LUCAS HOGAN
Auburn Maroons

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

170

Lost

Spencerport

Silas Egenlauf

dec

11-4

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

170

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Sawyer Dereszynski

dec

2-1

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

170

Won

Lockport

Brandon Larkin

pin

5:54

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

170

Lost

Spencerport

Silas Egenlauf

dec

2-0

4th

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/18

170

Won

JD-CBA

Shoh Alibekov

dec

6-0

Dual vs JD-CBA

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
2
1
0
2
0
0
0
12
6

2017-18

Sophomore, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

182

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

12/02/17

182

Lost

Canastota

Isaiah Domena

pin

2:25

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

182

Won

Central Square

Alex VanAntwerp

pin

1:03

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

182

Won

Fulton

Cameron Lugo

pin

4:43

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

182

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Julian Zavaglia

dec

7-5

8th

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/06/17

195

Won

JD-CBA

James Richer

dec

5-0

Dual vs JD-CBA

12/14/17

182

Won

Cortland

Anthony Brown

pin

0:24

Dual vs Cortland

12/16/17

182

Won

Johnson City

Nicholas Palmer

pin

3rd

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

182

Won

Newark Valley

Joey Woodmansee

pin

6:00

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

182

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Cade Decker

pin

2:22

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

182

Lost

Oswego

Stephen Demong

pin

2:41

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

182

Won

Holland Patent

Hunter Tarbania

pin

:30

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/17

182

Lost

Fulton

Dylan DeMauro

dec

7-2

Dual vs Fulton

12/29/17

182

Lost

Camden

John Mitchell

dec

9-4

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

182

Won

Holland Patent

Bryce Dare

inj def

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

182

Won

Cazenovia

John Frega

pin

3:27

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

182

Lost

Whitesboro

Jaron Noga

dec

5-4

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/07/18

182

Lost

Moravia

Nate Williams

pin

5:19

2nd

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/18

182

Won

Hannibal

Art Donahue

pin

1:40

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/10/18

182

Won

Central Square

Alex VanAntwerp

pin

3:54

Dual vs Central Square

01/14/18

182

Lost

Oxford

Dakota Freidel

pin

4:08

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

182

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Tarbania

inj def

Cazenovia Invitational

01/17/18

182

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Andrew Crone

pin

3:41

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/20/18

182

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Skaneateles Duals

01/20/18

195

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Ryan Rivenburgh

pin

0:21

Skaneateles Duals

01/20/18

182

Won

Cato-Meridian

fft

Skaneateles Duals

01/20/18

182

Won

Oneida

fft

Skaneateles Duals

01/20/18

182

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Andrew Crone

dec

12-6

Skaneateles Duals

01/25/18

182

Lost

Oswego

Stephen Demong

pin

1:32

Dual vs Oswego

01/31/18

182

Won

West Genesee

Cole Wade

pin

3:58

Dual vs West Genesee

02/03/18

182

Won

Whitesboro

Jaron Noga

dec

11-6

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

182

Lost

Oswego

Stephen Demong

pin

3:54

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

182

Won

Oswego

Logan Sheets

pin

3:55

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

182

Lost

Fulton

Dylan DeMauro

dec

3-1

4th

Section III Class A Tournament

02/10/18

182

Won

Liverpool

Ron Cyr

dec

1-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

182

Lost

Fulton

Dylan DeMauro

pin

3:50

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

182

Won

Whitesboro

Jaron Noga

maj dec

11-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

182

Lost

West Genesee

Cole Wade

dec

9-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

182

Won

Rome Free Academy

Jonathan Walston

maj dec

13-4

5th

Section III Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
14
14
0
6
4
1
0
134
66

