JAMES FASO
Rome Free Academy Black Knights

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

132

Lost

Whitesboro

Eric Burt

pin

3:50

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/02/17

132

Lost

Lowville

Daniel Mayer

pin

1:15

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

132

Won

Northern Adirondack

Cameron Matthews

maj dec

15-7

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

132

Won

General Brown

Kaine Campbell

pin

1:31

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

132

Won

Lowville

Carl Hoppel

pin

3:44

3rd

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/17

132

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Damien Muessig

pin

1:08

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/13/17

132

Won

Poland

Garret Jones

pin

3:14

Dual vs Poland

12/16/17

132

Won

Oneida

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

132

Lost

Central Square

Peyton Rupracht

pin

3:59

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

132

Lost

Marcellus

Cahal Donovan

pin

0:58

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

132

Won

APW/Pulaski

David Koloziejczyk

pin

0:45

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

132

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Nolan Palmer

pin

1:28

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/20/17

132

Won

New Hartford

Nikita Mikahalevich

pin

3:02

Dual vs New Hartford

01/03/18

132

Lost

Central Valley

Anderson Klosner

pin

1:44

Dual vs Central Valley

01/10/18

132

Won

Little Falls

Tyler Stowell

dec

8-4

Dual vs Little Falls

01/14/18

132

Lost

Ogdensburg

Cordell David

pin

:53

2nd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

132

Won

Cazenovia

Joe McLaughlin

pin

1:18

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

132

Won

Port Byron

Gabe Newton

pin

2:56

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

132

Won

SJSC

Levi Darling

pin

:56

Cazenovia Invitational

01/17/18

132

Lost

Camden

Tybarius Harter

pin

Dual vs Camden

01/20/18

132

Won

JD-CBA

Aaron Gucciardi

pin

2:39

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

132

Won

Indian River

Kenneth Melton

pin

:46

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/31/18

132

Lost

Baldwinsville

Zach Hahn

pin

1:31

Dual vs Baldwinsville

02/03/18

132

Lost

JD-CBA

Aaron Gucciardi

dec

6-2

2nd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/03/18

132

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Shane MacDonald

maj dec

8-0

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/03/18

132

Won

JD-CBA

Kelvin Huynh

pin

1:45

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/10/18

132

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Justin Bedell

pin

3:34

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

132

Lost

Central Square

Peyton Rupracht

pin

1:35

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

132

Won

Whitesboro

Matt Blum

dec

2-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

132

Lost

Fulton

Samuel May

dec

8-6

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

132

Lost

JD-CBA

Aaron Gucciardi

pin

5:33

6th

Section III Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
13
13
0
4
1
0
0
98
72

2016-17

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

132

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Alex Baird

pin

:46

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/03/16

132

Lost

Lockport

Joshua Rolon

pin

1:58

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

132

Won

Canton

Keenan LeBoeuf-Davis

pin

:17

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

132

Lost

Auburn

Justin Marullo

pin

2:32

8th

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/14/16

132

Lost

New Hartford

Lucas King

pin

1:14

Dual vs New Hartford

12/17/16

132

Won

Chittenango

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/04/17

126

Lost

Little Falls

Lorenzo Scarano

pin

2:36

Dual vs Little Falls

01/07/17

126

Won

Central Valley

Maxwell Reisel

pin

1:00

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

126

Lost

Little Falls

Lorenzo Scarano

pin

2:33

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

126

Lost

Lowville

Cory Woodward

pin

:33

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

126

Lost

Mexico

Kyle Dimon

pin

6:45

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

126

Won

Poland

Garret Jones

pin

4:31

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/11/17

132

Lost

Camden

Riley Gerber

pin

1:19

Dual vs Camden

01/14/17

132

Lost

Liverpool

Jerry Nash

pin

:54

Red Devil Invitational

01/18/17

126

Won

Oneida

fft

Dual vs Oneida

01/21/17

126

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

John Scalzetti

pin

2:50

Baldwinsville Duals

01/21/17

126

Lost

Cazenovia

Will Shephard

pin

1:02

Baldwinsville Duals

01/21/17

126

Lost

Whitesboro

Connor Rowlands

pin

2:46

Baldwinsville Duals

01/25/17

126

Won

Whitesboro

Eric Burt

pin

2:22

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/26/17

126

Lost

Poland

Fred Amacher

pin

1:44

Dual vs Poland

02/04/17

126

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jake Naples

pin

:44

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

126

Won

Syracuse

Jose Orocho

pin

1:48

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

126

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Zachary Sweeney

pin

1:32

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

126

Won

Central Square

Andy Nicholson

pin

:53

3rd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/11/17

126

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jake Naples

pin

1:15

Section III Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
15
8
0
0
2
0
0
60
90

2015-16

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/02/16

120

Won

Oneonta

Tryston Jennings

pin

1:27

Hawkeye Duals

01/02/16

120

Lost

Canastota

Nick Rouse

pin

0:55

Hawkeye Duals

01/02/16

120

Lost

Cooperstown

Michael Rudloff

pin

2:50

Hawkeye Duals

01/02/16

120

Won

Poland

fft

Hawkeye Duals

01/02/16

120

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Hawkeye Duals

01/05/16

120

Lost

Canastota

Nick Rouse

pin

0:44

Dual vs Canastota

01/09/16

120

Won

Poland

Garret Jones

pin

1:01

7th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

120

Lost

Mount Markham

Aspen Effner

pin

:46

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

120

Won

Whitesboro

Eric Burt

maj dec

12-2

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

120

Lost

Central Valley

CJ Walz

pin

:25

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

120

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Sal Audino

pin

1:09

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/12/16

120

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Beau Burke

pin

:24

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/20/16

120

Lost

Adirondack

Brandon Gaylord

pin

0:33

Dual vs Adirondack

02/03/16

120

Won

Whitesboro

Anthony Conti

pin

2:45

Dual vs Whitesboro

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
8
3
0
1
2
0
0
34
48

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
36
24
0
5
5
0
0
192
210