BRIAN BESANSON
Cicero-North Syracuse Northstars

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

120

Lost

Canastota

Evan Austerman

dec

2-0

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

120

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Noah Hartman

dec

7-0

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

120

Won

Windsor

Ryan Kennedy

pin

4:12

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

120

Lost

General Brown

Blake LaValley

pin

1:32

4th

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/07/18

120

Lost

Oneonta

Jack Caruso

pin

0:24

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

120

Won

Cooperstown

Cooper Guzy

pin

2:23

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

120

Won

Groton

Brennan Brockway

dec

9-4

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

120

Won

Binghamton

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

120

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Cody Merwin

pin

5:17

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/12/18

120

Won

Syracuse

fft

Dual vs Syracuse

12/15/18

120

Won

Duanesburg

Taylor Lawrence

pin

1:53

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

120

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Gus Spohn

maj dec

10-0

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

120

Lost

Warrensburg

Dylan Winchell

pin

3:31

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

120

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Kyle Green

pin

2:49

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

120

Lost

Mohonasen

Domenic Tebano

dec

13-7

Battle in the Valley

12/19/18

120

Lost

West Genesee

Nate Wade

tf

16-0 5:01

Dual vs West Genesee

12/28/18

113

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Anthony Kuhn

dec

4-2

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

113

Lost

Adirondack

Chris Webster

tf

20-2

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

113

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Jaden Ayers

pin

2:00

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

113

Lost

Port Byron

Jack Smith

maj dec

10-2

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

113

Won

Geneva

Aiden Fallo

pin

3:05

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

113

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Nolan Jackson

pin

4:52

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

113

Won

Hannibal

Austin Thompson

dec

5-1

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/09/19

120

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Xavier Varela

pin

3:32

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/12/19

113

Lost

General Brown

Kaleb Natali

pin

3:43

6th

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

113

Won

Central Square

Joe Ligoci

pin

3:49

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

113

Won

Phoenix

Parker Allers

dec

7-1

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

113

Lost

General Brown

David O'Neil

pin

1:44

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/16/19

120

Won

Baldwinsville

Brendan Hoff

pin

3:35

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/17/19

120

Won

Auburn

fft

Dual vs Auburn

01/24/19

120

Lost

Liverpool

Jacob Ianno

maj dec

12-4

Dual vs Liverpool

02/02/19

113

Lost

Liverpool

Jeremy Ianno

dec

9-3

2nd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/02/19

113

Won

Syracuse

Sidali Mohamed

dec

9-3

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/09/19

113

Won

New Hartford

Osciano Swartz

dec

10-8

5th

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

113

Lost

Liverpool

Jeremy Ianno

pin

4:23

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

113

Won

Baldwinsville

Max Naples

dec

5-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

113

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Donovan Marriott

pin

1:33

Section III Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
18
9
0
7
3
0
0
93
88

2017-18

Junior, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/09/17

113

Won

South Lewis

fft

General Brown Duals

12/29/17

113

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Zach Lloyd

pin

3:29

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

113

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Noah Hartman

pin

3:19

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

113

Lost

Fulton

Thomas Hughes

pin

3:53

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/22/18

113

Lost

Copenhagen

Riley Dalrymple

dec

10-3

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

113

Lost

Canastota

Casey Bixby

dec

8-2

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

02/03/18

113

Lost

JD-CBA

David BeSeth

dec

10-4

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/03/18

113

Won

West Genesee

Gavin O'Neill

dec

5-2

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/03/18

113

Lost

JD-CBA

David BeSeth

dec

3-1

4th

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/10/18

113

Lost

JD-CBA

David BeSeth

dec

9-5

Section III Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
7
1
0
1
1
0
0
15
27

2016-17

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/24/17

120

Won

Auburn

Ryan Bochenek

dec

11-4

Dual vs Auburn

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
3
0

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
25
10
0
9
4
0
0
111
115