ETHAN WELLS
JD-CBA Rams

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

126

Won

West Genesee

Gavin O'Neill

tf

17-2

Dual vs West Genesee

12/01/18

126

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/18

126

Won

Cazenovia

Matt Knutsen

pin

4:47

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/18

126

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Jason Schlotzhauer

dec

6-1

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/18

126

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Caleb Robinson

dec

7-4

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/18

126

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/18

126

Won

Auburn

fft

Dual vs Auburn

12/12/18

132

Won

Cortland

Gildon Case

pin

3:32

Dual vs Cortland

12/14/18

126

Won

General Brown

Riley Goodwin

pin

:24

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

126

Won

Saranac

Hunter Devins

dec

3-2

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

126

Lost

Gouverneur

Carter Baer

tf

17-2

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

126

Won

Indian River

Ethen Garrison

dec

8-6

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

126

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Lucas Martin

dec

7-3

3rd

North Country Invitational

12/19/18

126

Lost

Central Square

Kole Mulhauser

dec

10-3

Dual vs Central Square

12/21/18

132

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

01/03/19

126

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Dakota Allen

pin

3:27

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/05/19

126

Won

West Genesee

Jake Gartner-Baca

pin

3;40

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

126

Won

Phoenix

Braden Jolly

pin

3;59

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

126

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Hunter White

dec

7-2

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

126

Won

Adirondack

Ray Hennessey

dec

4-1

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

126

Won

Dryden

RJ Belanger

tf

5:08

3rd

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/11/19

126

Lost

Ausable Valley

Landen Snyder

pin

3:28

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

126

Lost

Wantagh

Bobby Moore

pin

2:38

Eastern States Classic

01/16/19

132

Lost

Fulton

Kaleb Carreon

dec

4-2

Dual vs Fulton

01/24/19

132

Won

Mexico

fft

Dual vs Mexico

01/29/19

132

Won

Adirondack

fft

Dual vs Adirondack

02/01/19

126

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Xavier Varela

pin

0:49

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

02/02/19

126

Won

Baldwinsville

Liam Fitzgerald

tf

5:30

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/02/19

126

Won

Auburn

Jamyr Grimes

dec

12-6

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/02/19

126

Lost

JD-CBA

Tyler Kellison

tf

23-5

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/02/19

126

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Wally Wright Jr

pin

1:47

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/02/19

126

Won

Auburn

Jamyr Grimes

dec

11-7

5th

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/09/19

126

Won

Indian River

Ethen Garrison

pin

2:25

5th

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

126

Lost

Fulton

Kaleb Carreon

maj dec

16-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

126

Won

Rome Free Academy

Wally Wright Jr

dec

13-9

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

126

Lost

Fulton

Andru Walts

dec

7-3

Section III Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
11
8
3
8
6
0
0
123
47

2017-18

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

120

Won

Cazenovia

Luca Ferreira

pin

1:58

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

120

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Troy Brayman

pin

1:52

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gabe Lamach

pin

2:14

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/17

120

Won

Auburn

Jamyr Grimes

pin

3:11

Dual vs Auburn

12/15/17

120

Lost

SJSC

Jon Lillie

pin

5:24

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

120

Won

Watertown

Leon Parson

pin

1:25

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

120

Lost

Gouverneur

Joseph McIntosh

dec

6-3ot

North Country Invitational

12/20/17

120

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Donovan Marriott

maj dec

19-7

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/27/17

120

Won

West Genesee

Vincent Calabria

maj dec

12-3

Dual vs West Genesee

12/29/17

120

Lost

Newark Valley

Clint Baker

dec

5-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

120

Won

Chenango Valley

Dan Tester

dec

7-5

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

120

Won

Auburn

Jamyr Grimes

pin

3:17

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

120

Lost

Fulton

Kaleb Carreon

dec

5-2

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

120

Won

Victor

Sam Ricci

maj dec

11-3

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/18

120

Won

Cortland

Gildon Case

pin

5:30

Dual vs Cortland

01/10/18

120

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

01/17/18

120

Won

Central Square

fft

Dual vs Central Square

01/20/18

120

Won

Rome Free Academy

Garret Craft

dec

5-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

126

Won

West Genesee

Colin McAvan

dec

5-4

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/22/18

120

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Montminy

dec

6-3

3rd

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

120

Lost

Phoenix

Christian Kee

pin

1:21

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

120

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jeremiah Wahdan

pin

5:09

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

120

Lost

General Brown

Corey O'Connor

dec

2-1

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

120

Won

Phoenix

Devin Cerda

tf

6:00

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/23/18

126

Lost

Mexico

Jared Gates

dec

8-1

Dual vs Mexico

01/27/18

120

Won

Spencerport

Cristian Long

dec

8-4

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/27/18

126

Lost

Rocky Point

Evan Matias

pin

0:24

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/30/18

120

Lost

Adirondack

Brett Gaylord

pin

2:33

Dual vs Adirondack

02/03/18

120

Won

Liverpool

Jacob Ianno

dec

2-1

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/03/18

120

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nathan Osborne

dec

5-0

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Montminy

dec

4-2

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/03/18

120

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jacob Cavallo

dec

3-0

4th

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/10/18

120

Won

Auburn

Jack Bennink

pin

3:40

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

120

Lost

Indian River

Logan Patterson

pin

:41

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

120

Lost

Liverpool

Jacob Ianno

dec

3-0

Section III Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
13
9
1
10
2
0
0
104
54

