COLBY JOHNSON
Camden Blue Devils
Colby Johnson

2017-18

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

160

Won

Horseheads

Bailey Butler

dec

5-3

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

160

Won

Lansing

Garret Hoskey

pin

:53

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

160

Won

Waverly

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

160

Won

Corning

Justin Lamie

dec

7-0

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

160

Won

Johnson City

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

160

Won

South Seneca

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

160

Won

Newark

Trever Rooze

pin

4:29

Mark Stephens Classic

12/06/17

152

Won

Central Valley

Matt Clark

pin

1:02

Dual vs Central Valley

12/09/17

152

Won

South Lewis

fft

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

160

Won

Baldwinsville

Dennis Kral

pin

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

160

Won

Ogdensburg

Blake Hall

pin

0:38

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

160

Won

Carthage

Matt Sandvil

pin

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

160

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

fft

General Brown Duals

12/13/17

160

Won

Oneida

Griffin Candee

dec

5-3

Dual vs Oneida

12/15/17

152

Won

Massena

gavin Perrine

dec

5-2

3rd

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

152

Won

Mexico

Don Littebrant

pin

1:29

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

152

Lost

JD-CBA

Alikhan Abdullayev

pin

4:36

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

152

Won

Mexico

Skylar Raymond

pin

:59

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

152

Won

Gouverneur

Tyler Tupper

pin

:50

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

152

Won

Camden

Josh Mayden

dec

3-2

North Country Invitational

12/20/17

160

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Colin Forbes

dec

3-1

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/29/17

152

Lost

Ogdensburg

Brody Sheppard

dec

1-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

152

Lost

Newark Valley

Hunter Hoffmier

dec

7-2

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

152

Won

Webster Thomas

Drew Huffland

dec

5-1

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

152

Won

Fulton

Jeshua Lopez

pin

3:54

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/18

145

Lost

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

dec

5-0

Dual vs Canastota

01/06/18

145

Lost

Central Valley

Hunter Shaut

dec

5-3

2nd

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

145

Won

Dolgeville

Andrew Brado

pin

1:41

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

145

Won

Indian River

Gabe Lynch

pin

3:10

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

145

Won

Adirondack

Brendan Martin

dec

6-0

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

145

Won

Mexico

Skylar Raymond

pin

:52

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/10/18

145

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/14/18

145

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Parker Talbot

dec

3-2

2nd

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

145

Won

Fulton

Ian Bogardus

dec

2-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

145

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Mason Warner

dec

4-1 OT

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/18

145

Won

Rome Free Academy

Wally Wright Jr

pin

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/20/18

138

Won

Canastota

Colbey Bixby

dec

3-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

138

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ian O'Neil

dec

1-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

138

Won

Central Valley

Trevor Grogan

pin

:56

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/18

145

Lost

New Hartford

Dan Tauroney

dec

1-0

Dual vs New Hartford

01/31/18

145

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

02/03/18

145

Won

Phoenix

Austin Carlson

dec

6-0

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

145

Lost

Central Valley

Hunter Shaut

dec

2-0

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

145

Won

Chittenango

Devin Myers

pin

1:37

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

145

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Parker Talbot

dec

4-3

3rd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/10/18

145

Won

Onondaga

Dalton Currie

tf

4:31

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

145

Lost

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

dec

3-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

145

Won

Port Byron

Tyler Parker

dec

5-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

145

Won

New Hartford

Dan Tauroney

dec

6-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

145

Lost

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

dec

1-0

4th

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
40
10
16
1
16
7
0
0
191
33

2016-17

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

132

Won

Central Valley

Trevor Grogan

pin

Dual vs Central Valley

12/02/16

132

Won

Horseheads

Jarrett O'Connell

pin

1:16

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

132

Won

Horseheads

Hunter Grantier

pin

1:27

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

132

Won

Fulton

Cuinn Burlingham

dq

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

132

Won

Vestal

Mark Sola

pin

3:43

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

132

Won

Johnson City

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

132

Won

South Seneca

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

132

Lost

Warsaw

Sam Wolf

dec

3-2

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

132

Lost

Pearl River

Dylan Urban

inj def

Mark Stephens Classic

12/07/16

132

Won

Oneida

Steven Barrett

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Oneida

12/10/16

132

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Nello Alteri

dec

6-1

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

132

Won

South Lewis

Kyle Greene

dec

5-0

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

132

Won

Carthage

Edwin Chilton

pin

1:53

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

132

Won

General Brown

Kamden Campbell

pin

:15

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

132

Won

Baldwinsville

Tyler Patrick

dec

6-0

General Brown Duals

12/14/16

132

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ian O'Neil

dec

4-2

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/16/16

132

Won

Gouverneur

Hunter Donaldson

pin

:58

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

132

Won

Saranac

Morgan Sholtis

pin

3:01

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

132

Lost

Indian River

Stefan Colbert

dec

1-0

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

132

Won

JD-CBA

Kelvin Huynh

pin

4:12

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

132

Won

Ogdensburg

Cordell David

dec

6-1

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

132

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Thomas Trombley

pin

3:42

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

132

Won

JD-CBA

