JOSH HEDRINGTON
Rome Free Academy Black Knights

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

145

Won

Whitesboro

Connor Rowlands

pin

4:30

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/02/17

145

Won

Adirondack

Connor Griffith

pin

1:02

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

145

Won

General Brown

Chandler Moody

pin

3:21

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

145

Won

Oneida

Rigley VanDyke

pin

2:51

1st

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

145

Won

Northern Adirondack

Tyler Premo

pin

:17

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

145

Won

Adirondack

Jacob Larrivey

pin

5:03

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/17

145

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ian O'Neil

dec

1-0

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/13/17

145

Won

Poland

William Clark

pin

1:19

Dual vs Poland

12/16/17

145

Won

Oneida

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

145

Won

Central Square

Cody White

pin

1:09

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

145

Won

Marcellus

Riley LaFrance

pin

0:37

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

145

Won

APW/Pulaski

CameronDrake Gates

pin

4:36

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

145

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Dane Peck

pin

0:19

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/20/17

145

Won

New Hartford

Brennan McKenna

pin

1:21

Dual vs New Hartford

12/30/17

138

Won

Poland

Garret Jones

pin

0:23

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

138

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

145

Won

Lansingburg

Brenden Finch

pin

2:39

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

138

Won

Oneonta

Hunter Burch

pin

0:56

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

138

Won

Watervliet

Kendryek Flynn

pin

1:06

Hawkeye Duals

01/03/18

145

Won

Central Valley

Aaron Darling

pin

3:13

Dual vs Central Valley

01/10/18

138

Lost

Little Falls

Lorenzo Scarano

maj dec

14-6

Dual vs Little Falls

01/31/18

145

Won

Baldwinsville

Jonathan Formoza

pin

:25

Dual vs Baldwinsville

02/03/18

145

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ali Salem

pin

5:02

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/03/18

145

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Isiah Wahdan

pin

1:30

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/03/18

145

Lost

JD-CBA

Alikhan Abdullayev

maj dec

10-0

4th

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/10/18

145

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Isiah Wahdan

pin

:48

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

145

Lost

Indian River

Aiden Poe

pin

1:25

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

145

Lost

Carthage

Thomas Albright

dec

9-8

Section III Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
6
20
0
0
2
0
0
132
26

2016-17

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

138

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ian O'Neil

maj dec

21-9

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/03/16

138

Lost

Canastota

Nick Rouse

pin

3:35

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

138

Won

Spencerport

Josh Rowlinson

pin

1:59

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

138

Won

Onondaga

Dan Corbett

pin

1:47

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

138

Won

SJSC

Robert Krone

pin

3:53

7th

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/14/16

138

Lost

New Hartford

Emerson Pratt

dec

4-1

Dual vs New Hartford

12/17/16

138

Won

Central Square

Casey Brennan

pin

5:01

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/17/16

138

Won

Oneida

Rigley VanDyke

pin

2:42

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/17/16

138

Lost

Marcellus

Sam Rice

pin

1:33

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/17/16

138

Won

Chittenango

Alex Teeter

pin

0:38

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/21/16

138

Lost

Central Valley

David Bardo

pin

2:27

Dual vs Central Valley

12/30/16

138

Lost

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

pin

0:36

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

12/30/16

138

Won

Poland

fft

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

12/30/16

138

Won

Cooperstown

Sam Lytel

pin

0:47

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

12/30/16

138

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

12/30/16

138

Lost

Oneonta

Hunter Burch

pin

4:15

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

01/04/17

138

Won

Little Falls

Chris Petrie

pin

1:27

Dual vs Little Falls

01/07/17

138

Lost

Camden

Tybarius Harter

dec

5-1

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

138

Lost

Camden

Josh Mayden

maj dec

9-0

6th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

138

Won

Cortland

Dane George

pin

5:55

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

138

Won

Lowville

Tyler Widrick

pin

5:46

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

138

Won

Oneida

Ray Wright

dec

10-9

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/11/17

138

Lost

Camden

Tybarius Harter

pin

5:09

Dual vs Camden

01/14/17

138

Lost

New Hartford

Dan Tauroney

dec

12-5

Red Devil Invitational

01/18/17

138

Won

Oneida

Rigley VanDyke

pin

0:52

Dual vs Oneida

01/21/17

145

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ali Salem

pin

5:11

Baldwinsville Duals

01/21/17

138

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jeremy Pond

maj dec

17-8

Baldwinsville Duals

01/21/17

138

Won

Cazenovia

Kevin Valentine

pin

1:18

Baldwinsville Duals

01/21/17

138

Won

Whitesboro

Anthony Conti

pin

1:17

Baldwinsville Duals

01/21/17

145

Won

Webster Schroeder

Will Parker

pin

3:30

Baldwinsville Duals

01/25/17

138

Lost

Whitesboro

Dominic Dellaposta

dec

12-8

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/26/17

138

Won

Poland

William Clark

pin

1:32

Dual vs Poland

02/04/17

138

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Justin Bedell

pin

1:50

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

138

Lost

Liverpool

Dylan Wallace

maj dec

14-4

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

138

Won

JD-CBA

Brian Martin

maj dec

13-0

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

138

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Hall

dec

7-4

4th

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/11/17

138

Won

JD-CBA

Brian Martin

maj dec

13-4

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

138

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jeremy Pond

inj def

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

138

Lost

Liverpool

Dylan Wallace

inj def

Section III Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
17
17
0
3
2
0
0
125
79

2015-16

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/30/15

132

Lost

Copenhagen

Connor Carroll

pin

5:34

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

132

Won

Watertown

Adam Wright

pin

0:44

Lewis County Duals

01/02/16

132

Lost

Lansingburg

Luke Pondillo

pin

1:15

Hawkeye Duals

01/12/16

132

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Mason Warner

maj dec

16-2

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
3
1
0
0
0
0
0
6
16

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
45
26
38
0
3
4
0
0
263
121