LORENZO SCARANO
Little Falls Mounties

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

145

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Skyler Bronson

pin

2:22

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville

12/01/18

145

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/01/18

145

Won

Watertown

Spencer Lavin

dec

4-2

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/01/18

145

Won

South Lewis

Branton Carpenter

pin

5:42

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/01/18

145

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/01/18

145

Won

Poland

Dane Tanner

pin

3:08

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/04/18

145

Won

Galway

Shane Henderson

pin

5:01

Dual vs Galway

12/13/18

145

Won

Cooperstown

Lucian Lytel

pin

1:16

Dual vs Cooperstown

12/15/18

138

Won

Amsterdam

Chris Lent

pin

0:31

Montgomery County Duals

12/15/18

138

Lost

Whitesboro

Jeff Robinson

dec

11-9

Montgomery County Duals

12/15/18

138

Won

Ballston Spa

Amir Abdelitif

maj dec

16-5

Montgomery County Duals

12/15/18

145

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/18/18

152

Won

Poland

William Clark

tf

20-5

Dual vs Poland

12/28/18

138

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Skyler Bronson

pin

1:26

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

138

Won

Galway

Dylan Collins

pin

2:52

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

138

Won

Galway

Shane Henderson

pin

1:55

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

138

Won

Shaker

A'dante Bianchiano

pin

:25

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

138

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Seth Richardson

pin

1:58

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

138

Won

Shaker

Ahmad Sameer

dec

9-3

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

138

Won

Saratoga Springs

Patrick Spatafora

pin

3:26

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

138

Lost

Mexico

Dean Shambo

dec

4-1

2nd

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

138

Won

Central Valley Academy

Anderson Klosner

maj dec

11-2

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

138

Won

Mexico

Bryan Stock

pin

2:13

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

138

Won

Poland

William Clark

tf

17-1

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

138

Won

Amsterdam

Chris Lent

tf

18-3

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/12/19

138

Lost

Windsor

Dylan Wilmot

pin

3:44

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/19

138

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Seth Richardson

pin

2:44

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

01/14/19

138

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Collin Shelton

dec

8-4

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

02/02/19

138

Won

South Lewis

Branton Carpenter

dec

7-2

1st

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

138

Won

Dolgeville

Philip Keeler

pin

1:27

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

138

Won

Otselic Valley

Dakota Hackett

dec

12-3

Section III Class D Tournament

02/09/19

138

Won

South Lewis

Branton Carpenter

dec

8-6

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

138

Won

APW/Pulaski

Cameron Drake Gates

dec

5-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

138

Won

Lowville

Carl Hoppel

dec

6-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/22/19

138

Lost

Oyster Bay

Michael Leandrou

inj def

1:00

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

138

Lost

Mount Sinai

Joe O'Brien

pin

5:36

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
5
15
3
10
3
0
0
155
24

2017-18

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

138

Won

South Lewis

Colin Randall

maj dec

12-0

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

138

Won

Watertown

Spencer Lavin

dec

4-3

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

145

Won

Liverpool

Evan Burns

pin

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

138

Won

Poland

Cole Trask

pin

2:45

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

138

Won

Mount Markham

Connor Deforest

pin

2:00

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/07/17

138

Won

Galway

Billy Ous

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Galway

12/14/17

145

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Caleb Crouse

pin

2:28

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

12/16/17

138

Won

Whitesboro

Connor Rowlands

pin

0:59

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

138

Won

Amsterdam

Tyler Krackow

pin

1:47

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

138

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Nick Lashway

maj dec

13-0

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

138

Lost

Ballston Spa

Wyatt Gorman

dec

8-3

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

138

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/28/17

138

Won

Galway

Jonathan Hoyt

dec

5-1

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

138

Lost

Camp Hill

Jacob Coniglio

dec

9-5

2nd

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

138

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Austin Wood

dec

10-6

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

138

Won

Catskill

Logan Denniston

pin

3:43

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

138

Won

Hoosick Falls

Ethan Mattison

pin

1:29

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

138