Garrett Bauer

dec

3-1

3rd

North Country Invitational

12/27/16

132

Won

Maine-Endwell

Mason Pelton

maj dec

8-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

132

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Warren McDougald

dec

1-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

132

Won

Horace Greeley

Joe Sasso

dec

5-4

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

132

Lost

Victor

Michael Venosa

maj dec

11-3

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

132

Lost

Fairport

Jacob Bell

dec

3-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

132

Lost

Camden

Riley Gerber

inj def

6th

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

132

Lost

Camden

Riley Gerber

dec

3-1

2nd

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

132

Won

Mexico

Curtis Dimon

dec

7-6

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

132

Won

Central Valley

David Bardo

dec

3-1

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

132

Won

Lowville

Devin Runner

dec

9-2

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

132

Won

Cortland

Aaron Kelchner

dec

8-4

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/18/17

138

Won

New Hartford

Dan Tauroney

pin

3:24

Dual vs New Hartford

01/19/17

145

Won

Canastota

Dalton Domenicone

pin

1:08

Dual vs Canastota

01/21/17

145

Won

SJSC

Anthony Rasmussen

pin

:24

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

138

Won

Canastota

Joey Brown

pin

4:42

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/31/17

145

Lost

Holland Patent

Nick Herringshaw

dec

2-0

Dual vs Holland Patent

02/04/17

132

Won

Central Valley

David Bardo

dec

7-2

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

132

Lost

Camden

Riley Gerber

dec

3-1

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

132

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ian O'Neil

dec

6-5

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

132

Won

Central Valley

David Bardo

dec

7-2

3rd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/11/17

132

Won

Marcellus

Riley LaFrance

pin

5:29

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

132

Lost

Canastota

Nick Rouse

dec

2-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

132

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ian O'Neil

dec

4-3

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
12
15
0
16
2
0
0
152
43

2015-16

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/15

126

Won

Corning

Matthew Kline

dec

1-0 rideout

Mark Stephens Classic

12/04/15

126

Won

Watkins Glen

Avery Watson

pin

1:27

Mark Stephens Classic

12/04/15

126

Won

Johnson City

Tim Reed

dec

2-1

Mark Stephens Classic

12/04/15

126

Won

Warsaw

Noah Royce

dec

5-1

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/15

126

Won

Horseheads

Jesse Johnson

pin

4:48

Mark Stephens Classic

12/08/15

126

Won

Rome Free Academy

Wally Wright Jr

dec

2-0

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/12/15

126

Won

Carthage

Tony Campbell

pin

3:32

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

126

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Anthony Rasmusson

dec

9-7 SV-1

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

126

Lost

General Brown

Cody Fields

dec

4-2

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

126

Lost

Baldwinsville

Kevin Lewis

inj def

5:05

General Brown Duals

12/18/15

126

Won

Little Falls

Lorenzo Scarano

dec

4-2

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

126

Lost

New Hartford

Ian McKenna

dec

7-0

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

126

Won

Adirondack

Stone Lutz

dec

5-2

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

126

Won

Rome Free Academy

Wally Wright Jr

dec

7-1

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

126

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Parker Talbot

dec

3-1

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

126

Won

Whitesboro

Dominic Dellaposta

dec

4-2

5th

Center States League Tournament

12/23/15

126

Won

Cazenovia

Zack Maxwell

dec

5-4

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/28/15

126

Won

Chenango Valley

Jacob Lehr

dec

11-5

7th

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

126

Won

New Hartford

Tyler Ruhmel

pin

:38

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

126

Lost

Mexico

Hunter Howland

maj dec

11-3

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

126

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Damien Muessig

pin

3:08

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

126

Won

Fairport

Darren O'Leary

dec

3-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

126

Won

Newark Valley

Hunter Hoffmier

dec

2-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

126

Lost

General Brown

Connor Schissler

maj dec

10-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/05/16

126

Lost

Adirondack

Brandon Gaylord

dec

4-0

Dual vs Adirondack

01/08/16

126

Won

Baldwinsville

Kevin Lewis

dec

4-2 ot

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

126

Lost

Camden

Hunter Holliday

dec

3-1

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

126

Won

Tioga

Collin Benesh

maj dec

10-1

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

126

Lost

Baldwinsville

Kevin Lewis

dec

3-1 ot

4th

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/12/16

126

Lost

Canastota

Nick Rouse

dec

2-1 TB-1

Dual vs Canastota

01/14/16

132

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Zack Burke

dec

7-0

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/16/16

132

Won

Eastridge

Ryan DiMarco

pin

2:28

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

132

Lost

Windsor

Nick Kennedy

inj def

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

132

Lost

Central Valley

David Bardo

inj def

Red Devil Invitational

01/20/16

132

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Dawson Meade

dec

10-0

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/23/16

126

Lost

Indian River

Tucker Amato

dec

5-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

126

Won

JD-CBA

Shane Smith

pin

3:08

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

126

Lost

Adirondack

Brandon Gaylord

dec

2-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/16

132

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Austin Vanderhoof

dec

5-0

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

02/06/16

126

Lost

Marcellus

Sam Rice

dec

2-0

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

126

Won

Holland Patent

Matt Kusmierczak

pin

:29

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

126

Lost

Camden

Hunter Holliday

dec

1-0

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

126

Won

Central Valley

Maxwell Reisel

pin

:46

5th

Section III Class B Tournament

02/13/16

126

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Anthony Rasmusson

dec

7-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

126

Lost

Mexico

Hunter Howland

maj dec

9-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

126

Lost

Phoenix

Zach Carlson

maj dec

10-1

Section III Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
20
9
0
17
0
0
0
106
73

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
100
42
40
1
49
9
0
0
449
149