ETHEN ELDRED
Sherburne-Earlville Marauders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

182

Won

Marathon

Evan Ticknor

pin

4:24

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

182

Lost

SVEC

Mark Mullen

dec

8-5

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

182

Won

Groton

Kyle Gombas

pin

:38

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

182

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Roman Jellick

inj def

4th

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/18

195

Won

Unatego

fft

Dual vs Unatego

12/11/18

182

Won

Canastota

Kaleb Blowers

pin

1:07

Dual vs Canastota

12/18/18

182

Won

Dolgeville

Kyle Getman

maj dec

14-3

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/19/18

182

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Eric Warner

maj dec

11-1

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/29/18

182

Won

Oneonta

Trey Lambrecht

pin

5:24

Hawkeye Duals

12/29/18

170

Won

Poland

Kodi Wellington

pin

0:59

Hawkeye Duals

12/29/18

182

Won

Mount Markham

Vincet Bailey

pin

0:24

Hawkeye Duals

12/29/18

182

Won

Oneida

fft

Hawkeye Duals

01/04/19

170

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Nathan Aylward

pin

5:20

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

170

Lost

BGAH

Austin Eggleston

dec

5-3

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

170

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Scotty Barnhart

pin

1:39

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

170

Won

Unatego

Samuel Cole

pin

2:49

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

170

Lost

Saugerties

Matt Bucci

dec

7-2

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

170

Won

Chenango Valley

Nathan Aylward

dec

10-5

5th

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/09/19

182

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/12/19

170

Lost

SJSC

Anthony Rasmussen

dec

4-0

2nd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

170

Won

Groton

Kyle Gombas

pin

2;33

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

170

Won

Indian River

Jake Whitmore

pin

1:17

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

170

Won

Auburn

Lucas Hogan

maj dec

12-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/19

170

Won

Holland Patent

Jacob Sibley

pin

3;41

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/22/19

182

Won

Adirondack

Kyle Altrock

pin

0:18

Dual vs Adirondack

01/26/19

170

Won

Adirondack

Nicholas Jewell

pin

:18

Center States League Tournament

01/26/19

170

Won

Little Falls

Anthony Servidone

pin

3:31

1st

Center States League Tournament

01/26/19

170

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Riley Fogg

pin

1:37

Center States League Tournament

01/31/19

170

Won

Norwich

Angel Francis

maj dec

11-0

Dual vs Norwich

02/02/19

170

Lost

Copenhagen

Dempsey Carroll

maj dec

15-3

2nd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

170

Won

Poland

Kodi Wellington

pin

:52

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

170

Won

Little Falls

Anthony Servidone

maj dec

11-3

Section III Class D Tournament

02/09/19

170

Won

Little Falls

Anthony Servidone

dec

8-6 SV-1

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

170

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Colin Forbes

dec

5-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

170

Lost

Hannibal

Zach Williams

maj dec

15-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

170

Won

General Brown

Connor Vecchio

pin

1:28

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

170

Won

Little Falls

Anthony Servidone

dec

5-2

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
7
18
0
9
3
0
0
158
26

2017-18

Sophomore, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

152

Lost

BGAH

Hayden Lewis

dec

5-4

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

152

Won

SVEC

Robert Wintermute

pin

2:13

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

152

Won

Averill Park

Alex Cooper

pin

1:27

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

152

Lost

BGAH

Hayden Lewis

dec

6-1

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

152

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Zbydniewski

fft

5th

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/06/17

170

Won

Unatego

Trevor Winchester

maj dec

12-0

Dual vs Unatego

12/13/17

170

Lost

Holland Patent

Nick Herringshaw

dec

6-0

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/16/17

170

Won

Owego Free Academy

James Bundy

pin

2:29

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

170

Lost

Northeast Bradford

Tyler Devonshire

pin

3:40

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

170

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Drew Bendy

dec

7-0

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

170

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Chris Harold

dec

9-7 SV

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

170

Won

Homer

Paul Morse

dec

2-1

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/21/17

182

Won

Canastota

Andy Marshall

dec

9-8 TB-1

Dual vs Canastota

12/30/17

170

Won

Lansingburg

Jacob Pease

pin

59:00

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

170

Won

Rome Free Academy

Tejas Desai

pin

5:12

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

170

Won

Poland

Kodi Wellington

pin

0:22

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

170

Won

Watervliet

Nick McNulty

pin

1:33

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

170

Won