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Juan Estrada

dec

8-7

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

138

Won

Shaker

Tyler Stanton

dec

6-3

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

138

Lost

Camden

Riley Gerber

maj dec

15-3

2nd

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

138

Won

Indian River

Tyler Pitts

dec

4-2

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

138

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Mike Doeberl

pin

3:27

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

138

Won

Norwich

Austyn Hatton

pin

3:51

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

138

Won

Mexico

Bryan Stock

pin

1:01

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/18

138

Lost

Mount Markham

Jacob Albers

pin

2:55

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/10/18

138

Won

Rome Free Academy

Josh Hedrington

maj dec

14-6

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/14/18

138

Won

Central Valley Academy

Trevor Grogan

maj dec

8-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

138

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ian O'Neil

dec

6-3

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

138

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Shane Moore

dec

5-1

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

138

Lost

South Lewis

Kyle Greene

maj dec

10-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

138

Lost

Fulton

Samuel May

dec

4-3

6th

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/18

138

Won

Holland Patent

Cody Marris

pin

1:50

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/18/18

138

Won

Dolgeville

Andrew Brado

pin

3:56

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/23/18

145

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/25/18

138

Won

Poland

fft

Dual vs Poland

01/27/18

138

Lost

Adirondack

Keagen Case

pin

1:00

2nd

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

138

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Collin Shelton

dec

9-3

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

138

Won

Mount Markham

Jacob Albers

dec

10-9

Center States League Tournament

02/03/18

138

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Shane Moore

tf

19-0

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

138

Lost

Otselic Valley

Corbin Learned

pin

:34

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

138

Won

Dolgeville

David Pierce

dec

6-1

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

138

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Collin Shelton

dec

5-0

3rd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/10/18

138

Won

Canastota

Colbey Bixby

dec

9-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

138

Lost

New Hartford

Ian McKenna

pin

:39

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

138

Lost

Skaneateles

Joey Brillo

maj dec

13-2

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
11
13
1
17
3
0
0
157
48

2016-17

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

132

Lost

Adirondack

Sean Banks

pin

2:45

Dual vs Adirondack

12/03/16

132

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/03/16

132

Lost

Cooperstown

Paul LoRusso

dec

9-6

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/03/16

132

Lost

South Lewis

Kyle Greene

pin

1:05

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/03/16

132

Won

Poland

Fred Amacher

dec

9-3

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/03/16

132

Won

Watertown

Jacob Deihl

pin

:29

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/09/16

126

Lost

Mexico

Austin Reed

pin

3:48

Valley Duals

12/09/16

126

Lost

La Salle Institute

Nick Pino

dec

9-6

Valley Duals

12/09/16

126

Lost

Onteora

Nate Ross

maj dec

9-1

Valley Duals

12/09/16

126

Lost

Copenhagen

Logan Patterson

tf

15-0

Valley Duals

12/09/16

126

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Valley Duals

12/09/16

126

Won

Central Valley Academy

Anderson Klosner

dec

8-2

Valley Duals

12/09/16

126

Won

SVEC

Chris Miller

pin

1:26

Valley Duals

12/09/16

126

Won

Whitesboro

Eric Burt

dec

7-5

Valley Duals

12/17/16

126

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

126

Lost

Amsterdam

Nick Rodecker

maj dec

13-4

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

132

Won

Albany Academy

Ahmed Lachgar

pin

1:35

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

126

Won

Ballston Spa

Quincy Harrison

pin

1:58

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

126

Won

Whitesboro

Eric Burt

tf

17-1 4:28

Montgomery County Duals

12/20/16

132

Won

Poland

Fred Amacher

maj dec

14-2

Dual vs Poland

01/04/17

126

Won

Rome Free Academy

James Faso

pin

2:36

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/07/17

126

Won

Cortland

Andrew Sawyer

pin

1:14

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

126

Won

Rome Free Academy

James Faso

pin

2:33

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

126

Lost

Mexico

Austin Reed

pin

5:22

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

126

Won

Poland

Garret Jones

pin

2:28

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

126

Won

Lowville

Cory Woodward

pin

3:58

3rd

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/11/17

132

Won

Dolgeville

Cameron Manchester

maj dec

13-5

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/14/17

126

Lost

BGAH

Damian Knapp

dec

3-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/19/17

132

Lost

Cooperstown

Paul LoRusso

maj dec

12-4

