CHRIS WHITMAN
Rome Free Academy Black Knights

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

220

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Trai Collins

dec

4-3

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/03/16

220

Won

Massena

Spencer Colter

pin

1:06

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

220

Lost

Central Square

Mack West

dec

10-5

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

220

Won

Canton

Brandon Massey

dec

1-0

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

220

Lost

Canastota

Mike Leibl

pin

:53

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

220

Lost

Central Square

Mack West

pin

:55

6th

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/14/16

220

Won

New Hartford

fft

Dual vs New Hartford

12/17/16

220

Lost

Central Square

Isaac Havens

pin

:44

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/17/16

220

Lost

Oneida

Isaiah Domena

pin

1:44

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/17/16

220

Lost

Chittenango

Antonio Cutrie

pin

1:33

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/21/16

220

Won

Central Valley Academy

Marcus Sardina

pin

4:42

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

12/30/16

220

Lost

Canastota

Mike Leibl

pin

1:48

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

12/30/16

220

Won

Poland

fft

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

12/30/16

220

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

12/30/16

220

Won

Lansingburg

Ryan Fairhurst

pin

2:50

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

12/30/16

220

Won

Oneonta

Quentin Bissell-Smith

pin

0:55

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

01/04/17

220

Lost

Little Falls

Dalton Cleary

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Little Falls

01/07/17

220

Won

Norwich

Tyler Rice

maj dec

9-0

3rd

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

220

Won

Central Valley Academy

Marcus Sardina

pin

1:52

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

220

Lost

Liverpool

Zachary Eason

dec

1-0

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

220

Won

Lowville

Dylan Farr

pin

1:01

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

220

Won

Mount Markham

Cameron Curtis

pin

:38

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/11/17

220

Won

Camden

Kyle Seymore

pin

1:39

Dual vs Camden

01/14/17

220

Lost

Mexico

Mike Ladd

tf

5:08

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

220

Won

South Lewis

Jared Makuch

fft

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

220

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Gunar Holmberg

dec

3-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

220

Lost

Liverpool

Zachary Eason

dec

2-1

6th

Red Devil Invitational

01/18/17

220

Lost

Oneida

Isaiah Domena

tf

17-1 4:35

Dual vs Oneida

01/21/17

220

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Luke Ovadias

pin

0:52

Baldwinsville Duals

01/21/17

220

Lost

Baldwinsville

Thor Sutphen

dec

4-0

Baldwinsville Duals

01/21/17

220

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Baldwinsville Duals

01/21/17

220

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Baldwinsville Duals

01/21/17

220

Won

Webster Schroeder

Zachary Devries

dec

2-0

Baldwinsville Duals

01/25/17

220

Won

Whitesboro

Jake Small

pin

3:39

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/26/17

220

Won

Poland

Gabe Nellis

pin

3:40

Dual vs Poland

02/04/17

220

Lost

Liverpool

Zachary Eason

dec

1-0

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

220

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Luke Ovadias

pin

4:47

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

220

Won

West Genesee

Ahmad Wady

maj dec

13-0

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

220

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Christian Anoceto

dec

5-1

4th

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/11/17

220

Lost

Carthage

Caleb Null

pin

1:11

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

220

Lost

Oswego

Brian Lebron

dec

7-5 SV

Section III Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
18
12
0
5
6
0
0
125
80

2015-16

Junior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

195

Lost

New Hartford

Kyle Kuty

pin

:32

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

195

Lost

Lockport

Tyler Winslow

pin

2:45

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/08/15

195

Won

Camden

Justin Johnson

tf

17-1 4:27

Dual vs Camden

12/30/15

195

Won

Copenhagen

Cody Zubrzycki

dec

9-6

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

195

Won

South Lewis

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

220

Lost

Skaneateles

TJ Greenfield

tf

16-0 3:12

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

220

Won

Lowville

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

195

Won

Watertown

fft

Lewis County Duals

01/02/16

195

Lost

Oneonta

Thomas Fischer

pin

2:57

Hawkeye Duals

01/02/16

195

Lost

Canastota

Kris Ruthaford

dec

5-3

Hawkeye Duals

01/02/16

195

Won

Cooperstown

Jonathan Zuckerman

pin

0:54

Hawkeye Duals

01/02/16

195

Lost

Poland

Jesse Pritchard

pin

2:37

Hawkeye Duals

01/02/16

195

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Hawkeye Duals

01/05/16

195

Lost

Canastota

Doug Simmons

pin

1:35

Dual vs Canastota

01/09/16

195

Lost

Cortland

John Davie

dec

6-3

6th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

195

Won

Oswego

Aaron LaTulip

dec

7-2

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

195

Lost

Oneida

Chris Warner

dec

7-2

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

195

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Nate Case

pin

1:42

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

195

Won

Norwich

Dakota Hall

pin

1:40

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/12/16

195

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Anthony Moffo

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/16/16

195

Lost

Warrensburg

Jack Binder

pin

1:46

Red Devil Invitational

01/20/16

195

Won

Adirondack

Kevin Albert

dec

2-1

Dual vs Adirondack

02/03/16

195

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Dual vs Whitesboro

02/06/16

195

Lost

Baldwinsville

Daniel Wicks

maj dec

13-3

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/16

195

Lost

West Genesee

Randell Ouimet

dec

6-1

Section III Class AA Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
14
2
1
3
5
0
0
56
67

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
32
14
1
8
11
0
0
181
147