2016-17

Freshman, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

170

Lost

Spencerport

Kyle McCann

pin

1:00

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

170

Won

SJSC

Austin Kellogg

inj def

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

170

Won

Lockport

Connor Regis

pin

1:51

7th

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/07/16

170

Lost

Cortland

Brandon Batsford

dec

6-1

Dual vs Cortland

12/21/16

170

Lost

Fulton

Dylan DeMauro

pin

2:44

Dual vs Fulton

12/27/16

170

Lost

Hannibal

Zachery Dunbar

pin

1:00

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

170

Won

Guilderland

Jacob Tarbay

dec

7-5

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

170

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Connor Henderson

pin

1:59

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

170

Lost

Chittenango

Isaiah Prado

pin

4:34

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

170

Lost

Onondaga

Jack Bailey

pin

1:00

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/17

170

Lost

Central Square

Matt Lewis

pin

2:45

Dual vs Central Square

01/07/17

170

Lost

Moravia

Joe Shoemaker

pin

1:12

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/17

170

Won

APW/Pulaski

Mike Vincent

pin

3:27

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/17

170

Lost

Port Byron

Chris Johnson

pin

2:22

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/17

170

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Alex Lisi

pin

2:56

5th

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/11/17

170

Lost

JD-CBA

Jake Wright

pin

0:58

Dual vs JD-CBA

01/14/17

170

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Bryce Doane

maj dec

15-7

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

170

Lost

Port Byron

Chris Johnson

maj dec

15-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

220

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Luke Ovadias

dec

6-4

Cazenovia Invitational

01/18/17

182

Lost

Oswego

Logan Sheets

pin

3:12

Dual vs Oswego

01/21/17

170

Won

Cato-Meridian

fft

Skaneateles Duals

01/21/17

170

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Daud Abdullayev

dec

6-4

Skaneateles Duals

01/21/17

182

Won

Oneida

fft

Skaneateles Duals

01/21/17

182

Lost

Skaneateles

Ian Frackelton

pin

4:30

Skaneateles Duals

01/24/17

170

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Robert Salvett

dec

9-2

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/26/17

170

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Daud Abdullayev

pin

1:13

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

02/01/17

182

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Ryan Rivenburgh

pin

0:47

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

02/04/17

170

Lost

Watertown

Dominic Konop

dec

20-13

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

170

Lost

Carthage

Fombo Azah

dec

6-3

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

170

Won

New Hartford

Stephen Rabbia

pin

:57

5th

Section III Class A Tournament

02/11/17

170

Lost

Indian River

Jeromy Henning

maj dec

9-0

Section III Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
17
7
0
4
2
1
0
72
87

2015-16

8th Grader, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/15

152

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

12/16/15

152

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Troy Misita

tf

15-0 5:35

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

12/22/15

145

Lost

West Genesee

Mike Linton

pin

2:54

Dual vs West Genesee

01/06/16

145

Lost

Liverpool

Jerry Nash

pin

Dual vs Liverpool

01/09/16

145

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Anthony Desimone

pin

1:14

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/09/16

145

Lost

Ithaca

Jasper White

pin

2:30

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/12/16

145

Lost

Baldwinsville

Tyler Toomey

tf

18-3

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/16/16

145

Lost

West Genesee

Mike Linton

pin

1:59

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

145

Lost

Port Byron

Leland Sumner

pin

2:07

Cazenovia Invitational

01/20/16

145

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

James Ferro

maj dec

13-1

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/23/16

145

Lost

Oneida

Griffin Candee

tf

16-0

Skaneateles Duals

01/23/16

145

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Skaneateles Duals

01/23/16

145

Lost

Skaneateles

Michael Goetzmann

pin

2:46

Skaneateles Duals

02/06/16

145

Lost

Carthage

Matt Sandvil

pin

1:53

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/16

145

Lost

Whitesboro

Aiden Nimey

pin

4:20

4th

Section III Class A Tournament

02/13/16

145

Won

JD-CBA

Lucas Granan

pin

4:56

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

145

Lost

Baldwinsville

David Rush

pin

:41

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

145

Lost

Whitesboro

Aiden Nimey

pin

2:08

Section III Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
14
1
1
0
2
0
0
23
80

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
46
47
23
1
12
8
2
0
241
239