COREY O'CONNOR
General Brown Lions

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

138

Won

Beaver River

Connor Everson

pin

3:15

Dual vs Beaver River

12/01/18

132

Won

Corning

Ethan Hart

pin

5:30

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

132

Lost

Corning

Drew Witham

pin

2:51

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

132

Won

Canastota

Casey Bixby

pin

:54

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

132

Won

Auburn

Luca Pirozzolo

dec

9-8

3rd

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/18

145

Won

SJSC

Phillip Kissman

pin

Dual vs SJSC

12/08/18

138

Lost

Ogdensburg

Zach Roberts

maj dec

12-0

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

132

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

138

Won

Camden

Richard Smith

maj dec

10-1

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

132

Won

Hannibal

Seth Salmonsen

pin

1:54

General Brown Duals

12/11/18

138

Won

Lowville

Michael Hamburg

pin

Dual vs Lowville

12/14/18

132

Won

Gouverneur

Joseph McIntosh

maj dec

11-0

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

132

Lost

JD-CBA

Tyler Kellison

pin

5:04

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

132

Won

Olean

Nick Bierfeldt

inj def

3:14

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

132

Won

Gouverneur

Joseph McIntosh

tf

18-3

3rd

North Country Invitational

12/19/18

132

Won

Carthage

Cale Baker

pin

0:47

Dual vs Carthage

01/02/19

132

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/05/19

132

Lost

Corning

Drew Witham

tf

15-0

2nd

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

132

Won

Queensbury

Dan Brady

dec

5-3

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

132

Won

Columbia

Zach Strope

pin

5:15

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

132

Won

Champlain Valley, VT

Koy Denis

pin

:49

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/19

132

Won

Copenhagen

Ean Allen

pin

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/10/19

132

Won

South Lewis

Mason Moore

pin

Dual vs South Lewis

01/12/19

132

Won

Liverpool

Stephen Pascarella

dec

15-8

1st

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

132

Won

Phoenix

Holt Reed

dec

10-3

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

132

Won

Carthage

Cale Baker

pin

1:36

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

132

Won

Copenhagen

Ean Allen

pin

1:20

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/28/19

132

Won

Carthage

Cale Baker

pin

1:24

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/19

132

Won

South Lewis

Dalton Bliss

pin

1:51

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/19

132

Won

Lowville

Michael Hamburg

pin

1:22

1st

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/19

132

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Dylan Price

dec

6-0

2nd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

132

Won

APW/Pulaski

Vinny Bresha

pin

:29

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

132

Won

Lowville

Michael Hamburg

maj dec

11-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/09/19

132

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Dylan Price

dec

4-3

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

132

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kyle Burback

pin

3:27

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

132

Won

Lowville

Michael Hamburg

pin

3:44

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
6
19
1
7
2
1
0
161
27

2017-18

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/17

132

Won

SJSC

Levi Darling

pin

1:39

Dual vs SJSC

12/02/17

126

Won

Northern Adirondack

Caden Bruce

pin

5:42

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

126

Won

Adirondack

Joe Wilcox

pin

:48

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

126

Won

Rome Free Academy

Garret Craft

pin

1:17

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

126

Won

Adirondack

Hunter Carr

pin

1:27

1st

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/09/17

126

Won

Hannibal

fft

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

126

Won

Ogdensburg

Tristan Richardson

dec

10-4

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

126

Won

South Lewis

Branton Carpenter

pin

3:39

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

126

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Montminy

pin

1:08

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

126

Won

Baldwinsville

Zach Hahn

dec

7-5

General Brown Duals

12/13/17

126

Won

Carthage

Hunter Guyette

maj dec

12-2

Dual vs Carthage

12/15/17

126

Won

Olean

Nick Bierfeldt

dec

7-2

3rd

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

126

Won

Mexico

Jared Gates

pin

5:45

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

126

Lost

JD-CBA

Tyler Kellison

pin

:41

North Country Invitational

12/20/17

132

Won

Watertown

Joseph Clark

pin

Dual vs Watertown

01/04/18

120

Won

Copenhagen

Jake Galster

dec

5-3

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/06/18

120

Won

Shenendehowa

Mike Dimonda

maj dec

14-5

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

120

Lost

South Glens Falls

Brock Delsignore

pin

5:23

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

120

Lost

Niskayuna

Ben Catrambone

pin

4:31

4th

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/18

120

Won

South Lewis

Cody Greene

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs South Lewis

01/17/18

120

Won

Indian River

Zach Davis

pin

Dual vs Indian River

01/22/18

120

Lost

Phoenix

Christian Kee

pin

:58

2nd

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

120

Won

Phoenix

Devin Cerda

tf

16-0; 3:47

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

120

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Montminy

pin

1:04

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

120

Won

JD-CBA

Ethan Wells

dec

2-1

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

120

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jeremiah Wahdan

pin

1:01

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/23/18

120

Won

Beaver River

Justin Sage

pin

Dual vs Beaver River

01/27/18

126

Won

South Lewis

Branton Carpenter

dec

5-1

1st

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

126

Won

Lowville

Michael Hamburg

maj dec

15-4

Frontier League Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

Adirondack

Chris Webster

dec

7-0

1st

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

Holland Patent

Mike Cummings

pin

1:26

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Derek Quigley

pin

1:21

Section III Class C Tournament

02/10/18

120

Won

Phoenix

Christian Kee

dec

6-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

120

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Hunter White

