JACOB MONTMINY
Cicero-North Syracuse Northstars

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

126

Won

Lockport

Emanuel Rolon

pin

2:59

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

126

Lost

Amsterdam

Daniel Montalvo

maj dec

16-3

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

126

Won

Newark

Joey Deteye

pin

1:31

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

126

Lost

Windsor

Mike McDaniels

pin

4:44

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

126

Won

Corning

Charles Loucks

inj def

5th

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/07/18

138

Lost

Dryden

Robert Brotherton

pin

1:11

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

132

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Richie Diffendorf

pin

0:16

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

138

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Lehr

pin

1:15

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

132

Won

Maine-Endwell

Brian Adams

pin

1:31

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

132

Won

Oneonta

Carter Neer

pin

0:30

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

132

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

138

Won

Groton

Nick Radley

pin

1:24

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

132

Won

Binghamton

Aiden Ehmke

pin

3:00

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

138

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Nick Lamoreaux

pin

0:57

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/12/18

138

Won

Syracuse

fft

Dual vs Syracuse

12/15/18

132

Won

Duanesburg

Christopher Vogt

pin

1:52

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

138

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Nate Holliday

pin

0:31

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

138

Won

Warrensburg

Caiden Mosher

pin

1:04

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

138

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Noah Bartels

pin

4:34

Battle in the Valley

12/19/18

126

Won

West Genesee

Gavin O'Neill

pin

1:08

Dual vs West Genesee

12/28/18

132

Lost

Auburn

Luca Pirozzolo

pin

:40

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

132

Won

Liverpool

Jeremiah Poulsen

maj dec

10-1

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

132

Won

Chittenango

Joseph Mariani

pin

2:46

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

132

Lost

Horace Greeley

Chris Sasso

pin

1:51

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/09/19

132

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/24/19

132

Won

Liverpool

Jonah Gellar

pin

2:29

Dual vs Liverpool

01/29/19

132

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

02/02/19

132

Lost

West Genesee

Ejarian Burgin

dec

11-5

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/02/19

132

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Eric Salenski

dec

6-2

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/02/19

132

Lost

Liverpool

Jeremiah Poulsen

pin

2:30

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/02/19

132

Won

JD-CBA

Braeden Barcza

pin

2:01

5th

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/09/19

132

Lost

Rome Free Academy

James Faso

pin

:51

4th

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

132

Won

Carthage

Justyn Begley

dec

10-4

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

132

Won

Liverpool

Jeremiah Poulsen

pin

2:27

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

132

Lost

Rome Free Academy

James Faso

pin

2:48

Section III Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
11
16
0
3
4
1
0
136
61

