COLIN FORBES
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill Red Devils

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

160

Lost

Oneida

Griffin Candee

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Oneida

12/02/17

160

Won

Walton

Kaiden Vernold

dec

1-0

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

160

Lost

Cazenovia

Sam Deleon

dec

6-1

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

160

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Austin West

dec

5-1 OT

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

160

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

William Egerer

pin

1:19

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

160

Won

JD-CBA

Carlos Martinez

pin

1:17

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/17

170

Won

Rome Free Academy

Darren Arbes

maj dec

16-5

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/09/17

160

Won

Gouverneur

Tyler Tupper

dec

7-6

Gouverneur Duals

12/09/17

160

Lost

Saranac

Keegan Wood

dec

3-2

Gouverneur Duals

12/09/17

160

Lost

Peru

Kellen Blake

dec

8-7

Gouverneur Duals

12/16/17

160

Won

Holland Patent

Jacob Sibley

pin

2:00

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

160

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Alex Dauksza

pin

2:12

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

160

Lost

West Genesee

Victor Elias

pin

3:41

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

160

Won

Rondout Valley

Patrick Melanson

pin

3:20

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

160

Lost

Grand Island

Jason Breeden

pin

3:06

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/17

160

Lost

Camden

Colby Johnson

dec

3-1

Dual vs Camden

12/29/17

160

Lost

Victor

Alex Sidare

pin

2:41

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

160

Won

Central Square

Nick Ackley

pin

5:42

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

160

Lost

JD-CBA

Tyriq Block

dec

3-2

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/18

160

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/04/18

170

Lost

Holland Patent

Garrett Evans

dec

3-2

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/10/18

170

Won

New Hartford

fft

Dual vs New Hartford

01/14/18

152

Won

Mexico

Don Littebrant

tf

6:00

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

152

Won

Galway

Riccardo Dery

dec

8-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

152

Lost

Dolgeville

Jacob Null

pin

1:59

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

152

Won

Gouverneur

Tyler Tupper

pin

:33

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

152

Lost

Windsor

Gabe Monroe

dec

3-1

4th

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

285

Lost

Fulton

Hunter Garrison

pin

1:28

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/18

160

Lost

Central Valley

Michael Dihrberg

dec

3-2

Dual vs Central Valley

01/20/18

160

Lost

Adirondack

Matthew Tanner

inj def

Section III Dual Meet Championship

02/03/18

160

Lost

SJSC

Anthony Rasmussen

pin

1:23

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

160

Lost

Oneida

Griffin Candee

pin

4:13

Section III Class B Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
17
7
1
5
2
0
0
75
76

2016-17

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

152

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Isaiah Turner

dec

ot 3-1

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/03/16

160

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/16

160

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Aslan Abdulla

tf

17-2 5:59

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/16

160

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Luke Perry

pin

1:14

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/16

152

Won

Walton

Ethan Church

pin

5:57

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/10/16

160

Won

Gouverneur

Michael Thomas

pin

1:42

Gouverneur Duals

12/17/16

152

Won

Columbia

Adam Riley

pin

3:30

Upstate / Downstate Duals

12/17/16

160

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Upstate / Downstate Duals

12/27/16

152

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jeff Loder

pin

1:47

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

152

Won

New Hartford

Cormac McIntosh

pin

2:39

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

152

Lost

Marcellus

Robbie Seeley

dec

4-3

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

152

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jeff Loder

maj dec

10-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/17

160

Won

New Hartford

Lachlan McIntosh

pin

1:37

Dual vs New Hartford

01/25/17

160

Won

Oneida

Gage Mair

dec

5-1

Dual vs Oneida

01/28/17

152

Won

Syracuse

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

160

Won

Unatego

Derek Barnhardt

pin

2:24

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

152

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

152

Won

West Genesee

Aminiel Mbekelu

pin

0:45

Red Devil Duals

02/02/17

152

Won

Dolgeville

Sabbith Van Olst

pin

1:34

Dual vs Dolgeville

02/04/17

152

Won

Oneida

Griffin Candee

pin

3:07

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

152

Lost

Phoenix

Ross McFarland

tf

1:52

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

152

Lost

Phoenix

Dylan Harrington

pin

2:52

Section III Class B Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
7
9
1
1
4
0
0
86
33

2015-16

Freshman, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/18/15

132

Lost

Cooperstown

Paul LoRusso

pin

:32

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

132

Lost

Mount Markham

Montana Wellenstein

maj dec

12-2

Center States League Tournament

12/28/15

132

Lost

JD-CBA

Brian Martin

pin

3:56

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

132

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Daniel Blyashuk

pin

2:02

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

132

Lost

Camden

Josh Mayden

pin

2:54

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

132

Won

General Brown

Adrian Endres

maj dec

9-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

132

Lost

Fairport

Eric Arao

pin

:37

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/16/16

132

Won

Chittenango

Eddie Houle

pin

:52

Red Devil Invitational

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
5
2
0
1
0
0
0
16
28

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
29
18
2
7
6
0
0
177
137