dec

8-5

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

120

Won

APW/Pulaski

Carlton Alder

maj dec

12-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

120

Lost

SJSC

Jon Lillie

dec

4-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

120

Won

Copenhagen

Jake Galster

maj dec

8-0

5th

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
6
15
1
14
1
0
0
149
30

2016-17

8th Grader, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

113

Won

Lockport

Michael Middlebrook

dec

5-4

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

113

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jacob Cavallo

pin

:31

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

113

Lost

Spencerport

Michael Lopresti

tf

18-1

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

113

Won

Lockport

Michael Middlebrook

dec

8-1

5th

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/10/16

120

Won

Ogdensburg

Tristan Richardson

dec

8-2

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

120

Won

Hannibal

Shawn Totman

pin

1:56

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

113

Won

Baldwinsville

Jacob Cavallo

dec

8-2

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

120

Lost

Camden

Hunter Williams

pin

1:47

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

120

Won

Carthage

Riley Green

maj dec

14-4

General Brown Duals

12/13/16

113

Won

Indian River

Lucas VanTassel

dec

7-0

Dual vs Indian River

12/16/16

113

Won

Ogdensburg

Tristan Richardson

pin

1:18

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

113

Lost

SJSC

Matthew Garland

pin

1:18

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

113

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Nathan Recore

pin

2:27

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

113

Lost

Mexico

Jared Gates

dec

5-1

4th

North Country Invitational

12/21/16

120

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/23/16

120

Won

Peru

Caleb Desotell

pin

1:41

Dual vs Peru

12/23/16

120

Won

Carthage

fft

Dual vs Carthage

01/07/17

113

Won

Northern Adirondack

Isaac Pratt

tf

3:00

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

113

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

David Austin

dec

3-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

113

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Ryan Encarnacion

dec

6-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

113

Won

Ballston Spa

Kyle Northrup

dec

7-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

113

Won

Schenectady

Zachary Mandsager

dec

3-1

3rd

Saratoga Invitational

01/13/17

106

Lost

Deer Park

Preston Maucere

pin

:50

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

106

Lost

Springfield Gardens, VT

Luis Perez

dec

8-6

Eastern States Classic

01/26/17

120

Won

South Lewis

Branton Carpenter

dec

6-2

Dual vs South Lewis

01/27/17

113

Won

SJSC

Marshall Manchester

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs SJSC

01/28/17

113

Won

Lowville

Daniel Mayer

pin

1:33

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

113

Lost

SJSC

Trey LaFlamme

pin

:50

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/17

113

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

02/04/17

113

Won

Adirondack

Hunter Carr

pin

3:34

1st

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

113

Won

Holland Patent

Garret Craft

pin

:58

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

113

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Collin Shelton

dec

5-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/11/17

113

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Collin Shelton

maj dec

9-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

113

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kyle Burback

dec

4-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

113

Won

Copenhagen

Riley Dalrymple

dec

9-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

113

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Dylan Price

maj dec

12-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

113

Won

Mexico

Jared Gates

dec

3-2

5th

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
11
7
1
15
3
0
0
113
51

2015-16

7th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/18/15

099

Lost

Mexico

Dean Shambo

pin

:52

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

099

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

pin

2:21

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

099

Won

General Brown

Blake LaValley

pin

4:30

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

099

Won

Ogdensburg

Tristan Richardson

maj dec

12-1

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

099

Lost

Mexico

Dean Shambo

pin

4:27

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

099

Won

Sandy Creek

Marshall Manchester

maj dec

9-1

5th

North Country Invitational

12/23/15

106

Lost

Peru

Hunter Quero

pin

Dual vs Peru

12/28/15

099

Won

Liverpool

Corey Okun

maj dec

12-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

099

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Justin McDougald

pin

1:47

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

099

Won

General Brown

Blake LaValley

pin

2:05

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

099

Lost

Fairport

Austin Sergeant

pin

4:44

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

099

Won

Liverpool

Corey Okun

pin

1:39

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

099

Won

Sandy Creek

Marshall Manchester

dec

6-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

099

Lost

Fairport

Austin Sergeant

pin

1:40

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/06/16

099

Won

Lowville

Daniel Mayer

pin

3:58

Dual vs Lowville

01/23/16

106

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jacob Cavallo

pin

1:34

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

106

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Jon Charles

pin

:58

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/28/16

099

Won

Copenhagen

Wyatt Mullin

dec

4-0

Dual vs Copenhagen

02/03/16

099

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

02/06/16

099

Won

Adirondack

Spencer Hamilton

pin

5:14

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

099

Lost

Skaneateles

JW Simmons

pin

3:15

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

099

Won

General Brown

Blake LaValley

maj dec

9-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

099

Lost

Lowville

Daniel Mayer

dec

2-0

4th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/13/16

099

Lost

Otselic Valley

Nathan Purtell

maj dec

8-0

Section III Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
11
6
0
6
1
0
0
64
61

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
100
34
47
3
42
7
1
0
487
169