CUINN BURLINGHAM
Fulton Red Raiders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

145

Won

Wayne

Devin Ladue

pin

5:42

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

145

Won

Johnson City

Aidyn Ramondino

pin

0:24

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

145

Won

Waverly

Cody Chandler

pin

0:30

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

145

Won

Middletown

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

145

Won

Chenango Valley

Richard Champion

pin

0:19

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

145

Won

Gouverneur

Mitchell Shippee

pin

0:31

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

145

Won

Horseheads

Jarrett O'Connell

dec

12-7

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/18

145

Won

Central Square

Jaiden Burdick

pin

1:00

Dual vs Central Square

12/07/18

152

Won

Queensbury

Luke Little

pin

4:56

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

145

Won

Burnt Hills

Johnny Matrazzo

pin

2:32

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

145

Won

Mohonasen

Jacob DeGuire

maj dec

13-5

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

145

Won

Indian River

Aiden Poe

dec

9-8

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

145

Won

Massapequa

Nick Antoniello

maj dec

10-1

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
0
8
0
4
1
0
0
68
0

2017-18

Freshman, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/17

138

Won

Central Valley

Trevor Grogan

pin

:53

Dual vs Central Valley

11/30/17

138

Won

Baldwinsville

Will Bishoff

pin

0:30

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/02/17

138

Lost

Spencerport

Mason Wersinger

maj dec

11-2

2nd

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

138

Won

SJSC

Levi Darling

pin

1:14

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

138

Won

SJSC

Dustin Rogers

pin

:27

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

138

Won

Windsor

Corey Swartz

dec

5-2

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/20/17

138

Won

Auburn

fft

Dual vs Auburn

12/29/17

138

Lost

JD-CBA

Garrett Bauer

dec

7-2

4th

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

138

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Jacob DeWolf

fft

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

138

Lost

New Hartford

Ian McKenna

pin

1:46

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

138

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ian O'Neil

pin

6:50

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

138

Won

Canastota

Colbey Bixby

pin

1:11

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

138

Won

West Genesee

Brady Ryan

pin

3:55

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/18

138

Won

Oswego

Seth Perrin

pin

1:24

Dual vs Oswego

01/12/18

138

Lost

Monroe Woodbury

Joe Mcginty

dec

8-3

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

138

Lost

Pearl River

Volodymyr Sidorenko

dec

6-5

Eastern States Classic

01/17/18

138

Won

Cortland

Noah Wurst

pin

0:58

Dual vs Cortland

01/20/18

138

Won

Liverpool

Evan Burns

pin

1:36

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

145

Won

Carthage

Thomas Albright

pin

:34

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

138

Won

JD-CBA

Kelvin Huynh

pin

1:04

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/18

138

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Bennett Ferrari

tf

16-1 4:10

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/27/18

145

Won

Hilton

Mike Fronzak

pin

0:16

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/27/18

138

Won

Shenendehowa

Nick Lampman

maj dec

11-0

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/27/18

138

Lost

Wantagh

Justin Vines

maj dec

21-7

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/29/18

145

Won

Hilton

Mike Fronzak

dec

5-3

Dual vs Hilton

02/03/18

138

Lost

Indian River

Tyler Pitts

dec

4-3

2nd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

138

Won

Auburn

Liam McLoughlin

maj dec

12-4

Section III Class A Tournament

02/10/18

138

Lost

JD-CBA

Garrett Bauer

dec

9-3

2nd

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

138

Won

Auburn

Liam McLoughlin

pin

4:28

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

138

Won

Indian River

Tyler Pitts

maj dec

15-7

Section III Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
8
14
1
5
2
0
0
119
29

2016-17

8th Grader, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

132

Won

Baldwinsville

Bailey Austin

pin

2:38

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/02/16

132

Won

South Seneca

Holden Waid

maj dec

9-1

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

132

Won

Pearl River

Dylan Urban

maj dec

11-2

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

132

Lost

Camden

Colby Johnson

dq

Mark Stephens Classic

12/21/16

132

Lost

Auburn

Justin Marullo

dec

7-5

Dual vs Auburn

12/27/16

132

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Robert Wolfe

pin

:41

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

132

Lost

Camden

Riley Gerber

dec

8-3

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

132

Won

Marcellus

Riley LaFrance

dec

10-3

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

132

Won

Horace Greeley

Chris Sasso

pin

:40

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

132

Won

Mexico

Curtis Dimon

dec

8-6

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

132

Won

Newark Valley

Lane Carrier

dec

6-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

132

Won

South Seneca

Holden Waid

dec

6-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

132

Lost

Fairport

Jacob Bell

maj dec

10-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

132

Won

Fulton

Roy French

dec

3-2

7th

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/17

132

Lost

JD-CBA

Garrett Bauer

dec

4-1

Dual vs JD-CBA

01/07/17

132

Lost

Minisink Valley

Vincent Vetrano

dec

6-4 SV-1

Union-Endicott Duals

01/07/17

132

Lost

Brentwood

Majesty Tricoche

dec

7-5

Union-Endicott Duals

01/07/17

132

Won

Union-Endicott

Pierce Eynon

pin

3:40

Union-Endicott Duals

01/07/17

132

Won

Farmingdale

Edgar Torres

dec

6-2

Union-Endicott Duals

01/13/17

132

Won

Ausable Valley

Austin Dukett

pin

1:33

Dual vs Ausable Valley

01/18/17

132

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jack Meloling

pin

4:30

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/21/17

132

Won

Liverpool

Aiden Connor

pin

:47

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

138

Won

JD-CBA

Brian Martin

maj dec

11-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

132

Lost

Central Valley

David Bardo

dec

8-7

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/17

132

Won

Fairport

Jacob Bell

pin

2:46

Dual vs Fairport

02/04/17

132

Won

Carthage

Tony Campbell

maj dec

11-0

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

132

Lost

New Hartford

Lucas King

tf

3:49

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

132

Won

New Hartford

Emerson Pratt

maj dec

11-1

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

132

Won

Carthage

Tony Campbell

maj dec

11-1

3rd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/11/17

132

Lost

New Hartford

Lucas King

maj dec

9-0

2nd

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

132

Won

Baldwinsville

Tyler Patrick

dec

5-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

132

Won

Indian River

Tyler Pitts

dec

6-2

Section III Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
10
8
0
14
0
0
0
96
31

2015-16

7th Grader, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/28/15

126

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Damien Muessig

maj dec

9-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

126

Lost

Victor

Michael Venosa

tf

23-8

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

126

Won

New Hartford

Tyler Ruhmel

pin

5:22

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

126

Won

Camden

Hunter Holliday

dec

10-4

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

126

Lost

Chenango Valley

Jacob Lehr

maj dec

11-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

126

Won

Canton

Matthew Koscak

pin

1:26

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

126

Won

JD-CBA

Aaron Gucciardi

pin

1:50

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

126

Lost

Fairport

Brant McElveney

maj dec

10-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/02/16

132

Won

Syracuse

fft

Akley Duals

01/02/16

126

Won

Oneida

Wilson Allen

pin

0:24

Akley Duals

01/02/16

126

Lost

Penfield

John Kelley

maj dec

12-4

Akley Duals

01/23/16

126

Won

Central Valley

Maxwell Reisel

dec

6-3

Section III Dual Meet Championship

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
4
4
0
3
1
0
0
40
17

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
65
22
34
1
26
4
0
0
323
77