MARC DARCANGELO
Rome Free Academy Black Knights

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

152

Won

Lowville

Sammy Farnham

pin

:37

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

152

Won

Oneida

Rigley VanDyke

pin

:50

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

152

Lost

Adirondack

Keagen Case

pin

1:27

2nd

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

152

Won

Northern Adirondack

Ron Dupee

pin

1:42

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/18

152

Won

Whitesboro

Connor Rowlands

pin

5:14

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/12/18

152

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
1
4
0
0
1
0
0
30
6

2017-18

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

152

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/02/17

160

Won

Adirondack

Mike Race

tf

15-0; 5:35

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

160

Won

General Brown

Jayson Elder

pin

:35

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

160

Won

Oneida

Gage Mair

dec

7-0

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

160

Lost

Lowville

Isaiah Roes

pin

1:39

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

160

Lost

Oneida

Griffin Candee

dec

2-1

4th

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/17

152

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Travis Decker

pin

0:52

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/13/17

160

Won

Poland

fft

Dual vs Poland

12/16/17

160

Won

Oneida

Gage Mair

maj dec

9-1

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

160

Won

Central Square

Devin Flower

pin

1:06

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

160

Won

Marcellus

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

170

Won

APW/Pulaski

William Maitland

pin

4:57

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

160

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Ali Abdulla

pin

0:26

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/20/17

170

Won

New Hartford

Codie Smith

pin

1:30

Dual vs New Hartford

12/30/17

160

Won

Poland

fft

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

160

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Bailey Walzer

dec

5-3

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

160

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

152

Won

Oneonta

Isaac Thomas

pin

2:49

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

160

Won

Watervliet

Angelo Migliore

maj dec

10-1

Hawkeye Duals

01/03/18

160

Won

Central Valley

Michael Dihrberg

dec

7-2

Dual vs Central Valley

01/10/18

152

Won

Little Falls

Ian Rando

pin

0:41

Dual vs Little Falls

01/14/18

160

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

James Ferro

pin

3:27

1st

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

160

Won

Groton

Brock Chrismer

pin

1:46

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

160

Won

Cazenovia

Casey Cunningham

pin

:57

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

160

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Alex Dauksza

pin

1:00

Cazenovia Invitational

01/17/18

152

Lost

Camden

Josh Mayden

maj dec

12-4

Dual vs Camden

01/20/18

160

Won

JD-CBA

Tyriq Block

dec

7-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

160

Won

Indian River

Jake Whitmore

pin

3:59

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/31/18

160

Won

Baldwinsville

Dennis Kral

maj dec

12-0

Dual vs Baldwinsville

02/03/18

160

Won

Liverpool

Zach Allen

pin

3:00

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/03/18

160

Lost

Liverpool

Anthony Piscatelli

pin

2:13

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/03/18

160

Won

JD-CBA

Brandon Milham

dec

10-3

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/03/18

160

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Alex Dauksza

maj dec

13-2

3rd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/10/18

160

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Aslan Abdulla

pin

3:56

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

160

Lost

Fulton

Nick Noel

pin

3:15

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

160

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Ali Abdulla

pin

1:21

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

160

Lost

West Genesee

Victor Elias

pin

4:31

4th

Section III Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
6
16
1
9
5
0
0
162
31

2016-17

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

160

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Austin Vanderhoof

maj dec

16-3

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/03/16

152

Won

Canastota

Dakota Diable

tf

16-0

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

152

Lost

General Brown

Andrew Thilges

pin

4:13

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

152

Lost

Spencerport

Domenic Ferranti

pin

:37

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/14/16

160

Won

New Hartford

Cormac McIntosh

pin

3:01

Dual vs New Hartford

12/17/16

152

Lost

Central Square

Phoenix Webb

maj dec

13-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/17/16

160

Won

Oneida

Gage Mair

maj dec

11-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/17/16

152

Won

Marcellus

Sean Madden

pin

4:40

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/17/16

152

Won

Chittenango

Barrett Hoyt

tf

19-4 6:00

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/21/16

152

Lost

Central Valley

Tanner Cook

pin

1:03

Dual vs Central Valley

12/30/16

152

Won

Canastota

Chris Cafarela

dec

9-8

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

12/30/16

160

Won

Poland

fft

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

12/30/16

152

Won

Cooperstown

Blake Guzy

pin

0:40

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

12/30/16

160

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

12/30/16

160

Won

Oneonta

Cameron Brandenburg

pin

0:42

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

01/04/17

160

Won

Little Falls

fft

Dual vs Little Falls

01/07/17

152

Won

Cortland

Bali Cornell

maj dec

12-3

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

152

Lost

Liverpool

Nick Paganelli

dec

6-5

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

152

Lost

Lowville

Isaiah Roes

pin

:46

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

152

Lost

Oneida

Griffin Candee

dec

4-3

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

152

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Stephan Hildenbrandt

dec

9-2

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/11/17

152

Lost

Camden

Daniel Alberico

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Camden

01/14/17

160

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jeremiah Brunje

dec

7-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/18/17

160

Won

Oneida

Griffin Candee

dec

6-5

Dual vs Oneida

01/21/17

160

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Dylan Fort

tf

15-0 4:23

Baldwinsville Duals

01/21/17

160

Won

Baldwinsville

Dominick Sposato

inj def

Baldwinsville Duals

01/21/17

152

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Baldwinsville Duals

01/21/17

160

Won

Whitesboro

Ben Thibault

pin

0:26

Baldwinsville Duals

01/21/17

160

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Mike Fendikevich

pin

3:28

Baldwinsville Duals

01/25/17

170

Won

Whitesboro

Ben Thibault

pin

1:52

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/26/17

160

Won

Poland

Ryan Baron

maj dec

10-8

Dual vs Poland

02/04/17

160

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Dylan Fort

pin

:44

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

160

Lost

JD-CBA

Jake Wright

pin

:50

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

160

Won

Baldwinsville

Dominick Sposato

pin

:40

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

160

Won

Central Square

Caden Rupracht

maj dec

13-3

3rd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/11/17

160

Lost

Fulton

Dylan DeMauro

pin

1:06

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

160

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Dylan Fort

pin

3:28

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

160

Lost

West Genesee

Victor Elias

dec

3-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

160

Won

Carthage

Alec Ford

dec

10-8 SV

5th

Section III Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
15
9
3
7
4
1
0
124
69

2015-16

Freshman, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

145

Won

Little Falls

Chris Petrie

dec

5-0

Dual vs Little Falls

12/08/15

145

Lost

Camden

Stephan Hildenbrandt

pin

1:17

Dual vs Camden

12/11/15

145

Lost

Poland

Jesse Johnson

dec

2-1

Dual vs Poland

01/02/16

145

Lost

Cooperstown

Trentin Carentz

pin

1:37

Hawkeye Duals

01/02/16

145

Won

Poland

Jesse Johnson

dec

2-0

Hawkeye Duals

01/02/16

145

Won

Lansingburg

Jacob Pease

pin

0:26

Hawkeye Duals

01/05/16

145

Won

Canastota

Dakota Diable

pin

2:38

Dual vs Canastota

01/12/16

152

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/16/16

138

Lost

Copenhagen

Hunter Reed

pin

1:37

Red Devil Invitational

01/20/16

145

Won

Adirondack

Matthew Tanner

dec

8-5

Dual vs Adirondack

02/03/16

145

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Dual vs Whitesboro

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
4
2
0
3
2
0
0
33
21

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
67
26
31
4
19
12
1
0
349
127