2016-17

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

106

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/16

113

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Ty Robinson

maj dec

11-2

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/16

106

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/16

106

Won

Cazenovia

Stanley Angus

pin

2:58

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/16

113

Won

Phoenix

Mason Watkins

dec

6-2

Dual vs Phoenix

12/08/16

113

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Eric Salenski

maj dec

16-2

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

12/16/16

106

Won

Lowville

Chad Calkins

pin

1:51

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

106

Lost

JD-CBA

Myles Griffin

tf

15-0

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

106

Won

Ogdensburg

Adam Calton

maj dec

12-4

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

106

Won

Indian River

Lucas VanTassel

dec

4-3

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

106

Won

South Lewis

Cody Greene

dec

8-6

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

106

Lost

Mexico

Dean Shambo

tf

21-4

4th

North Country Invitational

12/21/16

106

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/27/16

106

Won

Marcellus

Sean O'Conner

pin

1:00

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

106

Lost

JD-CBA

Matt Griffin

pin

1:02

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

106

Won

Guilderland

Marcus Berroa

dec

4-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

106

Lost

Fairport

Austin Sergeant

pin

2:31

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

106

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Hunter White

dec

7-1

8th

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/17

113

Lost

Fulton

Cole French

dec

6-4

Dual vs Fulton

01/07/17

106

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Hunter White

dec

6-2

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

106

Won

Ogdensburg

Adam Calton

pin

3:38

3rd

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/11/17

113

Won

Auburn

Jamyr Grimes

maj dec

12-1

Dual vs Auburn

01/18/17

113

Won

Central Square

Kody Haywood

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Central Square

01/21/17

106

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Dario Ciciarelli

dec

6-5

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

113

Won

Central Square

Kody Haywood

dec

4-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/17

113

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Sam Abreham

dec

3-1 SV-1

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/27/17

106

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

01/30/17

106

Won

Adirondack

fft

Dual vs Adirondack

02/04/17

106

Won

Liverpool

Jeremy Ianno

dec

8-5

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

106

Lost

JD-CBA

Matt Griffin

pin

:25

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

106

Won

Baldwinsville

Cole Accordino

pin

4:01

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

106

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Braden Florczyk

dec

5-3

3rd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/11/17

106

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Leo

dec

7-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

106

Won

Central Square

Brandon Luedemann

dec

11-7

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

106

Lost

JD-CBA

Matt Griffin

pin

:26

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

106

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Braden Florczyk

pin

3:43

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

106

Won

Central Square

Brandon Luedemann

dec

6-3

3rd

Section III Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
9
6
0
17
5
0
0
122
43

2015-16

8th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

099

Lost

Central Square

Brandon Luedemann

maj dec

14-0

Dual vs Central Square

12/05/15

099

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/15

099

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kyle Burback

dec

7-0

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/09/15

099

Won

Cortland

fft

Dual vs Cortland

12/16/15

099

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/22/15

099

Lost

Fulton

Thomas Hughes

pin

1:58

Dual vs Fulton

12/28/15

099

Won

Marcellus

Noah Carbone

pin

3:37

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

099

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Lehr

maj dec

13-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

099

Won

Victor

Jacob Giess

dec

4-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

099

Lost

Sandy Creek

Marshall Manchester

dec

3-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

099

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Dario Ciciarelli

dec

6-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

099

Lost

Newark Valley

Clint Baker

pin

2:17

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/06/16

106

Lost

Mexico

Jared Gates

pin

3:45

Dual vs Mexico

01/08/16

099

Lost

Tioga

John Worthing

pin

:30

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

099

Won

Ogdensburg

Tristan Richardson

dec

2-0

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

099

Lost

Tioga

Brady Worthing

pin

:59

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

099

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Hunter White

fft

6th

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/16/16

099

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

Baldwinsville Duals

01/16/16

106

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Joel Choynowski

dec

4-2

Baldwinsville Duals

01/16/16

099

Lost

Webster Thomas

Nikolas Tiberio

maj dec

13-2

Baldwinsville Duals

01/20/16

099

Won

Phoenix

fft

Dual vs Phoenix

01/23/16

099

Lost

Copenhagen

Wyatt Mullin

dec

4-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

099

Won

Camden

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/26/16

099

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Dario Ciciarelli

dec

15-9

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

02/02/16

106

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

02/06/16

106

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jacob Cavallo

pin

1:35

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/16

106

Won

Central Square

Peyton Rupracht

fft

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/16

106

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jacob Cavallo

tf

16-0

4th

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/13/16

106

Lost

Fulton

Kaleb Carreon

pin

1:31

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

106

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Donovan Marriott

maj dec

10-2

Section III Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
17
1
0
4
8
0
0
66
81

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
88
50
24
4
39
21
0
0
415
225