MAREK BUSH
Central Valley Academy Thunder
Marek Bush

2017-18

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/17

113

Won

Fulton

Kaleb Carreon

pin

5:27

Dual vs Fulton

12/02/17

113

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Brian Hedding

pin

1:06

1st

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

113

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Jayden Scott

dec

2-0

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

113

Won

Peru

Brayden Bushey

pin

:50

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/17

113

Won

Camden

Zackery Smith

pin

:36

Dual vs Camden

12/08/17

113

Won

SVEC

Hunter Cleveland

pin

:26

Valley Duals

12/08/17

113

Won

Onteora

Justin VandenDooren

pin

:49

Valley Duals

12/08/17

113

Won

Holland Patent

Griffin Briggs

pin

:11

Valley Duals

12/08/17

113

Won

La Salle

Wyatt Hartmen

pin

:32

Valley Duals

12/08/17

113

Won

Norwich

Nicholas Glanville

pin

:58

Valley Duals

12/08/17

113

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Valley Duals

12/08/17

113

Won

Lowville

Micah Roes

pin

3:27

Valley Duals

12/08/17

113

Won

SVEC

Hunter Cleveland

pin

1:00

Valley Duals

12/16/17

113

Won

BGAH

Teague Rezucha

pin

0:21

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/16/17

120

Won

Red Hook

fft

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/16/17

113

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Greg Fischer

dec

9-2

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/16/17

113

Won

Burnt Hills

John DeConno

maj dec

11-2

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/16/17

120

Won

Noble, ME

Jaden Balcewicz

pin

1:06

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/20/17

120

Won

Whitesboro

Jeff Robinson

dec

10-4

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/29/17

126

Won

Amsterdam

Daniel Montalvo

pin

0:15

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

120

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

126

Won

Hilton

Ryan Burgos

dec

9-4

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

126

Won

Dolgeville

Oscar Lozada

pin

1:28

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

120

Won

Kelso, WA

Jacob Fowler

pin

2:42

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

120

Won

Burnt Hills

Ryan Buthfer

pin

0:49

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

126

Won

Ballston Spa

fft

Mountain Duals

01/03/18

126

Won

Rome Free Academy

Garrett Craft

pin

2:31

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/06/18

120

Lost

Indian River

Logan Patterson

maj dec

13-1

2nd

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

120

Won

Mexico

Jared Gates

pin

3:38

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

120

Won

Norwich

Joey Marvin

pin

1:39

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

120

Won

Adirondack

Chris Webster

dec

5-0

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

120

Won

Indian River

Zach Davis

pin

1:15

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/10/18

120

Won

Oneida

fft

Dual vs Oneida

01/12/18

113

Lost

North Babylon

Sean Carter

dec

3-1 SV

6th

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

113

Lost

Central Valley

Jon Charles

pin

3:19

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

113

Lost

Half Hollow Hills West

Dylan Ryder

maj dec

11-2

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

113

Won

Walton

Chandler Merwin

dec

7-0

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

113

Won

Clarence

Aiden Rabideau

pin

:37

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

113

Won

Scarsdale

Jon Keltz

pin

1:29

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

113

Won

Minisink Valley

Jordan Suarez

pin

1:52

Eastern States Classic

01/17/18

126

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kyle Burback

maj dec

11-2

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/18/18

120

Won

New Hartford

fft

Dual vs New Hartford

01/20/18

126

Won

SJSC

Matthew Garland

dec

2-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

120

Won

Holland Patent

Mike Cummings

pin

:22

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

126

Won

Camden

Austin Fountain

pin

:52

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/18

126

Won

Tioga

Broadrick Hill

pin

0:37

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/27/18

120

Won

Port Jervis

Caleb Harrison

pin

0:42

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

02/03/18

113

Won

Homer

Ryan Opanhoske

pin

:25

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

113

Lost

SJSC

Matthew Garland

pin

5:49

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

113

Won

Chittenango

Peyton Denney

tf

4:15

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

113

Won

Camden

Hunter Williams

pin

1:56

3rd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/10/18

113

Won

SJSC

Matthew Garland

dec

6-2

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

113

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Jason Schlotzhauer

pin

2:29

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

113

Won

Cazenovia

Jacob Wells

pin

:41

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

113

Won

Central Valley

Jon Charles

dec

3-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/23/18

113

Won

Walton

Chandler Merwin

dec

4-2

1st

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

113

Won

SJSC

Matthew Garland

dec

2-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

113

Won

Hackley School

Jack Bosco

pin

1:23

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

113

Won

Watervliet

Connor Lyons

dec

4-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
54
5
33
1
14
6
0
0
283
23