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/26/17

126

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/28/17

126

Won

Dolgeville

Oscar Lozada

pin

:39

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

126

Lost

Canastota

Coby Stevens

maj dec

12-4

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

126

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Mike Doeberl

tf

5:00

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

126

Won

Adirondack

Remington O'Hara

maj dec

10-0

3rd

Center States League Tournament

01/30/17

126

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Chris Estep

maj dec

11-3

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

02/04/17

126

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Nello Alteri

dec

5-2

2nd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

126

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Mike Doeberl

tf

16-0; 5:43

Section III Class D Tournament

02/11/17

126

Lost

Mexico

Austin Reed

pin

3:37

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
14
10
3
7
4
0
0
124
63

2015-16

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

132

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Darren Arbes

pin

4:47

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/05/15

132

Won

South Lewis

Gene Bailey

dec

6-1

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/05/15

132

Won

Poland

Fred Amacher

pin

3:32

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/05/15

132

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Greg Wells

pin

5:23

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/05/15

132

Lost

Mount Markham

Montana Wellenstein

pin

3:44

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/05/15

132

Lost

Cooperstown

Steve Ratliff

pin

3:40

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/11/15

126

Won

Central Valley Academy

Maxwell Reisel

maj dec

11-1

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

126

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Nick Yartym

pin

0:45

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

126

Won

Copenhagen

Anthony Metzler

pin

0:29

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

126

Lost

Mexico

Theo Powers

pin

1:53

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

126

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Roland LaPoint

pin

1:46

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

126

Won

Onteora

Joseph Prusack

maj dec

10-0

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

126

Lost

La Salle Institute

Caiden Mondore

dec

12-6

Central Valley Duals

12/15/15

126

Won

Oneida

Wilson Allen

pin

0:39

Dual vs Oneida

12/18/15

126

Lost

Camden

Colby Johnson

dec

4-2

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

126

Won

Central Valley Academy

Maxwell Reisel

dec

3-0

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

126

Won

Poland

Garret Jones

pin

1:31

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

126

Lost

Holland Patent

Nick Herringshaw

maj dec

11-0

Center States League Tournament

12/29/15

120

Lost

Adirondack

Brandon Gaylord

maj dec

11-2

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

120

Won

Merrimack

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

120

Won

Amsterdam

Evelio Homs

pin

4:51

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

120

Won

Brockport

Anthony Caldarelli

pin

1:18

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

120

Lost

Batavia

Jack Folger

pin

5:37

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

120

Won

Beekmantown

Mark Rabideau

pin

5:41

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

120

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jake Naples

dec

7-2

Mountain Duals

01/05/16

120

Won

Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown

fft

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown

01/09/16

120

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Sal Audino

pin

2:40

5th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

120

Lost

Norwich

Dalen Geislinger

pin

:20

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

120

Won

Poland

Garret Jones

pin

:21

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

120

Lost

Liverpool

Sean Nadeau

maj dec

9-0

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/14/16

120

Lost

Mount Markham

Aspen Effner

dec

12-6

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/16/16

120

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Parker Talbot

dec

11-4

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

120

Lost

Warrensburg

Zack Davis

pin

1:21

Red Devil Invitational

01/20/16

120

Won

Cooperstown

Michael Rudloff

pin

0:54

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/21/16

120

Won

Poland

Garret Jones

pin

1:44

Dual vs Poland

01/26/16

120

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Lucas Sunderland

pin

1:52

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

01/28/16

120

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

02/06/16

120

Lost

South Lewis

Kyle Greene

maj dec

11-3

2nd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/16

120

Won

Otselic Valley

Jonah VanVoorhis

maj dec

11-0

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/16

120

Won

Mount Markham

Aspen Effner

dec

4-3

Section III Class D Tournament

02/13/16

120

Lost

Canastota

Nick Rouse

pin

:41

Section III Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
19
13
0
6
3
0
0
117
91

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
111
49
51
7
40
13
0
0
553
226