HUNTER TARBANIA
Holland Patent Golden Knights

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

220

Won

Mount Markham

Cole Williams

pin

3:14

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/01/18

195

Lost

Holland Patent

Bryce Dare

pin

3:22

2nd

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

195

Won

Amsterdam

Michael Swank

pin

:48

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

195

Won

Whitesboro

Jaron Noga

dec

3-1

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

195

Won

Amsterdam

Jose Padilla

pin

1:11

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

195

Won

Catskill

Carson Hotaling

pin

2:22

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/04/18

220

Won

Camden

Kyle Wines

dec

8-4

Dual vs Camden

12/11/18

195

Won

Dolgeville

Jon Costanza

pin

1:02

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/13/18

220

Won

Poland

fft

Dual vs Poland

12/22/18

285

Lost

Whitesboro

Jake Small

dec

5-3

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

220

Won

Baldwinsville

Michael Letizia

dec

9-4

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

220

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

220

Won

Owego Free Academy

Michael Bridge

dec

1-0

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

220

Won

Penfield

Trevor Leisten

pin

Baldwinsville Duals

01/03/19

220

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/05/19

220

Lost

Holland Patent

Bryce Dare

pin

1:20

2nd

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

220

Won

Central Valley Academy

Malachi Farr

pin

2:54

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

220

Won

New Hartford

Charles Tibbits

dec

6-4

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

220

Won

Indian River

Chase Lynch

pin

:24

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

220

Won

Lowville

Dylan Farr

pin

4:46

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/24/19

220

Won

Adirondack

Charles Strain

pin

0:31

Dual vs Adirondack

01/26/19

220

Won

Adirondack

Charles Strain

pin

:51

Center States League Tournament

01/26/19

220

Won

Cooperstown

Logan Doucas

pin

1:21

Center States League Tournament

01/26/19

220

Won

Dolgeville

John Monk

maj dec

16-2

1st

Center States League Tournament

02/02/19

220

Won

Hannibal

Anthony Crofoot

pin

2:34

1st

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

220

Won

Holland Patent

Gabe Torres

pin

:59

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

220

Won

Port Byron

Mitchell Tanner

maj dec

13-1

Section III Class C Tournament

02/09/19

220

Won

Camden

Kyle Wines

pin

1:00

5th

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

220

Lost

South Lewis

Jared Makuch

pin

2:13

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

220

Won

Hannibal

Anthony Crofoot

pin

1:37

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

220

Lost

Mexico

Jacob O'Reilly

dec

5-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

220

Won

Chittenango

John Spencer

dec

7-1

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
5
16
0
8
3
0
0
140
24

2017-18

Junior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

182

Won

Mount Markham

Cole Williams

pin

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/02/17

182

Lost

Catskill

Murray Vliet

pin

6:00

2nd

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

182

Won

Catskill

Carson Hotaling

pin

1:08

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

182

Won

Catskill

Murray Vliet

dec

6-5

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

182

Won

Ausable Valley

Will McDonough

pin

:23

Bulldog Invitational

12/16/17

182

Won

Auburn

Thomas Pilbeam

pin

:59

5th

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

182

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Cade Decker

fft

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

182

Lost

Oswego

Stephen Demong

pin

2:22

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

182

Won

Newark Valley

Joey Woodmansee

maj dec

9-0

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

182

Lost

Auburn

Lucas Hogan

pin

:30

Phoenix Round Robin

12/29/17

182

Lost

Fulton

Dylan DeMauro

pin

3:16

8th

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

182

Lost

Camden

John Mitchell

maj dec

14-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

182

Won

Central Square

Chris Alberti

pin

3:27

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

182

Lost

Victor

Mason Everhart

dec

4-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

182

Won

Holland Patent

Bryce Dare

inj def

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

182

Won

Hannibal

Art Donahue

pin

5:00

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/14/18

182

Won

Cazenovia

John Frega

pin

2:55

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

182

Lost

Oswego

Stephen Demong

pin

:43

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

182

Won

Auburn

Lucas Hogan

inj def

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

182

Won

Greene-Oxford

Dakota Freidel

dec

7-3

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

182

Won

Carthage

Fombo Azah

dec

3-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

182

Won

Homer

Paul Morse

dec

3-2

3rd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/18

195

Won

Little Falls

Richard Baylor

pin

2:21

Dual vs Little Falls

01/18/18

195

Lost

Canastota

Brandon Otts

pin

3:26

Dual vs Canastota

01/20/18

220

Won

Phoenix

Cole LaPine

pin

2:13

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

220

Won

Central Valley Academy

Tom Davis

pin

3:18

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/18

220

Won

Adirondack

Zachary Kraszewski

pin

1:14

Dual vs Adirondack

01/27/18

182

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Jessie Lynch

dec

10-5

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

182

Lost

Canastota

Brandon Otts

pin

1:30

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

182

Lost

Canastota

Andy Marshall

dec

3-1 SV

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

182

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Jessie Lynch

dec

9-5

5th

Center States League Tournament

02/03/18

195

Lost

Canastota

Brandon Otts

dec

9-7

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

195

Won

Hannibal

Dakota Thibault

pin

2:47

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

195

Won

Lowville

Matt Dickinson

dec

7-2

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

195

Lost

Canastota

Brandon Otts

dec

6-4

4th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/10/18

195

Lost

SJSC

Austin Kellogg

dec

5-2

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
13
12
0
8
1
2
0
115
61

2016-17

Sophomore, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

170

Won

Copenhagen

Marcus Hills

pin

1:20

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

170

Won

Warrensburg

Jarod West

pin

1:20

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

170

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Braedyn Dietz

fft

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

170

Won

Saranac

Daniel Bull

pin

1:31

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

170

Lost

Holland Patent

Garrett Evans

pin

5:50

2nd

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
1
3
0
0
1
0
0
24
6

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
54
19
31
0
16
5
2
0
279
91