COLBEY BIXBY
Canastota Raiders
Colbey Bixby

2018-19

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

138

Won

Spencerport

Jacob Zimmerman

dec

6-4

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

138

Lost

Corning

Chase Daudelin

pin

:40

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

138

Won

Windsor

Deekon Flint

dec

4-2

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

138

Won

Windsor

Dylan Wilmot

dec

5-4

3rd

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/18

145

Won

Mexico

Thomas Gessner

maj dec

13-3

Dual vs Mexico

12/07/18

145

Lost

Norwich

Dakota Powers

dec

6-4

Valley Duals

12/07/18

145

Lost

SVEC

Alex Morse

pin

4:44

Valley Duals

12/07/18

145

Won

Central Valley Academy

Jacob Taylor

pin

5:33

Valley Duals

12/07/18

145

Won

Lowville

Devin Runner

dec

8-6

Valley Duals

12/07/18

145

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Valley Duals

12/07/18

145

Won

Kellenberg

Chris Rodgers

pin

4:11

Valley Duals

12/11/18

138

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/21/18

145

Won

Cazenovia

Douglas Buckley

maj dec

15-7

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/28/18

138

Lost

West Springfield, MA

Devin Svec

pin

4:53

8th

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

138

Lost

Camden

Steven Minor

pin

2:45

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

138

Won

Cato-Meridian

Chad Thompson

tf

17-2

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

138

Lost

West Springfield, MA

Alex Alvarado

dec

8-7

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

138

Won

Mexico

Bryan Stock

pin

3:00

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

138

Won

Liverpool

Paul Marquis

maj dec

9-1

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

138

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Michael O'Brien

pin

1:17

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

138

Won

JD-CBA

Carlos Martinez

tf

5:30

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

138

Lost

West Genesee

Brady Ryan

pin

5:53

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

138

Won

Phoenix

Colton Winks

dec

5-4

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

138

Lost

Dryden

Robert Brotherton

dec

7-0

4th

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/12/19

138

Won

Elmira

Alexander Johnson

dec

6-3

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

138

Lost

Homer

Gabe Cline

dec

6-5

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

138

Won

Watertown

Gabe Lajoie

dec

4-3

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

138

Won

Southern Cayuga

Gabe Stevens

dec

4-2

3rd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/19

145

Won

Adirondack

fft

Dual vs Adirondack

01/16/19

145

Won

Holland Patent

Shawn Yocum

pin

1:16

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/22/19

138

Won

Dolgeville

Philip Keeler

pin

1:30

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/26/19

138

Won

Cooperstown

Lucian Lytel

dec

9-2

Center States League Tournament

01/26/19

138

Won

Canastota

Zach Stevens

pin

:38

Center States League Tournament

01/26/19

138

Won

Mount Markham

Anthony Bailey

pin

4:48

1st

Center States League Tournament

02/02/19

138

Won

APW/Pulaski

Cameron Drake Gates

fft

1st

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

138

Won

Marcellus

Quinten Weaver

pin

1:32

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

138

Won

Port Byron

Isaac Svitavsky

pin

3:02

Section III Class C Tournament

02/09/19

138

Lost

Beaver River

Wyatt Mullin

dec

8-5

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

138

Lost

South Lewis

Branton Carpenter

pin

3:26

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

138

Won

Camden

Steven Minor

pin

3:01

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
11
11
2
12
4
0
0
139
51

2017-18

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

138

Lost

Central Square

Andy Nicholson

dec

6-0

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

138

Won

West Genesee

Brady Ryan

pin

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

138

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Justin Bedell

dec

7-2

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/09/17

138

Won

Alexander

Josh Kramer

maj dec

Jarvis Wildcat Tournament

12/09/17

138

Lost

Athens Area

AJ Burkhart

pin

1:15

Jarvis Wildcat Tournament

12/09/17

138

Lost

Falconer

Nick Saeger

dec

2-1 UTB

Jarvis Wildcat Tournament

12/09/17

138

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Cooper Hall

pin

3:35

Jarvis Wildcat Tournament

12/09/17

138

Won

Archbishop Wood Catholic

Sean Brill

pin

5:40

Jarvis Wildcat Tournament

12/21/17

138

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Mike Doeberl

pin

4:37

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/29/17

138

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Parker Talbot