2016-17

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

113

Won

Camden

fft

Dual vs Camden

12/03/16

106

Won

Thomas A Edison

Tyler Goff

pin

1:45

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

106

Won

Newark Valley

Clint Baker

pin

1:40

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

106

Lost

Central Valley

Jon Charles

pin

4:13

2nd

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/09/16

113

Won

SVEC

Morgan Myers

pin

:41

Valley Duals

12/09/16

106

Won

Onteora

Pat Ross

pin

2:25

Valley Duals

12/09/16

113

Won

Copenhagen

Riley Dalrymple

maj dec

11-3

Valley Duals

12/09/16

113

Won

La Salle

Isaac Weber

pin

1:53

Valley Duals

12/09/16

106

Lost

Mexico

Dean Shambo

dec

2-0

Valley Duals

12/09/16

106

Won

Little Falls

fft

Valley Duals

12/09/16

106

Won

Whitesboro

Matt Blum

maj dec

15-3

Valley Duals

12/09/16

113

Lost

Copenhagen

Drew Witham

maj dec

10-2

Valley Duals

12/14/16

106

Won

Whitesboro

Matt Blum

dec

7-1

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/17/16

106

Won

Schenectady

fft

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/17/16

106

Lost

Noble, ME

Sam Martel

pin

3:59

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/17/16

106

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

Eddie Troyano

pin

3:30

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/17/16

106

Won

Burnt Hills

John DeConno

pin

2:59

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/21/16

106

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/29/16

106

Won

Beekmantown

Wreiley Langlois

pin

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

106

Won

Averill Park

Evan Swain

pin

2:53

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

106

Lost

SJSC

Matthew Garland

maj dec

15-6

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

106

Won

Adirondack

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

099

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

106

Won

Watervliet

Cole Cameron

pin

1;03

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

106

Won

Newark

fft

Mountain Duals

01/04/17

106

Won

Oneida

Lucas Candee

pin

:37

Dual vs Oneida

01/07/17

099

Lost

Central Valley

Mason Bush

dec

3-2

2nd

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

099

Won

Camden

Devin Coleman

dec

8-4

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

099

Won

Norwich

Dante Geislinger

pin

2:24

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

099

Won

Liverpool

Jeremy Ianno

pin

:45

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

099

Won

Mexico

Joey Reed

pin

:44

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/11/17

099

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/14/17

099

Won

Camden

Devin Coleman

dec

3-2 UTB

1st

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

099

Won

Mexico

Joey Reed

pin

:19

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

099

Won

Otselic Valley

Nathan Purtell

tf

3:39

Red Devil Invitational

01/19/17

106

Won

New Hartford

fft

Dual vs New Hartford

01/21/17

099

Won

Adirondack

Bryar Croniser

pin

4:22

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

099

Won

Mexico

Joey Reed

pin

:29

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

099

Won

Canastota

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

099

Won

Fulton

Samuel Waldron

pin

1:21

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/17

106

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

02/04/17

099

Lost

Central Valley

Mason Bush

dec

10-7

2nd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

099

Won

Chittenango

Peyton Denney

pin

:33

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

099

Won

Camden

Devin Coleman

maj dec

10-2

Section III Class B Tournament

02/11/17

099

Lost

Central Valley

Mason Bush

dec

8-6

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

099

Won

Copenhagen

Andrew Walseman

pin

:13

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

099

Won

Camden

Devin Coleman

dec

8-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/24/17

099

Lost

Tioga

John Worthing

dec

6-2

4th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

099

Won

Central Valley

Mason Bush

pin

4:30

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

099

Won

Springville

Mike Evans

dec

10-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

099

Won

Marcus Whitman

Justin Smith

dec

4-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

099

Lost

Tioga

John Worthing

maj dec

12-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

099

Won

Maple Hill

Caleb Svingala

pin

1:17

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
43
10
22
1
9
11
0
0
233
39

2015-16

7th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

099

Won

Newark Valley

Ethan Tompkins

tf

15-0

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

099

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

River Burgess

pin

2:45

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

099

Won

Dryden

Spencer Strickland

pin

:28

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

099

Won

Owego Free Academy

Andrew Laubach

dec

6-4

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/11/15

099

Lost

Mexico

Dean Shambo

maj dec

10-2

Central Valley Duals

12/15/15

106

Won

Holland Patent

Nathan Duda

pin

:23

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/18/15

099

Won

Holland Patent

Garret Craft

pin

:39

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

099

Lost

Oneida

Devin Coleman

dec

9-8

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

099

Won

Mount Markham

Connor Deforest

dec

7-0

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

099

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kyle Burback

pin

2:55

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

099

Won

Whitesboro

Jeff Robinson

pin

2:11

3rd

Center States League Tournament

12/29/15

099

Won

Newark

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

099

Won

Averill Park

Andrew Lee

pin

0:48

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

106

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

Mountain Duals

01/05/16

106

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/07/16

106

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gabe Lamach

pin

:52

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/21/16

099

Won

Central Square

fft

Dual vs Central Square

01/23/16

106

Won

Holland Patent

Josh Biron

pin

:44

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

099

Lost

Fulton

Thomas Hughes

dec

7-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/16

106

Lost

Liverpool

Christian Bradshaw

dec

3-0

Dual vs Liverpool

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
5
8
1
2
4
0
0
83
19

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
112
20
63
3
25
21
0
0
599
81