2017-18

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

126

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nathan Osborne

maj dec

14-2

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

126

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Sam Abreham

dec

8-2

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

126

Won

Syracuse

Nyzair Smith

pin

2:40

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

126

Lost

New Hartford

AJ Hurd

dec

10-7

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/07/17

126

Lost

Whitesboro

Matt Blum

dec

7-0

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/09/17

126

Lost

Carthage

Riley Green

dec

5-0

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

126

Lost

South Lewis

Branton Carpenter

pin

1:43

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

126

Won

Hannibal

fft

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

126

Lost

General Brown

Corey O'Connor

pin

1:08

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

126

Won

Camden

Austin Fountain

dec

7-2

General Brown Duals

12/16/17

126

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Jonathan Cranker

pin

0:59

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

126

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Noah Bartels

pin

1:56

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

126

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Nate Holliday

maj dec

9-0

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

126

Won

Warrensburg

Zachary Shambo

dec

6-4

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

126

Won

Mohonasen

Jacob Ahrens

pin

1:46

Battle in the Valley

12/18/17

126

Won

Cazenovia

Jacob Wells

dec

4-2

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/20/17

126

Lost

West Genesee

Ejarian Burgin

pin

0:39

Dual vs West Genesee

12/29/17

120

Lost

Whitesboro

Jeff Robinson

dec

5-4

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

120

Won

Victor

Ryan Baronsky

pin

2:38

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

120

Lost

Chenango Valley

Dan Tester

pin

2:55

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/18

126

Lost

Liverpool

Jacob Ianno

dec

7-5

Dual vs Liverpool

01/10/18

120

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Sam Abreham

pin

3:35

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/17/18

126

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jacob Cavallo

pin

2:33

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/18/18

126

Won

Oswego

Benjamin Spedding

pin

0:23

Dual vs Oswego

01/20/18

120

Won

Carthage

Hunter Guyette

pin

3:02

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

120

Won

Liverpool

Jacob Ianno

dec

6-3

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/22/18

120

Lost

JD-CBA

Ethan Wells

dec

6-3

4th

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

120

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jeremiah Wahdan

dec

2-0

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

120

Lost

General Brown

Corey O'Connor

pin

1:04

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

120

Lost

Phoenix

Christian Kee

pin

:52

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

02/03/18

120

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jacob Cavallo

pin

1:37

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

West Genesee

Vincent Calabria

pin

2:50

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/03/18

120

Lost

JD-CBA

Ethan Wells

dec

4-2

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/03/18

120

Lost

Liverpool

Jacob Ianno

dec

9-3

6th

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/05/18

120

Won

Syracuse

Ben Williams

pin

0:27

Dual vs Syracuse

02/10/18

120

Lost

Auburn

Jamyr Grimes

dec

8-7

Section III Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
18
10
0
7
1
0
0
88
79

2016-17

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/16/16

120

Won

General Brown

Kamden Campbell

pin

:29

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

120

Lost

Camden

Hunter Williams

maj dec

14-4

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

120

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Hunter White

tf

17-0

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

120

Won

Massena

Tyler Oxley

pin

1:43

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

120

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nathan Osborne

dec

7-0

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

120

Lost

SJSC

Erik Lillie

pin

4:01

6th

North Country Invitational

12/23/16

120

Won

Cazenovia

Ryan Frost

pin

0:49

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/27/16

120

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Noah Bennett

pin

2:34

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

120

Lost

Chenango Valley

Dan Tester

maj dec

12-4

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

120

Won

New Hartford

Billy Winn

pin

:30

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

120

Won

Newark Valley

Noble Walker

dec

7-4

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

120

Won

Camden

Hunter Williams

fft

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

120

Lost

Marcellus

Alex Czerniak

pin

2:13

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

120

Lost

Chenango Valley

Dan Tester

pin

4:00

8th

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/17

120

Lost

Liverpool

Stephen Pascarella

dec

6-4

Dual vs Liverpool

01/11/17

113

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/24/17

113

Won

Auburn

fft

Dual vs Auburn

02/04/17

113

Lost

Liverpool

Stephen Pascarella

pin

5:28

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

113

Lost

Baldwinsville

Tyler Schardt

dec

6-2

Section III Class AA Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
9
5
1
1
3
0
0
56
41

2015-16

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/16/15

113

Won

Auburn

fft

Dual vs Auburn

01/06/16

113

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/12/16

113

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/16/16

106

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nathan Osborne

pin

3:05

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

106

Won

Groton

Cameron Searls

pin

:57

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

106

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nathan Osborne

dec

2-0

4th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/20/16

106

Won

West Genesee

fft

Dual vs West Genesee

01/26/16

113

Lost

JD-CBA

Garrett Bauer

pin

5:40

Dual vs JD-CBA

02/06/16

106

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nathan Osborne

maj dec

10-0

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/16

106

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jacob Cavallo

dec

5-0

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/16

106

Won

Central Square

Peyton Rupracht

fft

5th

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/13/16

106

Lost

Liverpool

Christian Bradshaw

dec

6-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

106

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jacob Cavallo

maj dec

11-1

Section III Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
7
1
0
0
5
0
0
36
29

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
58
45
32
1
11
13
1
0
316
210