pin

2:28

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

138

Won

SJSC

Marshall Coe

dec

5-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

138

Lost

Fulton

Cuinn Burlingham

pin

1:11

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

138

Won

Victor

Jacob Giess

inj def

2:49

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/18

138

Lost

Camden

Riley Gerber

pin

2:40

Dual vs Camden

01/09/18

145

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Collin Shelton

dec

2-1 TB-1

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/14/18

138

Won

APW/Pulaski

CameronDrake Gates

dec

3-2

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

138

Won

Hannibal

Shawn Totman

pin

4:32

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

138

Won

Lowville

Carl Hoppel

maj dec

12-4

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

138

Lost

Cortland

Aaron Kelchner

pin

1:20

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

138

Won

Central Square

Andy Nicholson

dec

5-3

Hannibal Duals

01/18/18

138

Won

Holland Patent

Cody Marris

pin

2:49

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/20/18

145

Won

Mexico

Bryan Stock

pin

1:59

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

138

Lost

Camden

Colby Johnson

dec

3-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

145

Lost

Adirondack

Brendan Martin

pin

1:36

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/22/18

138

Won

Watertown

Julian Kucharski

pin

4:30

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

138

Won

Phoenix

Ethan Harley

pin

:50

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

138

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Adam Brown

pin

5:28

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

138

Lost

Phoenix

Ryan Dolbear

pin

1:12

2nd

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

138

Won

Watertown

James Haughian

pin

:53

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/24/18

138

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/27/18

138

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Mike Doeberl

pin

1:16

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

138

Lost

Adirondack

Keagen Case

pin

1:20

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

138

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Collin Shelton

dec

4-3

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

138

Lost

Mount Markham

Jacob Albers

pin

1:53

4th

Center States League Tournament

01/30/18

138

Won

Gouverneur

Mitchell Shippee

pin

3:23

Dual vs Gouverneur

02/01/18

138

Lost

Adirondack

Keagen Case

maj dec

13-0

Dual vs Adirondack

02/03/18

138

Lost

Skaneateles

Joey Brillo

maj dec

13-0

2nd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

138

Won

APW/Pulaski

Cameron Drake Gates

pin

1:10

Section III Class C Tournament

02/10/18

138

Lost

Little Falls

Lorenzo Scarano

dec

9-2

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
17
13
0
7
1
1
0
113
83

2016-17

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

120

Lost

Baldwinsville

Zach Hahn

pin

2:36

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

120

Lost

SJSC

Erik Lillie

pin

:59

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/07/16

132

Won

Syracuse

fft

Dual vs Syracuse

12/10/16

132

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Alex Baird

maj dec

15-1

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

126

Lost

Gouverneur

Joseph McIntosh

pin

5:26

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

132

Won

Phoenix

fft

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

126

Lost

Peru

Carson Dobozy

pin

:21

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

126

Lost

Norwich

Nicholas Glanville

pin

1:14

Gouverneur Duals

12/20/16

126

Won

Oneida

fft

Dual vs Oneida

12/27/16

120

Lost

Newark Valley

Noble Walker

dec

8-3

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

120

Won

Newark Valley

Spencer Hollenbeck

pin

2:49

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Alex Baird

dec

7-4

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

120

Lost

Fairport

Jacob Ruggeri

maj dec

13-4

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

120

Won

New Hartford

Billy Winn

maj dec

11-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

120

Lost

Fulton

Andru Walts

pin

2:43

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/30/16

120

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

12/30/16

120

Won

Oneonta

Jimmy Verrelli

dec

8-6

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

12/30/16

120

Won

Poland

Bailey Dunn

tf

15-0 2:40

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

12/30/16

126

Won

Lansingburg

Tyler Harris

pin

0:20

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

01/07/17

120

Won

Canastota

Darren Domenicone

dec

7-3

1st

