughes

maj dec

18-4

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

106

Lost

Central Square

Brandon Luedemann

pin

2:19

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

106

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Braden Florczyk

dec

3-2

6th

Section III Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
14
10
0
7
11
0
0
148
52

2015-16

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

113

Won

Holland Patent

Josh Biron

pin

0:34

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/05/15

113

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/05/15

106

Won

Watertown

Jacob Deihl

pin

0:19

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/05/15

106

Won

Cooperstown

Christopher DiNike

pin

0:47

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/05/15

106

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/15/15

113

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/18/15

106

Lost

Central Valley

Eric Bardo

dec

5-4

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

106

Won

Holland Patent

Nathan Duda

pin

2:30

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

106

Lost

Adirondack

Chris Webster

maj dec

13-1

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

106

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gabe Lamach

maj dec

10-0

5th

Center States League Tournament

12/29/15

106

Won

Central Square

Peyton Rupracht

dec

5-1

Brett Dixon Memorial Tournament

01/06/16

106

Won

New Hartford

Billy Winn

pin

3:48

Dual vs New Hartford

01/09/16

106

Lost

Lowville

Cory Woodward

dec

2-1

4th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

106

Won

Oneida

Dustin Coleman

maj dec

11-2

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

106

Lost

Central Valley

Eric Bardo

dec

6-1

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/16/16

106

Won

Otselic Valley

Gordon Marshall

pin

3:45

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

106

Lost

Camden

Hunter Williams

dec

6-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

106

Won

Liverpool

Stephen Pascarella

dec

2-1

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

106

Won

Warrensburgh

Trevor Winchell

dec

3-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

106

Lost

Eastridge

Donovan Fagan

maj dec

12-2

4th

Red Devil Invitational

01/19/16

113

Won

Central Valley

Eric Bardo

dec

5-4

Dual vs Central Valley

01/20/16

106

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gabe Lamach

pin

4:34

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/29/16

106

Won

Poland

Austin Sheehy

pin

2:51

Dual vs Poland

02/03/16

106

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

02/06/16

106

Lost

Fulton

Kaleb Carreon

maj dec

8-0

2nd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/16

106

Won

New Hartford

Billy Winn

pin

1:30

Section III Class A Tournament

02/13/16

106

Won

Baldwinsville

Jacob Cavallo

dec

6-5 ot

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

106

Lost

Liverpool

Christian Bradshaw

maj dec

12-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

106

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Donovan Marriott

pin

2:58

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

106

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nathan Osborne

pin

:42

4th

Section III Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
9
10
0
7
4
0
0
107
34

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
74
33
27
1
24
22
0
0
375
123