Oneonta

fft

Hawkeye Duals

01/06/18

170

Won

Adirondack

Ben Gerling

dec

12-8

5th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

170

Won

Indian River

Michael Lind

dec

3-2

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

170

Lost

Mexico

Josh O'Reilly

dec

3-0

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

170

Lost

Norwich

Ty Rifanburg

maj dec

11-0

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/18

182

Won

Adirondack

fft

Dual vs Adirondack

01/16/18

182

Won

Oneonta

Jerry Wells

dec

15-10

Dual vs Oneonta

01/19/18

182

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Scotty Barnhart

pin

2:47

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

01/23/18

182

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/25/18

170

Won

Cooperstown

Carson Guzy

pin

0:54

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/27/18

170

Won

Poland

Barrett Sheppard

pin

:23

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

170

Won

Canastota

Clayton West

pin

1:12

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

170

Lost

Adirondack

Ben Gerling

dec

5-2

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

170

Won

Canastota

Dalton Domenicone

pin

2:45

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

170

Won

Holland Patent

Liam Evans

pin

2:20

3rd

Center States League Tournament

01/31/18

182

Won

Cortland

fft

Dual vs Cortland

02/03/18

170

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Dylan Stellmack

dec

7-0

2nd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

170

Won

Beaver River

Ryan Everson

pin

:15

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

170

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Luke Perry

pin

1:08

Section III Class D Tournament

02/10/18

170

Won

Hannibal

Zachery Dunbar

pin

:56

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

170

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Trent Ingraham

dec

6-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

170

Won

SJSC

Joey Kealy

dec

4-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

170

Lost

Camden

Michael Bristol

pin

2:45

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

170

Won

Holland Patent

Garrett Evans

pin

:58

5th

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
10
17
0
9
5
0
0
160
37

2016-17

Freshman, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

160

Lost

Groton

Daimon Shoemaker

dec

11-9

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

160

Won

Norwich

Nick Loscavio

pin

1:53

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

160

Won

Groton

Daimon Shoemaker

pin

4:13

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

160

Won

Shenendehowa

Louis Donatelli

dec

8-1

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

160

Lost

Marathon

Tanner Ensign

dec

6-2

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

160

Won

Shenendehowa

Matt Timpanaro

maj dec

12-4

5th

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/13/16

160

Won

Mount Markham

Anson Curtis

pin

0:59

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/21/16

160

Won

Adirondack

Matthew Tanner

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Adirondack

12/23/16

170

Won

Chittenango

Isaiah Prado

dec

7-6

Dual vs Chittenango

01/04/17

160

Lost

Canastota

Ben Marshall

dec

6-1

Dual vs Canastota

01/06/17

152

Won

Saugerties

Colden Staccio

dec

7-4

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

152

Lost

Burnt Hills

Jakai Townsend

pin

3:29

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

152

Won

Owego Free Academy

Cameron Bundy

dec

4-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

152

Won

Carthage

Alec Ford

dec

5-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

152

Won

Chenango Forks

Braxton Stout-Moran

pin

3:47

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

152

Lost

Oneonta

Dylan Breed

dec

7-2

4th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/18/17

152

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Alex Scoville

pin

4:20

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/21/17

152

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

pin

1:24

Mustang Duals

01/25/17

152

Won

Holland Patent

Jacob Sibley

pin

2:50

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/28/17

152

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Vincent Albertina

dec

5-4

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

152

Lost

Canastota

Chris Cafarela

dec

4-1

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

152

Won

Holland Patent

Jacob Sibley

pin

2:02

Center States League Tournament

02/01/17

152

Won

Greene-Oxford

fft

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

02/04/17

152

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Vincent Albertina

dec

6-5

1st

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

152

Won

Port Byron

EJ Thompson

pin

3:12

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

152

Won

Port Byron

Jordan Young

pin

4:28

Section III Class D Tournament

02/11/17

152

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Vincent Albertina

pin

3:35

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
8
9
0
9
1
0
0
89
33

2015-16

8th Grader, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/23/16

138

Won

Otselic Valley

James Ossont

pin

5:36

Mustang Duals

01/23/16

145

Won

Unadilla Valley

fft

Mustang Duals

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
0
1
0
0
1
0
0
12
0

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
82
25
45
0
27
10
0
0
419
96