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

120

Won

JD-CBA

Braeden Barcza

pin

3:16

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

120

Won

West Genesee

Patrick Ivery

dec

5-0

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/19/17

120

Lost

Camden

Hunter Williams

pin

2:51

Dual vs Camden

01/21/17

120

Lost

Marcellus

Alex Czerniak

pin

:56

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

120

Lost

Camden

Hunter Williams

dec

8-3

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

120

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Zach Strope

pin

3:22

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/17

120

Won

Holland Patent

Tom Slattery

pin

0:41

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/25/17

120

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jacob Cavallo

dec

5-3

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/28/17

120

Won

Little Falls

Geoffrey Grace

pin

1:23

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

120

Lost

Adirondack

Keagen Case

pin

:34

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

120

Won

Dolgeville

Toby Weber

dec

7-2

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

120

Won

Canastota

Darren Domenicone

dec

3-2

3rd

Center States League Tournament

02/02/17

120

Lost

Adirondack

Keagen Case

pin

1:29

Dual vs Adirondack

02/04/17

120

Lost

Canastota

Darren Domenicone

dec

6-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

120

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Zach Harvey

dec

4-2

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

120

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Sam Rice

pin

2:34

5th

Section III Class C Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
16
6
1
9
4
0
0
94
82

2015-16

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

113

Lost

Spencerport

Tyler Mitchell

pin

:44

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

113

Lost

New Hartford

Dan Tauroney

pin

1:31

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/08/15

113

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/12/15

113

Won

Holland Patent

Josh Biron

pin

:54

Gouverneur Duals

12/12/15

113

Lost

Gouverneur

Mitchell Tyler

pin

2:33

Gouverneur Duals

12/12/15

113

Lost

South Jefferson

Erik Lillie

pin

1:42

Gouverneur Duals

12/12/15

120

Lost

Peru

Brandon Goddeau

pin

:42

Gouverneur Duals

12/12/15

113

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Gouverneur Duals

12/15/15

113

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/22/15

113

Lost

Adirondack

Sean Banks

pin

1:05

Dual vs Adirondack

12/28/15

106

Lost

South Jefferson

Matthew Garland

pin

:25

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

106

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Noah Bennett

maj dec

10-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

106

Lost

Fulton

Cole French

pin

2:49

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

106

Won

Horace Greeley

Brendan Sullivan

tf

5:00

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

106

Lost

Hannibal

Ethan Straub

pin

1:55

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/02/16

106

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Hawkeye Duals

01/02/16

106

Won

Rome Free Academy

Evan Smith

pin

0:55

Hawkeye Duals

01/02/16

106

Won

Lansingburg

Abbil Zahid

dec

9-2

Hawkeye Duals

01/02/16

106

Won

Oneonta

Cheyne Fassett

pin

0:19

Hawkeye Duals

01/02/16

106

Won

Poland

Austin Sheehy

pin

5:32

Hawkeye Duals

01/05/16

106

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/08/16

106

Won

Canastota

Darren Domenicone

dec

7-5

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

106

Lost

Tioga

Austin Lamb

maj dec

10-0

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

106

Lost

Tioga

Jacob Welch

dec

6-2

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

106

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Muhamed Hirkic

pin

1:17

5th

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/12/16

106

Lost

Camden

Hunter Williams

pin

1:04

Dual vs Camden

01/26/16

106

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Collin Shelton

pin

1:23

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/27/16

106

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jacob Cavallo

dec

9-6

Dual vs Baldwinsville

02/06/16

106

Lost

Lowville

Cory Woodward

pin

1:30

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

106

Won

Hannibal

Evan Salmonsen

pin

3:45

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

106

Lost

Adirondack

Chris Webster

pin

:48

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

106

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Collin Shelton

maj dec

11-2

6th

Section III Class C Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
17
6
1
3
5
0
0
81
92

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
86
61
36
4
31
14
1
0
427
308